Kia Sonet 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Sonet 2024 1.5L Comfort EditionSonet 2024 1.5L Luxury Smart Edition
Manufacturer’s suggested retail price (yuan)91900100900
Basic parameters
ManufacturerYueda KiaYueda Kia
LevelSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typeGasolineGasoline
Environmental protection standardsNational VINational VI
Listing time2024.042024.04
Maximum power (kW84.784.7
Maximum torque (N·m144144
TransmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Vehicle body structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.5L 115 horsepower L41.5L 115 horsepower L4
Length * Width * Height (mm)4110 * 1790 * 16254110 * 1790 * 1625
Maximum speed (km/h)175175
WLTC Combined fuel consumption
(L/100km)
6.296.29
Curb weight (kg)11851185
Maximum full-load mass (kg)16001600
Length (mm41104110
Width (mm17901790
Height (mm16251625
Wheelbase (mm25002500
Front track (mm)15571557
Rear track (mm15821582
Minimum ground clearance (mm) under full load181181
Approach Angle (°2020
Departure Angle (°2929
Minimum turning radius (m5.15.1
Vehicle body structureSUVSUV
The way the car door opensSwing doorSwing door
Number of car doors (units55
Number of seats (units)55
Fuel tank capacity (L4545
Engine modelG4FLG4FL
Displacement (mL14971497
Displacement (L1.51.5
Intake formNatural inhalationNatural inhalation
Engine layoutHorizontally placedHorizontally placed
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (units)44
Number of valves per cylinder44
Valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps115115
Maximum power (kW84.784.7
Maximum power rotational speed (rpm63006300
Maximum torque (N·m144144
Maximum torque speed (rpm)45004500
Maximum net power (kW84.784.7
Energy typeGasolineGasoline
Fuel gradeNo. 92No. 92
Fuel supply modeMulti-point electronic fuel injectionMulti-point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Environmental protection standardsNational VINational VI
AbbreviationCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearsStepless speed changeStepless speed change
Transmission typeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVTContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT
Driving modeFront-engine driveFront-engine drive
Front suspension typeMacpherson independent suspensionMacpherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspension
Assistance typeElectric power assistElectric power assist
Vehicle body structureLoad-bearing typeLoad-bearing type
Front brake typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc type
Rear brake typeDisc typeDisc type
Parking brake typeHandbrakeHandbrake
Specifications of the front tire205/55 R16205/55 R16
Rear tire specification205/55 R16205/55 R16
Spare tire specificationNot full sizeNot full size
The placement method of the spare tireInside the trunkInside the trunk
Driver’s and front passenger airbagsDriver’s seat ●/ passenger seat ●Driver’s seat ●/ passenger seat ●
Front/rear side airbagsFront ●/ Rear –Front ●/ Rear –
Front/rear head airbags (air curtains)Front ●/ Rear ●Front ●/ Rear ●
ABS anti-lock braking●●
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●
Tire pressure monitoring function●●
Seat belt unfastened reminderThe entire vehicleThe entire vehicle
ISOFIX child seat interface●●
Lane departure warning system○●
Active braking/active safety system○●
Fatigue driving reminder○●
Forward collision warning○●
Road rescue call●●
Driving mode switchingSportsSports
EconomyEconomy
Standard/ComfortStandard/Comfort
Automatic parking––
Hill start assist●●
Gentle descent on steep slopes●●
Front/Rear parking radarFront ●/ Rear ●Front ●/ Rear ●
Driving assistance imagingReversing cameraReversing camera
Forward perception camera○ MonocularMonocular
The number of cameras12
○ 2
Cruise systemCruise controlCruise control
Assisted driving level○ L2L2
Satellite navigation system–●
Navigation traffic condition information display–●
Lane change assist––
Lane keeping assist system○●
Road traffic sign recognition○●
Wheel rim materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Electric trunk––
Roof rack●●
Engine electronic anti-theft●●
In-car central locking●●
Key typeRemote control keyRemote control key
Bluetooth key
Keyless start system●●
Keyless entry functionDriver’s seatDriver’s seat
Low beam light sourceLEDLED
High beam light sourceLEDLED
LED daytime running lights●●
Adaptive high and low beam○●
Automatic headlamp●●
Front fog lights––
The height of the headlights is adjustable●●
The headlights are delayed in turning off●●
Skylight typeElectric sunroofElectric sunroof
Front/rear power WindowsFront ●/ Rear ●Front ●/ Rear ●
One-button car window up and down function––
Car window anti-pinch hand function––
In-car makeup mirrorDriver’s seatDriver’s seat
Passenger seatPassenger seat
Rear wiper●●
Sensor wiper function––
Exterior rearview mirror functionElectric regulationElectric regulation
Electric folding
The rearview mirrors are heated
Central control color screenTouch LCD screenTouch LCD screen
Size of the central control screen10.25 inches10.25 inches
Bluetooth/car phone●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping–Support CarLife
Voice recognition control system–●
Voice regional wake-up recognition–Dual zones
App Store–●
Vehicle-mounted intelligent system–Kia Connect
Internet of Vehicles–●
4G/5G network–4G
OTA upgrade–●
Remote function of mobile APP–●
Material of the steering wheelPlasticGenuine leather
Steering wheel position adjustmentManual up and down adjustment + front and Rear adjustmentManual up and down adjustment + front and Rear adjustment
Shift formShift gears with a mechanical gear leverShift gears with a mechanical gear lever
Multifunctional steering wheel●●
Steering wheel heating––
Steering wheel memory––
Vehicle computer display screenColorfulColorful
Full LCD instrument panel–●
Dimensions of liquid crystal instrument4.2 inches10.25 inches
Interior rearview mirror functionManual anti-glareManual anti-glare
ETC device●●
Multimedia/charging interfaceUSBUSB
Type-CType-C
The number of USB/Type-C interfacesTwo in the front row and one in the Rear rowTwo in the front row and one in the Rear row
Wireless charging function for mobile phones–Front row
Seat materialImitation leatherImitation leather
Driver’s seat seat adjustment methodFront and Rear adjustmentFront and Rear adjustment
Rearrest adjustmentRearrest adjustment
High and low adjustment (in two directionsHigh and low adjustment (in two directions
Passenger seat adjustment methodFront and Rear adjustmentFront and Rear adjustment
Rearrest adjustmentRearrest adjustment
Electric adjustment for the driver’s and front passenger seats––
Front seat function––
Electric seat memory function––
Adjustable button in the rear seat of the front passenger seat––
Second-row seat adjustment––
The rear seats can be folded downProportionally invertedProportionally inverted
Front/rear center armrestFront ●/ Rear –Front ●/ Rear –
Rear cup holder––
Speaker brand name––
Number of speakers4 speakers4 speakers
Interior ambient lighting––
Air conditioning temperature control methodsAutomatic air conditionerAutomatic air conditioner
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear seat air outlet––
Temperature zone control––
Car air purifier––
PM2.5 filter device inside the vehicle––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.