NIO ES8 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

NIO ES8 2026 Seven Seat Executive Luxury EditionNIO ES8 2026 Six Seat Executive Luxury EditionNIO ES8 2026 Six Seat Executive Signature Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price406800406800446800
manufacturerNIONIONIO
levelfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2025.092025.092025.09
electric motorPure electric 707 horsepowerPure electric 707 horsepowerPure electric 707 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology635635635
Pure electric range (km) CLTC635635635
High voltage fast charging platform●   900V●   900V●   900V
Charging time (hours)–––
Fast charging capacity (%)–––
Maximum power (kW)520(707Ps)520(707Ps)520(707Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)700700700
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5280x2010x18005280x2010x18005280x2010x1800
Body structure5-door 7-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)220220220
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)3.973.973.97
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)16.616.616.6
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.931.931.93
Length (mm)528052805280
Width (mm)201020102010
Height (mm)180018001800
Wheelbase (mm)313031303130
Front track (mm)172017201720
Rear track (mm)173317331733
Minimum ground clearance (mm)165165165
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)766
Curb weight (kg)263026302630
Full load mass (kg)325032503250
Front luggage compartment capacity (L)230230230
Luggage compartment capacity (L)547-3230547-1561547-1561
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.2590.2590.259
Motor DescriptionPure electric 707 horsepowerPure electric 707 horsepowerPure electric 707 horsepower
Motor TypeFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of electric motor (kW)520520520
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)707707707
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)700700700
Maximum power of front motor (kW)180180180
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)300300300
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)340340340
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)400400400
Number of drive motorsdual motordual motordual motor
Motor layoutFront  + RearFront  + RearFront  + Rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandNingde Era/Jiangsu EraNingde Era/Jiangsu EraNingde Era/Jiangsu Era
Battery capacity (kWh)102102102
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)187.7187.7187.7
Battery charging rate●   4C●   4C●   4C
battery charging● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
Battery swapping support● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gearsoneoneone
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive typeelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions265/45 R21265/45 R21265/40 R22
Rear tire specifications and dimensions265/45 R21265/45 R21265/40 R22
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear seat anti slip airbag–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Navigation assisted driving○ Urban road sections○ Urban road sections○ Urban road sections
○ Highway sections○ Highway sections○ Highway sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type● Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Snow● Snow● Snow
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Comfortable braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof typeSegmented non openable panoramic sunroofSegmented non openable panoramic sunroofSegmented non openable panoramic sunroof
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack○ Optional 3000 yuan○ Optional 3000 yuan○ Optional 3000 yuan
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Heating● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)–––
Electric suction door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.