Tiggo 5x

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Tiggo 5x 2025 1.5L Manual Excellence EditionTiggo 5x 2025 1.5L CVT Excellence EditionTiggo 5x 2025 High Energy Edition 1.5T Manual StandardTiggo 5x 2025 High Energy Edition 1.5T CVT ComfortTiggo 5x 2025 High Energy Edition 1.5T CVT Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price6290067900699007790083900
manufacturerChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery Automobile
levelSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.042025.022024.122024.122024.12
engine1.5L 120 horsepower L41.5L 120 horsepower L41.5T 156 horsepower L41.5T 156 horsepower L41.5T 156 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)88(120Ps)88(120Ps)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)148148230230230
gearbox5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 9-speed)6-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4358x1830x16704358x1830x16704400x1830x15884400x1830x15884400x1830x1588
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)175165191191191
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.987.07–7.37.3
Length (mm)43584358440044004400
Width (mm)18301830183018301830
Height (mm)16701670158815881588
Wheelbase (mm)26302630263026302630
Front wheelbase (mm)15501550155015501550
Rear wheelbase (mm)15501550155015501550
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)12721325142014201420
Full load mass (kg)17591759184018401840
Fuel tank capacity (L)51.051.051.051.051.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––360-992360-992360-992
minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelSQRG4G15SQRG4G15SQRE4T15CSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15C
Displacement (mL)14981498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspiratedturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)120120156156156
Maximum power (kW)8888115115115
Maximum net power (kW)8080108108108
Maximum power speed (rpm)63006300550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)148148230230230
Maximum torque speed (rpm)490049001750-40001750-40001750-4000
Engine specific technology––DVVTDVVTDVVT
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
ROZ92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodmpimpimpimpimpi
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloycast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission (simulating 9-speed)6-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gears5continuously variable transmission6continuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Manual transmission (MT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typehandbrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/65 R16215/60 R17215/60 R17215/60 R17215/60 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/65 R16215/60 R17215/60 R17215/60 R17215/60 R17
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––––
Active braking–––––
Lane Change Assist–––––
LKA–––––
Keep the lane centered–––––
Fatigue driving tips––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag––● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag–––––
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
tpms● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar–● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera–● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
––––360 ° panoramic image
––––● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level–––––
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)–––––
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
drive select–––● Exercise● Exercise
–––● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Sunroof type––––● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–––
Sports appearance kit–––––
electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––––
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Dragging hook–––––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Plastic● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control–● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Monochrome● Monochrome● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style––● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●      3.5●      3.5●      10.25●      10.25●      10.25
Electric suction door–––––
Electric rear tailgate––––● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––––● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory––––● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
––● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––––
Built in driving recorder–––––
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Leather and textile mix and match● Leather and textile mix and match● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat layout●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3
Second row independent seats–––––
Third row seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment––––● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest–––
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest–––
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function–––––
Second row seat function–––––
Third row seat function–––––
Boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
––––● Rear row
Rear cup holder––––● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)●      10.33●      10.33●      10.25●      10.25●      10.25
Material of central control screen–––––
Screen size under central control (inches)●      8●      8–––
Satellite Navigation System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––––
Navigation and traffic information display––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services–––––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine●      CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
––●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar
Internet of Vehicles––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network––●     4G●     4G●     4G
OTA update––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Continuous speech recognition–––––
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up words––Hello, XiaoqiHello, XiaoqiHello, Xiaoqi
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store–––––
Multimedia Interface●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
––● 1 in the rear row● 1 in the rear row● 1 in the rear row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
Simulate sound waves–––––
Audio brand–––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●      2●     4●     4●     4●     4
Rear multimedia control–––––
low beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen●      LED
high beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen●      LED
daytime running light––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Cornering Lamp–––––
front fog light–––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––––
ambient lighting–––––
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions–––––
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One click window up and down–––● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment–● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
––––● Heating
––––● Electric folding
––––● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting–● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting–● Passenger seat+no lighting–
Rear privacy glass–––––
Interior sunshade–––––
rain sensor–––––
Rear Wiper–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Manual● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
Rear exhaust vent––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––––
Car Air Purifier–––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device–––––
negative ion generator–––––
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system––●      Lion●      Lion●      Lion
Mobile App Remote Control––Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
––● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
––● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
––● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●      1●      1–●      1●     4
Car exterior photography avatar elements–––––
Car interior photography avatar elements–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)–●      3●     4●     4●     4
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
High-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.