Song Pro DM 2026 DM-i Flying Edition

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Song Pro DM 2026 DM-i Flying Edition 220KM Leading TypeSong Pro DM 2026 DM-i Flying Edition 220KM SuperbSong Pro DM 2026 DM-i Flying Edition 301KM SuperbSong Pro DM 2026 DM-i Flying Edition 301KM Excellence Model
Basic information
Official Guide Price102900115900118900132900
manufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2026.042026.042026.042026.04
engine1.5L 101 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 101 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 101 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 101 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology150150200200
Pure electric range (km) WLTC150150200200
Pure electric range (km) CLTC220220301301
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC1600160017351735
Charging timeFast charging 0.33 hoursFast charging 0.33 hoursFast charging 0.33 hoursFast charging 0.33 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum engine power (kW)74(101Ps)74(101Ps)74(101Ps)74(101Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)120(163Ps)120(163Ps)120(163Ps)120(163Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N · m)126126126126
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)210210210210
gearboxE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4735x1860x16904735x1860x16904735x1860x16904735x1860x1690
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.58.58.68.6
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.760.76––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)15.815.8––
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.831.83––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC4.584.58––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) NEDC3.23.23.23.2
Length (mm)4735473547354735
Width (mm)1860186018601860
Height (mm)1690169016901690
Wheelbase (mm)2712271227122712
Front wheelbase (mm)1575157515751575
Rear wheelbase (mm)1585158515851585
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1750175017801780
Full load mass (kg)2125212521552155
Fuel tank capacity (L)52.052.052.052.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)530-1482530-1482530-1482530-1482
Minimum turning radius5.8m5.8m5.8m5.8m
Engine modelBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QC
Displacement (mL)1498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio16161616
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)101101101101
Maximum power (kW)74747474
Maximum net power (kW)70707070
Maximum power speed (rpm)6000600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)126126126126
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4500450045004500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)46.0646.0646.0646.06
Engine specific technologyVVTVVTVVTVVT
fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 163 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 163 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 163 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 163 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)120120120120
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)163163163163
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)210210210210
Maximum power of front motor (kW)120120120120
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)210210210210
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyblade batteryblade batteryblade batteryblade battery
Battery Cell BrandBYDBYDBYDBYD
Battery capacity (kWh)26.626.634.2734.27
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging 0.33 hoursFast charging 0.33 hoursFast charging 0.33 hoursFast charging 0.33 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)54547474
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeElectronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
–● Lane departure warning–● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning–● Forward collision warning
–● Rear collision warning–● Rear collision warning
Active safety warning system–● Reverse car side warning–● Reverse car side warning
–DOW door opening warning–DOW door opening warning
–● Forward traffic crossing warning–● Forward traffic crossing warning
–● Braking for traffic passing ahead–● Braking for traffic passing ahead
active braking–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–○ Optional–○ Optional
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Narrow Road Assistance–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control–● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control–● Full speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.