MINI COOPER EV

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Electric MINI COOPER 2026 COOPER E Classic StyleElectric MINI COOPER 2026 COOPER SE Artist
Basic Information
Official Guide Price209800239800
manufacturerBeam carBeam car
levelcompact carcompact car
Energy typepure electricpure electric
Release date2025.122025.12
electric motorPure electric 184 horsepowerPure electric 218 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology466463
Pure electric range (km) CLTC466463
Charging time (hours)Fast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 5.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 5.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-80
Maximum power (kW)135(184Ps)160(218Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)290330
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)3858x1756x14583858x1756x1458
Body structure3-door 4-seater hatchback3-door 4-seater hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)160170
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.17.1
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)12.212.3
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.421.43
Length (mm)38583858
Width (mm)17561756
Height (mm)14581458
Wheelbase (mm)25262526
Front wheelbase (mm)16181618
Rear wheelbase (mm)16151615
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structurehatchbackhatchback
Number of car doors (pieces)33
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)44
Curb weight (kg)16051640
Full load mass (kg)20552055
Luggage compartment capacity (L)210-800210-800
Minimum turning radius––
Motor DescriptionPure electric 184 horsepowerPure electric 218 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)135160
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)184218
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)290330
Maximum power of front motor (kW)135160
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)290330
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motor
motor layoutfrontfront
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandHoneycomb EnergyHoneycomb Energy
Battery capacity (kWh)51.551.5
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––
Battery charging rate––
battery chargingFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 5.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 5.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function––
VTOL maximum external discharge power––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions205/50 R17225/40 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions205/50 R17225/40 R18
Spare tire specifications––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
automatic braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–○ Optional
Keep the lane centered–○ Optional
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection–● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition–○ Optional
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–○ 360 ° panoramic image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
–○ Adaptive cruise control
–○ Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level–Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight type–The panoramic sunroof cannot be opened
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade–● Standard configuration
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen––
LCD instrument panel style––
LCD instrument size (inches)––
power-operated closing door––
electric tailgate––
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory––
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key–
○ Intelligent remote key● Intelligent remote control key
○ NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
○ UWB digital keyUWB digital key
keyless entry○ Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder–○ Optional
Original ETC from the factory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones○ Optional● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Leather and textile mix and match● Leather and textile mix and match
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats––
Electric seat adjustment○ Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
○ Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
○ Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function○ Heating● Heating
○ Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
○ Massage (driver’s seat)● Massage (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function––
boss key––
Front● Front row● Front row
rear cup holders● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    9.45●    9.45
Material of central control screen●    OLED●    OLED
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Tencent● Tencent
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●    5G●    5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello MINIHello MINI
gesture control––
Wi-Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
audio brand–○ Harman Kardon
Number of speakers (pcs)●    6●    6
–○    10
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–● Standard configuration
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions–● Matrix format
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
○ Electric folding● Electric folding
○ Memory● Memory
○ Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
○ Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
○ Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function○ Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––
car sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
rear air vent––
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation
○ Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    2●    2
–○    6
External camera pixels––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)●    1●    2
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    2●    2
–○    5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.