Wuling Rongguang 2023MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Wuling Rongguang 2023 1.5L S Basic Type 5/7-seaterWuling Rongguang 2023 1.5L S Basic Sealed Window Edition 2 seats
Basic information
Official Guide Price4390043900
manufacturerSAIC GM WulingSAIC GM Wuling
levelMicrovanMicrovan
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2023.042023.04
engine1.5L 102 horsepower L41.5L 102 horsepower L4
Charging time––
Maximum power (kW)75(102Ps)75(102Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)136136
gearbox5-speed manual5-speed manual
Length x Width x Height (mm)4135x1625x18704135x1625x1870
Body structure5-door 5/7-seater passenger car5-door 2-seater truck
Maximum speed (km/h)120120
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.36.3
Length (mm)41354135
Width (mm)16251625
Height (mm)18701870
Wheelbase (mm)27002700
Front track (mm)13861386
Rear track (mm)14081408
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structurebustruck
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodSide sliding doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5/72
Curb weight (kg)11801150
Full load mass (kg)17901885
Fuel tank capacity (L)45.045.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––
Minimum turning radius5.45m5.45m
Engine modelLARLAR
Displacement (mL)14851485
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
Valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)102102
Maximum power (kW)7575
Maximum net power (kW)––
Maximum power speed (rpm)54005400
Maximum torque (N · m)136136
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4000-48004000-4800
Engine specific technology––
fuel formgasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#
Oil supply methodmulti-point injectionmulti-point injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialunknownunknown
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
Transmission Description5-speed manual5-speed manual
number of gears55
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)Manual transmission (MT)
Drive TypeMid mounted rear wheel driveMid mounted rear wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspension
steering type––
Vehicle structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Rear brake typeDrum drumDrum drum
Parking brake typehandbrakehandbrake
Front tire specifications and dimensions165 R14165 R14
Rear tire specifications and dimensions165 R14165 R14
Spare tire specifications● Full size● Full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)––
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)––
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)––
Active safety warning system––
active braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane keeping assist system––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags––
side airbag––
side curtain airbag––
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder––
Tire pressure monitoring system––
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)––
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar––
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging––
Cruise control system––
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level––
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)––
Hill Assist (HAC)––
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine start stop technology––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection––
Sunroof type––
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic
Steering wheel adjustment––
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
Steering wheel function––
LCD instrument panel style––
LCD instrument size (inches)––
Electric rear tailgate––
Engine electronic anti-theft––
Interior central locking system○ Optional○ Optional
Remote key type○ Ordinary remote key○ Ordinary remote key
keyless entry––
keyless start––
remote start––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Fabric● Fabric
Sports style seats––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2
○   2+3+2–
Second row independent seats––
Third row seats○ 2 seats–
Electric seat adjustment––
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat––
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat––
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment–
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function––
Second row seat function––
boss key––
Front/rear armrest––
Rear cup holder––
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio● Lay down the entire row–
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)––
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system––
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display––
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone––
Mobile Internet Mapping––
Internet of Vehicles––
4G/5G network––
OTA update––
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system––
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up words––
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●   AUX●   AUX
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces––
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   2●   2
Rear multimedia control––
low beam● Halogen● Halogen
high beam● Halogen● Halogen
daytime running light––
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights––
Cornering light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting in the car––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights––
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window○ Front row○ Front row
One click window up and down––
Window anti pinch function––
Exterior rearview mirror function––
Interior rearview mirror function––
Interior makeup mirror––
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor––
Rear wiper––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode○ Manual○ Manual
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear exhaust vent––
Temperature zoning control––
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Mobile App Remote Control––
Heat pump management system––
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.