Wuling Starlight S PHEV

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Wuling Starlight S PHEV 2025 model 60km advanced versionWuling Starlight S PHEV 2025 model 130km range, Pilot versionWuling Starlight S PHEV 2025 model 130km flagshipWuling Starlight S PHEV 2025 model 130km high-power flagship
Basic information
Official guidance price99,800109,800119,800129,800
ManufacturerSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-Wuling
Level/GradeCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy typePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid powertrainPlug-in hybrid
Time to market2025.082025.082025.082025.08
Engine1.5L 106 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 106 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 106 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 143 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology43909090
Pure electric range (km) WLTC43909090
Pure electric range (km) CLTC60130130130
Comprehensive range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology–110011001100
Comprehensive range (km) WLTC–110011001100
Charging time (hours)Slow charging takes 3.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)–30-8030-8030-80
Maximum power of engine (kW)78(106Ps)78(106Ps)78(106Ps)105(143Ps)
Maximum power of motor (kW)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)150(204Ps)160(218Ps)
Maximum torque of engine (N·m)130130130220
Maximum torque of electric motor (N·m)310310310310
TransmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT (Electronically Controlled Continuously Variable Transmission)E-CVT (Electronically Controlled Continuously Variable Transmission)E-CVT (Electronically Controlled Continuously Variable Transmission)
Length x width x height (mm)4745x1890x16854745x1890x16804745x1890x16804745x1890x1680
Vehicle body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170185
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)7.97.97.9–
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)2.421.821.821.96
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)1316.116.116
Electric energy equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.511.871.871.86
Minimum fuel consumption at state of charge (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology4.985.095.095.25
Fuel consumption at minimum state of charge (L/100km) WLTC4.985.095.095.25
Length (mm)4745474547454745
Width (mm)1890189018901890
Height (mm)1685168016801680
Wheelbase (mm)2800280028002800
Front track (mm)1610161016101610
Rear track (mm)1620162016201620
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Vehicle body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of doors (pcs)5555
Door opening methodSide-hung doorSide-hung doorSide-hung doorSide-hung door
Number of seats (unit)5555
Curb weight (kg)1680174517901825
Full load mass (kg)2090220022002240
Fuel tank capacity (L)5353.05353
Luggage compartment volume (L)610-1768610-1768610-1768610-1768
Minimum turning radius––––
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.270.270.270.27
Engine modelLBGLBGLBGLBT
Displacement (mL)1498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake formNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedTurbocharging
Engine layout formHorizontal placementHorizontal placementHorizontal placementHorizontal placement
Cylinder arrangementLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
Compression ratio15.515.515.5–
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)106106106143
Maximum power (kW)787878105
Maximum net power (kW)757575100
Maximum power speed (rpm)5800580058005500
Maximum torque (N·m)130130130220
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4600~50004600~50004600~50002500-4500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)43.243.243.2–
Unique engine technologyAtkinson cycleAtkinson cycleAtkinson cycle–
Fuel formPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid powerPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti-point electronic fuel injectionMulti-point electronic fuel injectionMulti-point electronic fuel injectionDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialCast ironCast ironCast ironCast iron
Environmental protection standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Description of electric motorPlug-in hybrid, 204 horsepowerPlug-in hybrid, 204 horsepowerPlug-in hybrid, 204 horsepowerPlug-in hybrid, 218 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of electric motor (kW)150150150160
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)204204204218
Total torque of electric motor (N·m)310310310310
Maximum power of front motor (kW)150150150160
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)310310310310
Number of drive motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutPrepositionPrepositionPrepositionPreposition
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyDivine Refinement BatteryDivine Refining BatteryDivine Refinement BatteryShen Lian Battery
Battery cell brandSecridoSacrepureSecridoGuoxuan High-Tech
Battery capacity (kWh)9.520.520.520.5
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
Battery chargingSlow charging takes 3.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hours
–● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)–24.624.624.6
Quick charging port location–Left fuel tank levelLeft fuel tank levelLeft fuel tank level
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank levelLeft fuel tank levelLeft fuel tank levelLeft fuel tank level
Battery temperature management system● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum external discharge power of VTOL–3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission descriptionE-CVT (Electronically Controlled Continuously Variable Transmission)E-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT (Electronically Controlled Continuously Variable Transmission)E-CVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearsContinuously variable transmissionContinuously variable transmissionContinuously variable transmissionContinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeElectronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)
Drive modeFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspension
Rear suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistanceElectric power assistanceElectric power assistanceElectric power assistance
Vehicle body structureIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegrated
Front brake typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc type
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specification and size235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18
Rear tire specification and size235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18
Spare tire specification––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability control system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
––● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––○ Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
––○ Side warning for reversing● Side warning for reversing
––○ DOW door opening warning● DOW door opening warning
Active braking––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane change assist––○  Optional● Standard configuration
Lane Keeping Assist System––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving warning––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In-car vital signs monitoring––––
Road traffic sign recognition––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat●Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Side airbag curtain● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbags––––
Central airbag––––
Prompt for not wearing seat belt● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tire––––
Parking radar–●Before○ Before●  Front
●After●After○After●After
Reminder of the car ahead leaving● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driver assistance imaging●  Reversing camera● Reverse camera●  Reversing camera● Reverse camera
–● 360° panoramic imaging● 360° panoramic imaging● 360° panoramic imaging
–● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
––● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
––● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.