BYD Sea Lion 06EV 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Sea Lion 06EV 2026 605 Navigation EditionSea Lion 06EV 2026 710 Long Range EditionSea Lion 06EV 2026 Model 605 Flagship EditionSea Lion 06EV 2026 710 Long Range Flagship Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price159900168900168900179900
manufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2026.032026.032026.032026.03
electric motorPure electric 326 horsepowerPure electric 367 horsepowerPure electric 326 horsepowerPure electric 367 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology605710605710
Pure electric range (km) CLTC605710605710
High voltage fast charging platform●   800V●   800V●   800V●   800V
Charging timeFast charging 0.08 hoursFast charging 0.08 hoursFast charging 0.08 hoursFast charging 0.08 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)10-7010-7010-7010-70
Maximum power (kW)240(326Ps)270(367Ps)240(326Ps)270(367Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)305305305305
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4810x1920x16754810x1920x16754810x1920x16754810x1920x1675
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)210210210210
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.87.26.87.2
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)12.713.312.713.3
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.471.541.471.54
Length (mm)4810481048104810
Width (mm)1920192019201920
Height (mm)1675167516751675
Wheelbase (mm)2820282028202820
Front wheelbase (mm)1640164016401640
Rear wheelbase (mm)1665166516651665
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1970208019702080
Full load mass (kg)2425253524252535
Front luggage compartment capacity (L)142142142142
Luggage compartment capacity (L)757-1630757-1630757-1630757-1630
Minimum turning radius5.55m5.55m5.55m5.55m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.280.280.280.28
Motor DescriptionPure electric 326 horsepowerPure electric 367 horsepowerPure electric 326 horsepowerPure electric 367 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)240270240270
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)326367326367
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)305305305305
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)240270240270
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)305305305305
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyblade batteryblade batteryblade batteryblade battery
Battery Cell BrandFoodyFoodyFoodyFoody
Battery capacity (kWh)69.0782.7369.0782.73
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging 0.08 hoursFast charging 0.08 hoursFast charging 0.08 hoursFast charging 0.08 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)––––
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel drive
Front suspension formConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.