Smart #6 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

smart #6 EHD Super Electric Hybrid 2026 1675 Prosmart #6 EHD Super Hybrid 2026 1810 MaxSmart #6 EHD Super Electric Hybrid 2026 1810 Ultra
Basic Information
Official Guide Price179900209900229900
ManufacturersmartsmartSmart
LevelMid-size carMid-size carMid-size car
Energy TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in hybrid
Launch Time2026.062026.062026.06
Engine1.5T 163 hp L4 Plug-in hybrid1.5T 163hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid1.5T 163 hp L4 Plug-in hybrid
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC110234234
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC135285285
Combined Range (km) WLTC137014851485
Combined Range (km) CLTC167518101810
Charging TimeFast charge 20 minutesFast charge 15 minutesFast charge 15 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Max Power (kW)320320320
Max Torque (N·m)635635635
Transmission3-speed DHT3-speed DHT3-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4906x1922x15084906x1922x15084906x1922x1508
Body Structure5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback5-door 5-seat hatchback
Top Speed (km/h)200200200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)7.16.76.7
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.910.260.26
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)15.817.917.9
Minimum Fuel Consumption under Low Battery State (L/100km) CLTC3.93.93.9
Minimum Fuel Consumption under Low Battery State (L/100km) WLTC4.754.794.79
Length (mm)490649064906
Width (mm)192219221922
Height (mm)150815081508
Wheelbase (mm)292629262926
Front Track (mm)164216421642
Rear Track (mm)164716471647
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)130130130
Body StructureHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)199020992099
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)250525652565
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)60.060.060.0
Luggage Compartment Volume (L)525-1315525-1315525-1315
Minimum Turning Radius–––
Engine ModelBHE15-CFZBHE15-CFZBHE15-CFZ
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Number of Valves per Cylinder444
Compression Ratio–––
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)163163163
Max Power (kW)120120120
Max Net Power (kW)115kW (156Ps)115kW (156hp)115kW (156 hp)
Max Power Speed (rpm)500050005000
Max Torque (N·m)255255255
Max Torque Speed (rpm)2500-35002500-35002500-3500
Engine Thermal Efficiency (%)47.2647.2647.26
Engine Unique Technology–––
Fuel TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in HybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel Grade92#92#92#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect injectionDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VI bChina VI bChina VI b
Electric Motor DescriptionPlug-in hybrid 272 hpPlug-in hybrid 272hpPlug-in hybrid 272 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272hp)200kW (272 hp)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)272272272
Total Motor Torque (N·m)380380380
Front Motor Max Power (kW)200200200
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)380380380
System Combined Power (kW)320320320
System Combined Torque (N·m)635635635
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle MotorSingle motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandSVOLT EnergyCATLCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)2041.4641.46
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery Charging Rate–––
Battery ChargingFast charge 20 minutesFast Charge 15 MinutesFast charge 15 minutes
●      Fast charge port●      Fast Charge Port●      Fast charge port
Fast Charging Interface LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank position
Slow Charging Interface LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank position
Battery Heating System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Battery Cooling System●      Direct cooling●      Direct Cooling●      Direct cooling
Single Pedal Mode–––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power–––
Transmission Description3-speed DHT3-Speed DHT3-speed DHT
Number of Gears333
Transmission TypeHybrid specific transmission (DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)Dedicated hybrid transmission (DHT)
Drive MethodFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-Wheel DriveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated DiscVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated DiscVentilated disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size255/45 R19255/45 R19255/40 R20
Rear Tire Specification Size255/45 R19255/45 R19255/40 R20
Spare Tire Specification–––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active Safety Warning System●      Lane departure warning●      Lane Departure Warning●      Lane departure warning
●      Forward collision warning●      Forward Collision Warning●      Forward collision warning
●      Rear collision warning●      Rear Collision Warning●      Rear collision warning
●      Rear cross traffic warning●      Rear Cross-Traffic Alert●      Reverse cross-traffic alert
●      DOW open door warning●      DOW (Door Open Warning)●      DOW door open warning
●      Front cross traffic warning●      Front Cross-Traffic Alert●      Forward cross-traffic warning
Active Braking●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lane Change Assist●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lane Centering Assist●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Fatigue Driving Reminder●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection–––
Traffic Sign Recognition●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Traffic Light Recognition●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Night Vision System–––
Front Airbags●      Driver’s seat●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s seat
●      Passenger’s seat●      Passenger’s Seat●      Passenger seat
Side Airbags●      Front row●      Front Seats●      Front row
Side Curtain Airbags●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbags–––
Central Airbag●      Front row●      Front row● Front row
Seat Belt Reminder●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●      Tire pressure display●      Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Run-Flat Tires–––
Parking Sensors●      Front●      Front● Front
●      Rear●      Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Camera●      Reverse camera●      Reverse camera● Reverse camera
●      Side blind spot camera●      Blind spot camera● Side blind spot camera
●      360° panoramic camera●      360° panoramic view● 360° panoramic camera
●      Transparent image●      Transparent view● Transparent chassis
Cruise Control System●      Cruise control●      Cruise control● Cruise control
●      Adaptive cruise control●      Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
    Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
    Navigation-Assisted Driving●      Highway and expressway navigation●      Highway and expressway pilot● Highway pilot
●      City navigation●      City pilot● City pilot
Driving Assistance Level●      L2 level●      L2 level● L2 level
Automatic Parking Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Trail Reversing–––
Memory Parking–––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology–––
Adjustable Suspension●      Soft and hard●      Soft and hard● Soft-hard
Air Suspension–––
Air Suspension Type–––
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method–––
Center Differential Lock Function–––
Active Steering System–––
Special Turnaround Technology–––
Driving Mode Selection●      Sport●      Sport● Sport
Sunroof Type●      Panoramic sunroof●      Panoramic glass roof● Panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof–––
Roof Rails–––
Sport Exterior Package–––
Active Spoiler–●      Standard● Standard
Active Grille Shutters–––
Alloy Wheels●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Frameless Doors●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Flush Door Handles●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Trailer Hitch–––
Steering Wheel Material●      Leather●      Leather● Leather
–○      Genuine leather○ Genuine leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●      Up/down + front/rear●      Up/down + front/back● Up/down + front/back
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment–––
Steering Wheel Functions●      Multi-function control●      Multi-function control● Multifunction control
●      Heating●      Heated● Heating
Gear Shift Type●      Electronic gear shift●      Electronic column shifter●      Electronic gear shift
Digital Instrument Cluster Style●      Full LCD●      Full LCD●      Full LCD
Digital Instrument Cluster Size (inches)●       10.2●      10.2●      10.2
Power Suction Doors–––
Power Tailgate●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
    Hands-Free Power Tailgate–––
Power Tailgate Position Memory●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Engine Immobilizer●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Central Door Lock In Car●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote Key Type●      Phone Bluetooth Key●      Phone Bluetooth Key●      Mobile Bluetooth key
●      NFC/RFID Key●      NFC/RFID Key●      NFC/RFID key
●      UWB Digital Key●      UWB Digital Key●      UWB digital key
Keyless Entry●      Front Row●      Front Row●      Front row
Keyless Start●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote Start●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle Summon Function–––
Head-Up Display System (HUD)–●      Standard●      Standard
HUD Projection Size (inches)–●      25.6●      25.6
Augmented Reality Head-Up Display System (AR-HUD)–●      Standard●      Standard
Built-in Driving Recorder●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless Phone Charging●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
    Wireless Phone Charging Position●      First Row 50W●      First Row 50W●      First row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet–––
12V Power Outlet in Trunk–––
Seat Material●      Leatherette●      Synthetic Leather●      Imitation leather
–○      Genuine Leather○      Genuine leather
Seat Leather Style–○      Nappa Leather○      Nappa leather
Sport Style Seats–––
Second Row Independent Seats–––
Seat Power Adjustment●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver seat
●      Passenger’s Seat●      Passenger Seat●      Passenger seat
●      Second Row●      Second Row●      Second row
Fold-Flat Rear Seat Stowage–––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●      Fore/Aft Adjustment●      Fore-Aft Adjustment●      Fore-aft adjustment
●      Recline Adjustment●      Recline Angle●      Backrest angle
●      Height Adjustment●      Height Adjustment●      Height adjustment
Driver Seat Partial Adjustment●      Lumbar●      Lumbar●      Lumbar
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●      Fore/Aft Adjustment●      Fore-Aft Adjustment●      Fore-aft adjustment
●      Height Adjustment●      Height Adjustment●      Height adjustment
●      Recline Adjustment●      Recline Angle●      Backrest angle
Passenger Seat Partial Adjustment●      Lumbar●      Lumbar●      Lumbar
Second Row Seat Overall Adjustment●      Recline Adjustment●      Recline Angle Adjustment●      Backrest angle adjustment
Second Row Seat Partial Adjustment–––
Front Seat Functions●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating
–●      Ventilation●      Ventilation
●      Memory●      Memory●      Memory
–●      Massage●      Massage
Second Row Seat Functions–––
Boss Button–––
Front/Rear Armrests●      Front Row●      Front Row●      Front row
●      Rear Row●      Rear Row●      Rear row
Rear Cup Holders●      Standard●      Standard● Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders–––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●      40:60● 40:60● 40:60
Second Row Folding Table–––
Center Console Screen Size (inches)●       13● 13● 13
Center Console Screen Material●      OLED● OLED● OLED
Center Console Color Screen Resolution2.5K2.5K2.5K
Passenger Screen Size (inches)●       13● 13● 13
Passenger Screen Resolution (K)●      2.5K● 2.5K● 2.5K
Satellite Navigation System●      Standard● Standard● Standard
AR Navigation–––
Roadside Assistance Service●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/Car Phone●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Phone Mirroring●      CarPlay● CarPlay● CarPlay
●      Carlink● Carlink● Carlink
●       HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar
Vehicle Connectivity●      Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G Network●       5G● 5G● 5G
OTA Update●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial Recognition●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint Recognition–––
Voiceprint Recognition–––
Voice Recognition Control System●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition●       Four-zone● Four-zone● Four-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Visible and Speakable●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordHello smartHello smartHello smart
Gesture Control Function–––
Wi-Fi Hotspot●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-Finger Screen Flick Control–––
App Store●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●      2 front● 2 front● 2 in front
●      2 rear● 2 rear● 2 in rear
Maximum USB/Type-C Charging PowerFront 60WFront 60W60W front
Rear 18WRear 18W18W rear
In-Car TV–––
Rear Seat LCD Screen–––
Simulated Engine Sound–––
Audio Brand–● Sennheiser● Sennheiser
Number of Speakers●      9● 20● 20
Dolby Atmos–● Standard● Standard
Audio Layout–● 7.1.4● 7.1.4
Maximum Amplifier Output Power (W)–● 2000● 2000
Height Channel–● Standard● Standard
Rear Seat Multimedia Control–––
Low Beam Headlights●       LED● LED● LED
High Beam Headlights●       LED● LED● LED
Daytime Running Lights–––
Adaptive High Beam Assist●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic Headlights●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Fog Lights–––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)–––
Headlight Height Adjustment●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight Washer–––
Ambient Interior Lighting●      256 colors● 256 colors● 256 colors
Active Ambient Lighting●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Lighting Features––● Matrix type
Light Projection Technology–––
Headlight Delay Off●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode–––
Power Windows●      Front● Front row● Front row
●      Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One-Touch Window Up/Down●      Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Functions●      Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●      Heating● Heating● Heating
●      Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
●      Memory● Memory● Memory
●      Auto tilt-down when reversing● Auto-tilt when reversing● Auto tilt down on reverse
●      Auto-fold when locking● Auto-fold when locking● Auto fold when locked
Interior Rearview Mirror Functions●      Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Vanity Mirror●      Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting
●      Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear Privacy Glass–––
Sunshade–––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear Wiper–––
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass●      Front row + Rear row● Front row + Rear row● Front row + rear row
Front Windshield Electric Heating–––
Heated Washer Nozzles–––
Air Conditioning Control Type●      Auto● Automatic● Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning–––
Rear Air Vents●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Dual-Zone Temperature Control●      Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone air conditioning
In-Car Air Purifier–● Standard● Standard
In-Car PM2.5 Filter●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Negative Ion Generator–––
In-Car Fragrance System–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–● Standard● Standard
In-Car Refrigerator–––
In-Car Refrigerator Functions–––
Driver Assistance Operating System●      Qianli Haohan G-ASD● Qianli Haohan G-ASD● Qianli Haohan G-ASD
Vehicle-mounted intelligent chip●      AMD V2000● AMD V2000● AMD V2000
Remote control via mobile app●      Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
●      Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
●      Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
●      Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
●      Service appointment● Service appointment● Service appointment
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (units)●      11● 11● 11
Exterior camera pixel–––
Number of interior cameras (units)●      1● 1● 1
Interior camera pixel–––
Number of ultrasonic radar units●      12● 12● 12
Number of millimeter-wave radar units●      3● 3● 3
Number of lidar units●      1● 1● 1
High-precision map–––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) mode●      Standard● Standard● Standard
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.