Smart #5 EV 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

smart #5 2025 Ultra Long Range Luxury AWD Editionsmart #5 2025 BRABUS Super Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price319,900379,900
Manufacturersmartsmart
ClassMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Energy TypePure ElectricPure Electric
Launch Date2025.042025.04
Electric MotorPure Electric 588 hpPure Electric 646 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) (MIIT)670660
Pure Electric Range (km) (CLTC)670660
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform● 800V● 800V
Charging TimeFast charge 15 minutesFast Charge 15min
Fast Charging Capacity (%)10-8010-80
Max Power (kW)432kW (588Ps)475kW (646 hp)
Max Torque (N·m)643710
TransmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric Vehicle Single-Speed Transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4705x1920x17054705x1920x1705
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)200210
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)4.93.8
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)16.716.9
Length (mm)47054705
Width (mm)19201920
Height (mm)17051705
Wheelbase (mm)29002900
Front Track (mm)16531653
Rear Track (mm)16581658
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)186186
Body StructureSUVSUV
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing Door
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)24002450
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)28802898
Towing Weight (kg)––
Front Luggage Compartment Volume (L)4747
Luggage Compartment Volume (L)630-1530630-1530
Minimum Turning Radius5.6m5.6m
Motor DescriptionPure Electric 588 hpPure Electric 646 hp
Motor TypeFront induction/asynchronous Rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront Induction/Asynchronous, Rear Permanent Magnet/Synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)432kW (588Ps)475kW (646 hp)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)588646
Total Motor Torque (N·m)643710
Front Motor Max Power (kW)165165
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)270270
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)267310
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)373440
Number of Drive MotorsDual motorDual Motor
Motor LayoutFront + RearFront + Rear
Battery TypeTernary lithium batteryTernary Lithium Battery
Battery Cell BrandCALBCALB
Battery Capacity (kWh)100100
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charging Rate● 4C● 4C
Battery ChargingFast charge 15 minutesFast Charge 15min
● Fast charge port● Fast Charge Port
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank Position
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank Position
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid Cooling
Single Pedal Mode● Standard● Standard
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission descriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric Vehicle Single-Speed Transmission
Number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed Gear Ratio Transmission
Drive modeDual motor four-wheel driveDual Motor All-Wheel Drive
Four-wheel drive typeElectric four-wheel driveElectric All-Wheel Drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble Wishbone Independent Suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyLoad-bearing body
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated disc brake
Rear brake typeVentilated discVentilated disc brake
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size255/45 R20255/40 R21
Rear tire specification size255/45 R20255/40 R21
Spare tire specification––
Spare tire placement method––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Rear cross-traffic warning● Reverse vehicle side warning
● DOW door open warning● DOW door opening warning
● Forward cross-traffic warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Forward cross-traffic braking● Forward traffic crossing braking
Active braking● Standard● Standard
Lane change assist● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard
Lane centering assist● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving reminder● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard● Standard
In-vehicle vital signs detection● Standard● Standard
Traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard
Traffic light recognition○ Optional● Standard
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbags● Front seats● Front row
Side curtain airbags● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbags––
Front passenger seat cushion airbag○ Optional–
Center airbag● Front seats● Front row
Seatbelt reminder● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat anchor points (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Active pedestrian protection––
Safety tire––
Parking sensors● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Driving assistance camera● Rearview camera● Reverse camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent chassis● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assist● Standard● Standard
    Automatic ramp entry/exit● Standard●      Standard
    Navigation-based driving assistance● High-speed Navigation●      Highway Navigation
○ City Navigation●      City Navigation
Driving assistance level● L2 Level●      L2 Level
Automatic parking● Standard●      Standard
Trail reversing––
Memory parking● Standard●      Standard
Automated valet parking● Standard●      Standard
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard●      Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard●      Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)● Standard●      Standard
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft/Hard + High/Low●      Soft+Hard + High+Low
Air suspension● Standard●      Standard
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic suspension––
Magic carpet intelligent suspension● Standard●      Standard
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited-slip method––
Rear axle limited-slip method––
Center differential lock function––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––
Integrated active steering system––
Special turning technique––
Driving mode selection● Sport●      Sport
● Off-road●      Off-road
● Snow●      Snow
● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort●      Standard Comfort
–●      Track
Sunroof type● Panoramic Sunroof●      Panoramic Sunroof
Panoramic glass roof sunshade● Standard●      Standard
Smart dimming panoramic glass roof––
Roof rack● Standard●      Standard
Sport appearance package–●      Standard
Electric spoiler––
Active grille shutter● Standard●      Standard
Aluminum alloy wheels● Standard●      Standard
Side running board––
Frameless door design● Standard●      Standard
Hidden door handle● Standard●      Standard
Tow hook––
Steering wheel material● Leather●      Suede
○ Genuine Leather–
Steering wheel adjustment● Up/Down + Front/Back●      Up+Down + Front+Rear
Power steering wheel adjustment––
Steering wheel functions● Multi-function Control●      Multi-function Control
● Heated●      Heated
Gear shift type● Electronic Gear Shift●      Electronic Column Shift
Digital instrument cluster style● Full LCD●      Full LCD
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)● 10.3●      10.3
Power suction door–●      Standard
Power tailgate● Standard●      Standard
    Induction power tailgate● Standard●      Standard
Power tailgate position memory● Standard●      Standard
Central door lock● Standard●      Standard
Remote key type●      Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key
●      Bluetooth Phone Key● Mobile Bluetooth Key
●      NFC/RFID Key● NFC/RFID Key
●      UWB Digital Key● UWB Digital Key
Keyless entry●      Front Row● Front Row
Keyless start●      Standard● Standard
Remote start●      Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement●      Standard● Standard
Vehicle summon function●      Standard● Standard
Head-up display (HUD)●      Standard● Standard
Augmented reality head-up display (AR-HUD)●      Standard● Standard
Built-in dashcam●      Standard● Standard
Active noise cancellation––
Wireless phone charging●      First Row 50W● First Row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet●      Standard● Standard
12V power outlet in cargo area●      Standard● Standard
Seat material●      Leatherette● Suede
○      Genuine Leather–
Seat leather style○      Nappa Leather–
Sport-style seats––
Seat layout●      2+3● 2+3
Second-row independent seats––
Zero-gravity seats○      Optional–
Power seat adjustment●      Driver Seat● Driver Seat
●      Passenger Seat● Passenger Seat
●      Second Row● Second Row
Fold-flat rear seats––
●      Fore-Aft Adjustment● Forward/Backward Adjustment
Overall adjustment of the driver’s seat●      Seatback Recline● Recline Angle
●      Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment
Partial adjustment of the driver’s seat●      Headrest● Headrest
●      Lumbar Support● Lumbar
●      Leg Rest● Leg Rest
Overall adjustment of the front passenger seat●      Fore-Aft Adjustment● Forward/Backward Adjustment
●      Height Adjustment● Height Adjustment
●      Seatback Recline● Recline Angle
Partial adjustment of the front passenger seat●      Headrest● Headrest
●      Lumbar Support● Lumbar
●      Leg Rest● Leg Rest
Overall adjustment of the second-row seats●      Seatback Recline Adjustment● Recline Angle Adjustment
Partial adjustment of the second-row seats––
Front seat functions●      Heating● Heating
●      Ventilation● Ventilation
●      Memory● Memory
●      Massage● Massage
Second-row seat functions●      Heating● Heating
Third-row seat functions––
Boss button●      Standard● Standard
Front/rear armrests●      Front Row● Front Row
●      Rear Row● Rear Row
Rear cup holders●      Standard● Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders––
Rear seat folding ratio●      40:60●      40:60
Power rear seat folding––
Second-row small table––
Center control screen size (inches)●      13●       13
Center control screen material●      OLED●      OLED
Center console color screen resolution2.5K2.5K
Passenger screen size (inches)●      13●       13
Passenger screen resolution (K)●      2.5K●      2.5K
Satellite navigation system●      Standard●      Standard
AR live navigation––
Roadside assistance service●      Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/car phone●      Standard●      Standard
Phone mirroring●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
Vehicle connectivity●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G network●      5G●      5G
OTA upgrade●      Standard●      Standard
Facial recognition●      Standard●      Standard
Fingerprint recognition––
Voiceprint recognition––
Voice recognition control system●      Standard●      Standard
Voice wake-free function●      Standard●      Standard
Zone-specific voice wake-up recognition●      Four-zone●      Four-zone
Continuous voice recognition●      Standard●      Standard
See and say●      Standard●      Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello smartHello smart
Gesture control function––
Wi-Fi hotspot●      Standard●      Standard
Multi-finger screen swipe control––
App store––
USB/Type-C interface quantity●      2 front●      Front 2
●      2 rear●      Rear 2
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront 60WFront 60W
Rear 60WRear 60W
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulated engine sound–●      Standard
Sound system brand––
Number of speakers●      9●      20
○      20–
Dolby Atmos○      Optional●      Standard
Sound system layout○      7.1.4●      7.1.4
Amplifier maximum output power (W)○      2000●      2000
Overhead speakers○      Optional●      Standard
Rear multimedia control––
Low beam headlights●      LED●      LED
High beam headlights●      LED●      LED
Daytime running lights●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive High Beam●      Standard●      Standard
Automatic Headlights●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering Lights––
Front Fog Lights––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––
Headlight Leveling●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight Washer––
Ambient Interior Lighting●      256 colors●      256 colors
Active Ambient Interior Lighting––
Lighting Feature–●      Matrix
Light Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay Off● Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode––
Power Windows● Front● Front row
● Rear● Rear row
One-Touch Window Operation● Full vehicle● Whole vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function● Standard● Standard
Exterior Mirror Function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory
● Auto tilt-down in reverse● Auto tilt-down when reversing
● Auto-folding when locking● Auto fold when locking
● Auto-dimming● Auto anti-glare
Interior Mirror Function● Auto-dimming● Auto anti-glare
Vanity Mirror● Driver seat + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass● Standard● Standard
Interior Sunshade––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers● Standard● Standard
Rear Wiper● Standard● Standard
Rear Window Opening––
Laminated Glass● Front + Rear● Front row + Rear row
Front Windshield Heater––
Heated Washer Nozzles––
Air Conditioning Control Type● Auto● Auto
Rear Independent Air Conditioning––
Rear Air Vents● Standard● Standard
Dual-Zone Climate Control● Dual-zone climate control● Dual-zone climate control
Car Air Purifier● Standard● Standard
In-Car PM2.5 Filter● Standard● Standard
Negative Ion Generator––
In-Car Fragrance System○ Optional–
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard● Standard
In-Car Refrigerator––
In-Car Refrigerator Feature––
Driver Assistance Operating System● smart Pilot● smart Pilot
Driver Assistance Chip○ NVIDIA DRIVE Orin*2● NVIDIA DRIVE Orin*2
Driver Assistance Chip Computing Power (TOPS)○ 508● 508
In-Vehicle Smart Chip● AMD V2000● AMD V2000
Vehicle System Memory (GB)● 24● 24
Vehicle System Storage (GB)● 256● 256
Smartphone App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management
● Service appointment● Service appointment
Heat Pump Management System● Standard● Standard
Number of External Cameras● 7● 7
External Camera Pixel––
Number of Interior Cameras●       1● 1
Interior Camera Pixel––
Number of Ultrasonic Sensors●       12●       12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radar Sensors●       5●       5
Number of Lidar Sensors○       1●       1
High-Definition Map––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) Mode●      Standard●       Standard
V2X Communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.