MG4 2026

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

MG4 2026 437 Free VersionMG4 2026 437 Comfort EditionMG4 2026 437 Free EditionMG4 2026 530 Smart EditionMG4 2026 Semi-Solid State Anxin Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price68800768008380096800102800
ManufacturerSAIC MotorSAIC MotorSAIC MotorSAIC MotorSAIC Motor
LevelCompact carCompact carCompact carCompact carCompact car
Energy TypePure electricPure electricBattery electricPure electricPure electric
Launch Date2025.082025.082025.082025.082025.08
Electric MotorPure electric 163 hpPure electric 163 hpBattery electric 163 hpPure electric 163 hpPure electric 163 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT437437437530530
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC437437437530530
Charging TimeFast charge 20 minutesFast charge 20 minutesFast charge 20 minFast charge 21 minutesFast charge 21 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)120kW (163Ps)120kW (163Ps)120kW (163Ps)120kW (163Ps)120kW (163 hp)
Maximum Torque (N·m)250250250250250
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4395x1842x15514395x1842x15514395x1842x15514395x1842x15514395x1842x1551
Body Structure5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback
Maximum Speed (km/h)160160160160160
Official 0-50km/h Acceleration Time (s)33333
Official 0-100km/h Acceleration Time (s)–––––
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)10.410.410.411.911.9
Length (mm)43954395439543954395
Width (mm)18421842184218421842
Height (mm)15511551155115511551
Wheelbase (mm)27502750275027502750
Front Track (mm)15471547154715471547
Rear Track (mm)15471547154715471547
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)118118118118118
Body StructureHatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Number of Doors55555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats55555
Curb Weight (kg)14151415141514851500
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)18501850185019201935
Trunk Capacity (L)471-1362471-1362471-1362471-1362471-1362
Minimum Turning Radius5.2m5.2m5.2m5.2m5.2m
Electric Motor DescriptionPure electric 163 hpPure electric 163 hpBattery electric 163 hpPure electric 163 hpPure electric 163 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)120kW (163Ps)120kW (163Ps)120kW (163Ps)120kW (163Ps)120kW (163 hp)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)163163163163163
Total Motor Torque (N·m)250250250250250
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)120120120120120
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)250250250250250
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFrontFrontFront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron manganese phosphate battery
Battery Feature Technology––––Semi-solid-state battery
Battery Cell BrandRept BatteroRept BatteroRept BatteroCATLQingtao Power
Battery Capacity (kWh)42.842.842.853.9553.95
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate●      2C● 2C● 2C––
Battery chargingFast charge 20 minutesFast charge 20 minutesFast charge 20 minFast charge 21 minutesFast charge 21 minutes
●      Fast charge interface● Fast charge port● Fast charge port●      Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface
Fast charging port locationLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Slow charging port locationLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery heating system●      Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Battery cooling system●      Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling●      Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode●      Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
VTOL mobile power station function●      Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission descriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of gears11111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive ModeFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyUnibodyUnibodyMonocoqueUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated disc typeVentilated discVentilated disc brakeVentilated discVentilated disc brakes
Rear Brake TypeSolid discSolid DiscSolid discSolid discSolid disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parkingElectronic ParkingElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size195/60 R16195/60 R16205/50 R17205/50 R17205/50 R17
Rear Tire Specification Size195/60 R16195/60 R16205/50 R17205/50 R17205/50 R17
Spare Tire Specification–––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System–––● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning
–––● Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning
–––● Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning
–––● Rear Cross-Traffic Alert● Rear cross-traffic alert
–––● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW door open warning
Active Braking–––● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist–––● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System–––● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering–––● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Alert–––––
Active DMS Fatigue Detection–––––
In-vehicle Vital Signs Detection–––––
Traffic Sign Recognition–––● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition–––––
Night Vision System–––––
Front Airbag● Driver seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat● Driver Seat● Driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger’s Seat● Passenger’s seat● Passenger Seat● Passenger seat
Side Airbag● Front row● Front Row● Front row● Front Row● Front row
Side Curtain Airbag––● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag–––––
Central Airbag–––––
Seatbelt Unfastened Alert● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive Pedestrian Protection–––––
Safety Tire–––––
Parking Radar–––● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Image● Rearview camera● Reverse Camera● Reverse camera● Reversing Camera● Reverse camera
–○ Blind Spot Camera on Side● Side blind spot camera● Side Blind Zone Camera● Side blind spot camera
–○ 360° Panoramic Camera         3000 Yuan● 360° panoramic camera● 360° Panoramic Camera● 360° panoramic camera
–○ Transparent View● Transparent chassis view● Transparent Chassis View● Transparent chassis
Cruise System● Cruise control● Cruise Control● Cruise control● Cruise Control● Cruise control
–––● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control
–––● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.