SWM G01Pro

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

SWM G01Pro 2025 Comfort EditionSWM G01Pro 2025 Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price119900129900
manufacturerSWM MotorsSWM Motors
levelcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.052025.05
engine1.5T 188 horsepower L41.5T 188 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)138(188Ps)138(188Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)300300
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4670x1855x17254670x1855x1740
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)190190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.67.6
Length (mm)46704670
Width (mm)18551855
Height (mm)17251740
Wheelbase (mm)27502750
Front track (mm)15751575
Rear track (mm)15601560
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)15501550
Full load mass (kg)19251925
Fuel tank capacity (L)52.052.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––
Minimum turning radius––
Engine modelJL473ZQ7JL473ZQ7
Displacement (mL)14941494
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
Valve systemDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)188188
Maximum power (kW)138138
Maximum net power (kW)133133
Maximum power speed (rpm)––
Maximum torque (N · m)300300
Maximum torque speed (rpm)––
Engine specific technology––
fuel formgasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
number of gears77
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18225/60 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18225/60 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning
–● Rear collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning
–DOW door opening warning
Active braking––
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Traffic light recognition––
night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–● Front row
side curtain airbag–● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar–● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–360 ° panoramic image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level–Level L0
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine start stop technology––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight type● Single skylight● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack–● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
side running board––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style––
LCD instrument size (inches)●      8.8●      8.8
Electric suction door––
electric tailgate–● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory–● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder–● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)–fifteen
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Genuine leather
Sports style seats––
Seating arrangement●      2+3●      2+3
Second row independent seats––
the third row of seats––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function–● Heating
–● Ventilation
Second row seat function––
Third row seat function––
boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●     40:60●     40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●      14.6●      14.6
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system––
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display––
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles––
4G/5G network––
OTA update––
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system––
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up words––
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulate sound waves––
audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●      5●      9
Rear multimedia control––
low beam● Halogen●      LED
high beam● Halogen●      LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–● Standard configuration
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting64 colors64 colors
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
–● Heating
–● Electric folding
–● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor––
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Mobile App Remote Control––
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●      1●      5
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●     4●      6
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.