S60

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Volvo S60 2026 B4 Intelligent Luxury EditionVolvo S60 2026 B4 Intelligent Luxury EditionVolvo S60 2026 B4 Smart Sport EditionVolvo S60 2026 B5 Smart Sport
Basic Information
Official Guide Price306900339800339800384900
manufacturerVolvo Asia PacificVolvo Asia PacificVolvo Asia PacificVolvo Asia Pacific
levelMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized car
Energy type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Release date2025.072025.072025.072025.07
engine2.0T 197 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 197 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 197 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 250 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid
Maximum engine power (kW)145(197Ps)145(197Ps)145(197Ps)184(250Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)––––
Maximum engine torque (N · m)300300300360
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)––––
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4778x1850x14374778x1850x14374778x1850x14374778x1850x1437
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.97.97.96.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)5.955.995.996.33
Length (mm)4778477847784778
Width (mm)1850185018501850
Height (mm)1437143714371437
Wheelbase (mm)2872287228722872
Front wheelbase (mm)1600160016001600
Rear wheelbase (mm)1600160016001600
Minimum ground clearance (mm)147147147147
Body structuresedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1695170617061735
Full load mass (kg)2190219021902230
Fuel tank capacity (L)––––
Luggage compartment capacity (L)427427427427
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelB420T5B420T5B420T5B420T11
Displacement (mL)1969196919691969
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)197197197250
Maximum power (kW)145145145184
Maximum net power (kW)145145145184
Maximum power speed (rpm)4750-52504750-52504750-52505400-5700
Maximum torque (N · m)300300300360
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-45001500-45001500-45002000-4500
Engine specific technology–––miller cycle
Fuel form48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel grade95#95#95#95#
Fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears7778
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/50 R17235/45 R18235/45 R18235/45 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/50 R17235/45 R18235/45 R18235/45 R18
Spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–––● Rear collision warning
–––● Reverse car side warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–––360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection––––
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Dragging hook––––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear tailgate––––
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder––––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional 1000 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Genuine leather● Leather and textile mix and match● Leather and textile mix and match
Sports style seats–○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
–● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
–● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating● Heating
–○ Ventilation––
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory● Memory● Memory
Second row seat function○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    9●    9●    9●    9
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, XiaowoHello, XiaowoHello, XiaowoHello, Xiaowo
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
car television––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves––––
Audio brand○ Harman Kardon 8800 yuan○ Harman Kardon 8800 yuan○ Harman Kardon 8800 yuanHarman Kardon
–Baohua Weijian 25800 yuanBaohua Weijian 25800 yuanBaohua Weijian 17000 yuan
Number of speakers (pcs)●    10●    10●    10–
○    14○    14○    14●    14
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––● Standard configuration
front fog light–––● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting–● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
–● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier○ Optional 3000 yuan● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Assisted driving operating system–●    Pilot Assist●    Pilot Assist●    Pilot Assist
Vehicle mounted intelligent system● Android● Android● Android● Android
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    2●    2●    2●    5
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    8●    8●    8●    8
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    1●    1●    1●    1
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.