NIO ET5 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

NIO ET5 2025 100kWhNIO ET5 2025 100kWh Champion Commemorative Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price298000316000
manufacturerNIONIO
levelmid-size carmid-size car
Energy typepure electricpure electric
Release date2025.052025.07
electric motorPure electric 490 horsepowerPure electric 490 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology740740
Pure electric range (km) CLTC740740
High voltage fast charging platform●   400V●   400V
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.6 hoursFast charging 0.6 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-80
Maximum power (kW)360(490Ps)360(490Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)700700
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4790x1960x14994790x1960x1499
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)44
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)14.114.1
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.641.64
Length (mm)47904790
Width (mm)19601960
Height (mm)14991499
Wheelbase (mm)28882888
Front track (mm)16851685
Rear track (mm)16851685
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structuresedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)21852185
Full load mass (kg)26902690
Luggage compartment capacity (L)475-1540475-1540
Minimum turning radius––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.240.24
Motor DescriptionPure electric 490 horsepowerPure electric 490 horsepower
Motor TypeFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of electric motor (kW)360360
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)490490
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)700700
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150150
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)280280
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)210210
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)420420
Number of drive motorsdual motordual motor
Motor layoutFront + RearFront + Rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandNingde Times/Weilan Technology/Zhongchuang Innovation AviationNingde Times/Weilan Technology/Zhongchuang Innovation Aviation
Battery capacity (kWh)100100
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––
Battery charging rate––
battery chargingFast charging 0.6 hoursFast charging 0.6 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)180180
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interface––
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––
Battery swapping support● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function○ Optional○ Optional
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive typeelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R19245/40 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R19245/40 R20
Spare tire specifications––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires–○ Optional
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving● Highway sections● Highway sections
○ Urban road sections○ Urban road sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and Hard● Soft and Hard
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● Off road● Off road
● Snow● Snow
● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
● Track● Track
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Comfortable braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof typeThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be opened
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook○ Optional○ Optional
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Fur flipping
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Memory● Memory
○ Heating○ Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Driving computer screen● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    10.2●    10.2
LCD instrument resolution1920×5321920×532
LCD instrument screen pixel density (PPI)●    196●    196
Electric suction door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
UWB digital keyUWB digital key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Head up Display System (HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
HUD Projection Size (inches)●   18.8●   18.8
Augmented Reality Head up Display System (AR-HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)5050
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Leather/suede
○ Genuine leather–
Seat leather styleNappa genuine leather–
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Waist● Waist
○ Leg rest○ Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Waist● Waist
○ Leg rest○ Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating
○ Ventilation○ Ventilation
● Memory● Memory
○ Massage○ Massage
Second row seat function○ Heating○ Heating
Boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    15.6●    15.6
Material of central control screen●   OLED●   OLED
Resolution of the color screen on the center console2880×18802880×1880
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping––
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   5G●   5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot
● Second row● Second row
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHi NOMIHi NOMI
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 1 in the rear seat● 1 in the rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront row 60WFront row 60W
Rear 60WRear 60W
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulate sound waves● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   23●   23
Dolby Atmos● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio layout●   7.1.4●   7.1.4
Maximum output power of power amplifier (W)●    1000●    1000
Sky channel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting256 colors256 colors
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functionsGeometric multibeamGeometric multibeam
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Streaming media costs 3800 yuanStreaming media costs 3800 yuan
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator○ Optional○ Optional
In car fragrance device○ Optional○ Optional
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Assisted driving operating system●    NIO Aquila●    NIO Aquila
Assisted driving chip● Shenji NX9031● Shenji NX9031
Vehicle mounted intelligent system● SkyOS · Tianshu● SkyOS · Tianshu
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8295PQualcomm Snapdragon 8295P
Car system memory (GB)●    16●    16
Vehicle system storage (GB)●   256●   256
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Intelligent car search assistant● Intelligent car search assistant
Heat pump management system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum forward detection distance (m)●   500●   500
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    11●    11
External camera pixels3 million * 4, 8 million * 73 million * 4, 8 million * 7
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    1●    1
Number of Lidars (pcs)●    1●    1
Number of laser radar lines (lines)●   300●   300
Yami level high-precision positioning system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
high-precision map● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
V2X communication● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.