MG5 2025

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

MG5 2025 180DVVT Global Early editionMG5 2025 180DVVT Global Deluxe EditionMG5 2025 300TGI Global flagship edition
manufacturerSaic Motor Corporation
rankA compact car
Energy typegasoline
Environmental protection standardKingdom VI
Time to market2024.09
Maximum power (kW)9595133
Maximum torque (N·m)158158285
gearboxCVT continuously Variable speed (analog 8)CVT continuously Variable speed (analog 8)7 Wet double clutch
Body structureFour-door, five-seater sedan
engine1.5L 129hp L4
Length * Width * Height (mm)4715*1842*14734715*1842*14734715*1842*1480
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)–––
Maximum speed (km/h)180180200
WLTC Combined Fuel consumption (L/100km)6.386.386.45
Service weight (kg)126012601315
Maximum load weight (kg)169916991754
Length (mm)471547154715
Width (mm)184218421842
Height (mm)147314731480
Wheelbase (mm)268026802680
Front wheel base (mm)157015701559
Rear wheel base (mm)157415741563
Approach Angle (°)141414
Departure Angle (°)191919
Body structuresedan
Door opening modevertical hinged door
Number of doors (PCS)444
Number of seats (PCS)555
Tank capacity (L)505050
Trunk volume (L)–––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)–––
Engine type15FCD15FCD15C4E
Volume (mL)149514951490
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake formnaturally aspiratednaturally aspiratedturbocharging
Engine layoutbe held horizontallybe held horizontallybe held horizontally
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders (PCS)444
Valve per cylinder (PCS)444
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)129129181
Maximum power (kW)9595133
Maximum power speed (rpm)600060005600
Maximum torque (N·m)158158285
Maximum torque speed (rpm)450045001500-4000
Maximum net power (kW)9090133
Energy typegasoline
Fuel oil labelNumber 92
Oil supply modeGasoline direct injection
Cylinder head materialaluminium alloy
Cylinder block materialaluminium alloy
For shortCVT continuously Variable speed (analog 8)CVT continuously Variable speed (analog 8)7 Wet double clutch
Number of gears887
Transmission typeContinuously variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously variable Transmission (CVT)Wet dual-clutch Transmission (DCT)
Driving modefront front
Front suspension typemacpherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeTorsion beam type non-independent suspension
Assist typeelectric power steering system
Car body structureself-supportingself-supportingself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeDisc typeDisc typeDisc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specification 205/55 R16 205/55 R16 215/50 R17
Rear tyre specification 205/55 R16 205/55 R16 215/50 R17
Spare gaugeNon-full sizeNon-full sizeNon-full size
Spare tire placement methodIn the trunkIn the trunkIn the trunk
Main/passenger airbagsMaster● /deputy●Master● /deputy●Master● /deputy●
Front/rear side airbagsFront● /back –Front● /back –Front● /back –
Front/rear head bag (air curtain)–––
ABS anti-lock●●●
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake assistance (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC etc.)●●●
Body stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC etc.)●●●
Tire pressure monitoring functionTire pressure display
Seat belt not fastened reminderMain driving seat
ISOFIX child seat interface●●●
Lane departure warning system–––
Active braking/active safety system–––
Fatigue driving tips–––
Forward collision warning–––
Built-in tachograph–●●
Driving mode switching–––
Automatic parking●●●
Uphill aid––●
Descend gently on a steep slope–––
Front/rear parking radarFront- /back ●Front- /back ●Front- /back ●
Driver assistance imagebackup camera360 degree panoramic images360 degree panoramic images
Transparent chassis /540 degree image–●●
Forward awareness camera–––
Number of cameras144
Ultrasonic radar number333
Cruise control systemcruise control
Driver assistance system–––
Driver assistance class–––
Satellite navigation system–●●
Navigation traffic information display–●●
Parallel auxiliary–––
Lane keeping assist system–––
Keep lane centered–––
Road traffic sign recognition–––
Rim materialaluminium alloy
Electric trunk–––
Engine electronic anti-theft●●●
Car central control lock●●●
Key typeremote key
Keyless activation system●●●
Keyless access functiondriving seat
Remote startup function–––
Low light source LED LED LED
High beam light source LED LED LED
LED daytime running lights–––
Adaptive near and far light–––
Automatic headlight●●●
Front fog lights–––
Headlight height adjustable●●●
Headlights turn off late●●●
Skylight type–power sunroofpower sunroof
Front/rear power WindowsFront●/back ●Front●/back ●Front●/back ●
Window one key lift functiondriving seat
Window anti-clamping function●●●
Car mirrorMain driving seat
passenger seat
Rear wiper–––
Sensor wiper function–––
Exterior rearview mirror functionElectric regulationElectric regulation
Electric regulationElectric foldingElectric folding
Rearview mirror heating upRearview mirror heating upRearview mirror heating up
The lock car folds automaticallyThe lock car folds automatically
Central control color screenTouch LCD screen
Center control screen size10.25 inches12.3 inches12.3 inches
Bluetooth/car phone●●●
Mobile interconnection/mappingCarPlayCarPlayCarPlay
CarLifeCarLifeCarLife
HUAWEI HiCarHUAWEI HiCarHUAWEI HiCar
CarlinkCarlinkCarlink
Speech recognition control systemMultimedia systemMultimedia system
Multimedia systemNavigationNavigation
telephonetelephonetelephone
air conditionerair conditioner
skylightskylight
Voice region wake recognitionSingle zone
Continuous speech recognition–●●
Vehicle intelligent system–Venus intelligent systemVenus intelligent system
Vehicle networking–●●
4G/5G network–4G4G
OTA upgrade–––
Mobile APP remote function–––
Steering wheel materialplasticplasticplastic
Steering wheel position adjustmentManual up and down adjustmentManual up and down adjustmentManual up and down adjustment
Shift patternMechanical handle shiftMechanical handle shiftMechanical handle shift
Multi-functional steering wheel●●●
Steering wheel shift–––
Steering wheel heating–––
Steering wheel memory–––
Driving computer display screencolourful
Full LCD dashboard●●●
Liquid crystal meter dimensions12.3 inches
Internal rearview mirror functionManual anti-glare
Multimedia/charging interfaceUSB
Number of USB/Type-C portsFront three
Mobile phone wireless charging function–––
Seat materialleather cloak
Main seat adjustment modeAnteroposterior adjustment
Backrest adjustment
High and low adjustment (2 way)
Auxiliary seat adjustment modeAnteroposterior adjustment
Backrest adjustment
Main/passenger seat electric regulation––Primary ●/secondary –
Front seat function–––
Power seat memory function–––
Passenger seat rear adjustable button–––
Second row seat adjustment–––
Rear seat reclining formSolid toppling
Front/rear center armrestsBefore ●/after –
Rear cup holder–––
Number of speakers444
Interior ambient light–––
Air conditioner temperature control modeManual air conditionerManual air conditionerManual air conditioner
Independent rear air conditioning–––
Backseat air outlet–●●
Temperature zone control–––
Car air purifier–––
PM2.5 filter device in car●●●

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.