Wuling Starlight PHEV

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Wuling Starlight PHEV 2025 model 70km intelligent standard versionWuling Starlight PHEV 2025 model, 150km, intelligent advanced versionWuling Starlight PHEV 2025 model 150km Smart Navigation
Basic information
Official guidance price79,80092,80099,800
ManufacturerSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-Wuling
Level/GradeMid-size carMidsize carMidsize car
Energy typePlug-in hybrid powertrainPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Time to market2025.052025.052025.05
Engine1.5L 106 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 106 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 106 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology50105105
Pure electric range (km) WLTC50105105
Pure electric range (km) CLTC70150150
Comprehensive driving range (km) CLTC110011001100
Charging time (hours)Slow charging takes 3.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.7 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.7 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)–30-8030-80
Maximum power of engine (kW)78(106Ps)78(106Ps)78(106Ps)
Maximum power of motor (kW)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)
Maximum torque of engine (N·m)130130130
Maximum torque of electric motor (N·m)310310310
TransmissionE-CVT (Electronically Controlled Continuously Variable Transmission)E-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT (Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission)
Length x width x height (mm)4835x1860x15154835x1860x15154835x1860x1515
Vehicle body structure4-door 5-seater sedanA 4-door, 5-seater sedanA 4-door, 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)185185185
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)–––
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)1.841.021.02
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)11.113.613.6
Electric energy equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.291.581.58
Fuel consumption at minimum state of charge (L/100km) WLTC3.984.094.09
Length (mm)483548354835
Width (mm)186018601860
Height (mm)151515151515
Wheelbase (mm)280028002800
Front track (mm)161016101610
Rear track (mm)162016201620
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Vehicle body structureThree-box carThree-box carThree-box car
Number of doors (unit)444
Door opening methodSide-hung doorSide-hung doorSide-hung door
Number of seats (unit)555
Curb weight (kg)160516801680
Full load mass (kg)201020852085
Fuel tank capacity (L)535353
Luggage compartment volume (L)553553553
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelLBGLBGLBG
Displacement (mL)149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake formNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Engine layout formHorizontal placementHorizontal placementHorizontal placement
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders (unit)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
Compression ratio–––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)106106106
Maximum power (kW)787878
Maximum net power (kW)757575
Maximum power speed (rpm)–––
Maximum torque (N·m)130130130
Maximum torque speed (rpm)–––
Engine thermal efficiency (%)43.243.243.2
Unique engine technologyAtkinson cycleAtkinson cycleAtkinson cycle
Fuel formPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel grade92#92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti-point electronic fuel injectionMulti-point electronic fuel injectionMulti-point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialCast ironCast ironCast iron
Environmental protection standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Description of electric motorPlug-in hybrid, 204 horsepowerPlug-in hybrid, 204 horsepowerPlug-in hybrid, 204 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of motor (kW)150150150
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)204204204
Total torque of electric motor (N·m)310310310
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150150150
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)310310310
Number of drive motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutPrepositionPrepositionPreposition
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyDivine Refining BatteryDivine Refinement BatteryShenlian Battery
Battery cell brandGuangxi NingfuSakripure/Guoxuan GaokeSaikruipu/Guoxuan Gaoke
Battery capacity (kWh)9.520.520.5
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–●    1C●    1C
Battery chargingSlow charging takes 3.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.7 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.7 hours
–● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface
Quick charging port location–Left fuel tank levelLeft fuel tank level
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank levelLeft fuel tank levelLeft fuel tank level
Front tire specification and size215/55 R17215/50 R18215/50 R18
Rear tire specification and size215/55 R17215/50 R18215/50 R18
Spare tire specification–––
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability control system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––● Lane departure warning
––● Forward collision warning
Active braking––● Standard configuration
Lane-changing assist–––
Lane Keeping Assist System––● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving reminder–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In-car vital signs detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition––● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
●   Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat●   Co-driver’s seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
Side airbag curtain––● Standard configuration
Front knee airbags–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tire–––
Parking radar后 can be translated as “after” in English●   After●   After
Reminder of the car ahead leaving––● Standard configuration
Driver assistance imaging●  Reversing camera● Reverse camera●  Reversing camera
–● 360° panoramic imaging● 360° panoramic imaging
–● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
––● Adaptive cruise control
––● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assist–––
Automatically exit (enter) from the ramp–––
Navigation-assisted driving–––
Driver assistance level––● L2 level
Automatically park and dock–––
Reverse following the path–––
Memory parking–––
Autohold● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist Control (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine start-stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
Air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip method–––
Center differential locking function–––
Integrated active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Brake Energy Regeneration System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low-speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type–––
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
Roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closing air intake grille–––
Aluminum alloy wheel hub–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door–––
Concealed door handle–––
tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + Front and back● Up and down + Front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Gear shifting form● Electronic shift lever● Electronic shift lever● Electronic shift lever
On-board computer screen● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD instrument size (inch)●   8.8●   8.8●   8.8
Electric suction door–––
Electric tailgate–––
Induction-type rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Smart remote control key● Smart remote control key● Smart remote control key
● Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Mobile phone Bluetooth key
Keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote startup● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of the second row seats–––
Partial adjustment of the second row seats–––
Front seat functions––● Heating
––● Ventilation
Second row seat functions––● Heating
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heatable/coolable cup holder–––
Rear seat fold ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Second row tablets–––
Central control screen size (inch)●    12.8●    15.6●    15.6
Material of central control screen●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD
Satellite Navigation System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-scene navigation–––
Display of navigation and traffic information● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand●   AutoNavi●   AutoNavi●   AutoNavi
Roadside assistance service–––
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile phone interconnection mapping● Original factory original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory original machine
Vehicle networking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA upgrade● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
Voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion recognition–––
Voice recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up-free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up recognition function by regions●  Driver●  Driver●  Driver
●   Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seeing is believing● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up word   Hello Xiaoling   Hello Xiaoling   Hello Xiaoling
Gesture control function–––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi-finger flying screen control–––
Application store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 seats in the front row● 2 seats in the front row● 2 seats in the front row
● 2 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the back row
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-CFront row 27WFront row 27WFront row 27W
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulated sound wave–––
Audio brand–––
Number of loudspeakers (pcs)●   4●   6●   6
Rear seat multimedia control–––
Low beam headlights●    LED●    LED●    LED
High beam headlights●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running lights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beam–––
Automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering assist lamp● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front fog light–––
Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
Interior atmosphere lighting–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting feature–––
Light projection technology–––
Headlights delay off● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight rain and fog mode–––
Electric window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seat● Rear seat● Rear row
One-touch window lifting● Driver’s seat● Entire vehicle● Entire vehicle
Window anti-pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
–● Electric folding● Electric folding
–● Automatic folding when locking the car● Automatic folding when locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Interior vanity mirror● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting
● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-driver seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass–––
Sunshade in the car–––
Rain-sensing wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear windshield wiper–––
Multi-layer soundproof glass––● Front row + rear row
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heatable water spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear air outlet● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––
Car air purifier–––
In-car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In-car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
Car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle-mounted intelligent system●    Ling OS●    Ling OS●    Ling OS
In-vehicle system memory (GB)●   8●   8●   8
Vehicle system storage (GB)●    128●    128●    128
Remote control via mobile app● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (unit)●    1●   4●   5
Camera pixel outside the car–––
Camera pixel inside the car–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4
Sub-meter level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentinel (Thousand-Mile Eye) Mode–––
V2X communication–––
–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.