Nissan Frontier Pro 2026MY Diesel

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Frontier Pro 2026 2.3T Automatic Diesel 4WD Comfort EditionFrontier Pro 2026 2.3T Automatic Diesel 4WD Luxury EditionFrontier Pro 2026 Model 2.3T Automatic Diesel 4WD Smart Premium EditionFrontier Pro 2026 Model 2.3T Automatic Diesel 4WD Zhixiang Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price169900179900199900216800
ManufacturerZhengzhou NissanZhengzhou NissanZhengzhou NissanZhengzhou Nissan
LevelMid-size Pickup TruckMedium pickup truckMid-size pickup truckmid-size pickup truck
Energy TypeDieselDieselDieselDiesel
Launch Date2025.112025.112025.112025.12
Engine2.3T 190 hp L42.3T 190 hp L42.3T 190hp L42.3T 190 hp L4
Max Power (kW)140kW (190Ps)140kW (190Ps)140kW (190Ps)140kW (190 hp)
Max Torque (N·m)500500500500
Transmission8-speed Automatic Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic
Length x Width x Height (mm)5527x1960x19505527x1960x19505527x1960x19505527x1960x1950
Body Structure4-door 5-seat Pickup Truck4-door 5-seat pickup truck4-door 5-seat pickup4-door 5-seat pickup
Max Speed (km/h)170170170170
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)––––
NEDC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)8.18.18.18.1
Length (mm)5527552755275527
Width (mm)1960196019601960
Height (mm)1950195019501950
Wheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
Front Track (mm)1650165016501650
Rear Track (mm)1650165016501650
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)226226226226
Body StructurePickup TruckPickup truckPickupPickup
Number of Doors4444
Door Opening MethodSide-hinged DoorSwing-out doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats5555
Curb Weight (kg)2260226022602260
Max Payload (kg)490490490490
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)3075307530753075
Towing Capacity (kg)3000300030003000
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)73.073.073.073.0
Minimum Turning Radius6.75m6.75m6.75m6.75m
Cargo Box Length x Width x Height (mm)1520x1600x5501520x1600x5501520x1600x5501520x1600x550
Engine ModelM9T-500M9T-500M9T-500M9T-500
Displacement (mL)2298229822982298
Displacement (L)2.32.32.32.3
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinal
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Valves per Cylinder4444
Compression Ratio––––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)190190190190
Max Power (kW)140140140140
Max Net Power (kW)138kW (188Ps)138kW (188Ps)138kW (188Ps)138kW (188 hp)
Max Power RPM (rpm)3500350035003500
Max Torque (N·m)500500500500
Max Torque RPM (rpm)1500-25001500-25001500-25001500-2500
Engine Specific Technology––––
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDieselDiesel
Fuel Grade0#0#0#0#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect Injection DieselDirect injection dieselDiesel direct injectionDiesel direct injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum AlloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialCast IronCast ironCast ironCast iron
Emission StandardChina VI bChina VI bChina VI bChina VI b
Transmission Description8-speed Automatic Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed automatic8-speed automatic
Number of Gears8888
Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic (AT)
Drive TypeFront-engine Four-wheel DriveFront-engine four-wheel driveFront-engine four-wheel driveFront four-wheel drive
Four-Wheel Drive TypePart-time Four-wheel DrivePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeSolid Axle Non-independent SuspensionSolid axle non-independent suspensionSolid axle non-independent suspensionIntegral axle non-independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureBody-on-frameBody-on-frameBody-on-frameBody-on-frame
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid Disc BrakeSolid discSolid discSolid disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size265/65 R18265/65 R18265/65 R18265/65 R18
Rear Tire Specification Size265/65 R18265/65 R18265/65 R18265/65 R18
Spare Tire Specification● Full-size● Full-size● Full-size● Full-size
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Active Safety Warning System–● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning●      Lane Departure Warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward Collision Warning●      Forward Collision Warning
––● Rear Collision Warning–
––● Rear Cross-Traffic Alert–
––● DOW Door Open Warning–
––● Forward Cross-Traffic Alert–
––● Forward Cross-Traffic Braking–
Active Braking–● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Lane Change Assist––● Standard–
Lane Keeping Assist System–● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Lane Centering Assist–● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Fatigue Driving Alert––––
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––––
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection––––
Traffic Sign Recognition–● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Traffic Light Recognition––––
Night Vision System––––
Front Airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s Seat
● Passenger’s seat● Passenger’s seat● Passenger’s Seat●      Passenger Seat
Side Airbags● Front row● Front row● Front Row●      Front Row
Side Curtain Airbags● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Front Knee Airbags––––
Central Airbag––––
Seatbelt Unfastened Reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display●      Tire Pressure Display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Passive Pedestrian Protection––––
Safety Tire––––
Parking Radar● Front● Front● Front●      Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear●      Rear
Driving Assistance Image● Reversing camera● Reverse camera● Reverse Camera●      Reverse Camera
● 360° Surround view camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° Panoramic Camera●      360° Panoramic View Camera
● Transparent chassis● Transparent chassis● Transparent Chassis●      Transparent View Camera
Cruise Control System● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise Control●      Cruise Control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive Cruise Control●      Adaptive Cruise Control
–● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control●      Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic Lane Change Assist––● Standard●      Standard
    Automatic Ramp Merge/Exit––––
    Navigation Assisted Driving––––
Assisted Driving Level● Level 2● L2 level● Level 2●      Level 2
Automatic Parking Assist––––
Trajectory Reversing––––
Memory Parking––––
Automatic Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology––––
Adjustable Suspension System––––
Air Suspension––––
Air Suspension Type––––
Electromagnetic Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method○ Differential lock○ Differential lock○ Differential Lock●      Differential Lock
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method● Differential lock● Differential lock●      Differential lock●      Differential Lock
Center Differential Locking Function––––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive● Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Integrated Active Steering System––––
Special Turning Technology● Tank turn● Tank turn●      Tank turn●      Tank Turn
Creeping Mode● Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport●      Sport●      Sport
● Off-road● Off-road●      Off-road●      Off-road
●      Snow● Snow●      Snow●      Snow
●      ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
●      Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort●      Standard comfort●      Standard Comfort
Sunroof Type○      Openable Panoramic Sunroof○ Panoramic Sunroof (Openable)●      Openable panoramic sunroof–
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––––
Roof Rails–○ Optional○      Optional○      Optional
Electric Spoiler––––
Active Closed Grille––––
Alloy Wheels●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Frameless Doors––––
Cargo Box Protector●      Spray-on● Spray-on●      Spray type●      Spray-on
Hidden Door Handles––––
Tow Hitch–○ Optional○      Optional●      Standard
Steering Wheel Material●      Leather● Leather●      Leather●      Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●      Up/Down + Fore/Aft● Up/Down + Forward/Backward●      Up/down + front/back●      Up/Down + Front/Rear
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment––––
Steering Wheel Functions●      Multi-function Control● Multi-function Control●      Multi-function control●      Multifunction Control
–○ Heating●      Heating○      Heating
Gear Shift Type●      Electronic Gear Shift● Electronic Gear Shift●      Electronic gear shift●      Electronic Shift Lever
LCD Instrument Style●      Fully Digital● Full LCD●      Full LCD●      Full LCD
LCD Instrument Size (Inches)●      10● 10●      10●      10
Power Tailgate––––
Engine Immobilizer●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Central Locking●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote Key Type●      Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key●      Smart remote key●      Smart Remote Key
●      Phone Bluetooth Key● Mobile Bluetooth Key●      Mobile Bluetooth key●      Bluetooth Phone Key
Keyless Entry●      Front Row● Front Row●      Front row●      Front Row
Keyless Start●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote Start●      Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement––––
Vehicle Summon Function––––
Head-Up Display (HUD)––––
Built-in Dashcam––––
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless Phone Charging–● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
    Wireless Phone Charging Location–● First Row 50W●      First row 50W●      First Row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet––––
12V Power Outlet in Trunk––––
Seat Material●      Leatherette● Leatherette●      Genuine leather●      Faux Leather
Sport Seats––––
Power Seat Adjustment●      Driver’s Seat● Driver’s Seat●      Driver seat●      Driver Seat
–● Passenger’s Seat●      Passenger seat●      Front Passenger Seat
Fold-Flat Rear Seats––––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●      Fore/Aft Adjustment● Forward/Backward Adjustment●      Front/back adjustment●      Fore-Aft Adjustment
●      Backrest Angle Adjustment● Backrest Angle●      Seatback angle●      Recline Angle Adjustment
●      Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height Adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment●      Headrest● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
––●      Lumbar support–
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●      Fore/Aft Adjustment● Forward/Backward Adjustment●      Front/rear adjustment●      Fore-Aft Adjustment
●      Backrest Angle Adjustment● Backrest Angle●      Backrest angle●      Recline Angle Adjustment
Passenger Seat Local Adjustment●      Headrest● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
Second Row Seat Overall Adjustment●      Backrest Angle Adjustment● Backrest Angle Adjustment●      Backrest angle adjustment●      Backrest angle adjustment
Second Row Seat Local Adjustment––––
Front Seat Functions–●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating
–●      Ventilation●      Ventilation●      Ventilation
––●      Memory–
Second Row Seat Functions––––
Boss Button––––
Front/Rear Armrests●      Front Row●      Front row●      Front row●      Front row
Rear Cup Holders––––
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders––––
Rear Seat Fold Ratio●      40:60●      40:60●      40:60●      40:60
Second Row Foldable Table––––
Center Screen Size (Inches)●       14.6●      14.6●      14.6●      14.6
Center Screen Material––––
    Satellite Navigation System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
AR Navigation––––
Roadside Assistance––––
Bluetooth/Hands-Free Phone●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Smartphone Connectivity––––
Internet of Vehicles●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G Network●      4G●      4G●      4G●      4G
OTA Update●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Facial Recognition––––
Fingerprint Recognition––––
Voiceprint Recognition––––
Voice Recognition Control System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function––––
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition●      Single-zone●      Single zone●      Single-zone●      Single zone
Continuous Speech Recognition––––
See and Say––––
Voice Assistant Wake-Up Word––––
Gesture Control Function––––
Wi-Fi Hotspot●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Multi-Finger Screen Throw Control––––
App Store––––
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●      2 in front row●      Front 2●      2 front●      2 in front row
–●      Rear 2●      2 rear●      2 in rear row
Maximum USB/Type-C Charging PowerFront 27WFront 27WFront 27WFront row 27W
–Rear 27WRear 27WRear row 27W
In-Car TV––––
Rear Seat LCD Screen––––
Simulated Exhaust Sound––––
Audio Brand––––
Number of Speakers●      6●      6––
○       12○      12●      12●      12
Rear Seat Multimedia Control––––
Low Beam Headlights●       LED●      LED●      LED●      LED
High Beam Headlights●       LED●      LED●      LED●      LED
Daytime Running Lights●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive High Beam●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Automatic Headlights●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering Lights––––
Front Fog Lights––––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––––
Headlight Height Adjustment●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight Washer––––
Ambient Interior Lighting–○      Multi-color●      Multicolor–
Active Ambient Lighting––––
Lighting Feature––––
Light Projection Technology––––
Headlight Delay Off●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode––––
Power Windows●      Front●      Front● Front row●      Front row
●      Rear●      Rear● Rear row●      Rear row
One-Touch Window Up/Down●      Full vehicle●      Full vehicle● Entire vehicle●      Entire vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior Mirror Function●       Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●      Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
●       Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
––● Memory● Memory
––● Auto tilt-down when reversing–
●      Auto-fold on lock● Auto-fold when locked● Auto-fold when locking● Auto-fold on lock
Interior Mirror Function–● Auto anti-glare● Auto-dimming● Auto-dimming
Vanity Mirror●      Driver’s seat + no lighting● Driver seat + no lighting● Driver’s seat + no lighting● Driver seat + no lighting
●      Passenger seat + no lighting● Passenger seat + no lighting● Passenger seat + no lighting● Passenger seat + no lighting
Rear Privacy Glass●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Interior Sunshade––––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear Window Opening––––
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass●      Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front Windshield Heating––––
Heated Washer Nozzles––––
Air Conditioning Control Type●      Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning––––
Rear Air Vents●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Zone Temperature Control●      Dual-zone automatic climate control● Dual-zone A/C● Dual-zone climate control● Dual-zone air conditioning
In-Car Air Purifier––––
In-Car PM2.5 Filter●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Negative Ion Generator––––
In-Car Fragrance Device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
Car Refrigerator––––
Car Refrigerator Function––––
Mobile App Remote Control●      Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
●      Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
●      Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
●      Service appointment● Service appointment● Service appointment● Service appointment
Heat Pump Management System––––
Number of Exterior Cameras (pcs)●      5● 5● 5● 5
Exterior Camera Pixel––––
Interior Camera Pixel––––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars (pcs)●      4● 4● 4● 4
High-Definition Map––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) Mode––––
V2X Communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.