XPeng P7 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Xiaopeng P7 2025 702 Long Range UltraXiaopeng P7 2025 model 820 ultra long battery life UltraXiaopeng P7 2025 750 four-wheel drive high-performance UltraXiaopeng P7 2025 model 750 four-wheel drive Pengyi Ultra
Basic Information
Official Guide Price219800239800259800301800
manufacturerXPengXPengXPengXPeng
levelmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large car
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2025.082025.082025.082025.08
electric motorPure electric 367 horsepowerPure electric 367 horsepowerPure electric 594 horsepowerPure electric 594 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology702820750750
Pure electric range (km) CLTC702820750750
High voltage fast charging platform●    800V●    800V●    800V●    800V
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.19 hoursFast charging 0.19 hoursFast charging 0.19 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-80
Maximum power (kW)270(367Ps)270(367Ps)437(594Ps)437(594Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)465465695695
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5017x1970x14275017x1970x14275017x1970x14275017x1970x1427
Body structure5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)230230230230
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)5.85.43.73.7
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)121213.513.5
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.391.391.571.57
Length (mm)5017501750175017
Width (mm)1970197019701970
Height (mm)1427142714271427
Wheelbase (mm)3008300830083008
Front wheelbase (mm)1682168216821682
Rear wheelbase (mm)1682168216821682
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structurehatchbackhatchbackhatchbackhatchback
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorScissor doors
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)2125209021882220
Full load mass (kg)2575254026382670
Front luggage compartment capacity (L)56565656
Luggage compartment capacity (L)575-1929575-1929575-1929575-1929
Minimum turning radius––––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.2010.2010.2010.201
Motor DescriptionPure electric 367 horsepowerPure electric 367 horsepowerPure electric 594 horsepowerPure electric 594 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of electric motor (kW)270270437437
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)367367594594
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)465465695695
Maximum power of front motor (kW)––167167
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)––230230
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)270270270270
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)465465465465
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motordual motordual motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpreposition + postpositionpreposition + postposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery characteristic technology5C Supercharged AI Battery5C Supercharged AI Battery5C Supercharged AI Battery5C Supercharged AI Battery
Battery Cell BrandYiwei PowerChina Innovation AirlinesChina Innovation AirlinesChina Innovation Airlines
Battery capacity (kWh)74.992.292.292.2
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate●    5C●    5C●    5C●    5C
battery chargingFast charging 0.2 hoursFast charging 0.19 hoursFast charging 0.19 hoursFast charging 0.19 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive TypeRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive type––electric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R20245/45 R20245/45 R20245/45 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions275/40 R20275/40 R20275/40 R20275/40 R20
Spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.