Tiggo 9 C-DM

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Tiggo 9 C-DM 2026 106km Enjoyment EditionTiggo 9 C-DM 2026 106km Super Enjoy EditionTiggo 9 C-DM 2026 210km Super Enjoy Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price165900175900185900
manufacturerChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery Automobile
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2025.092025.092025.09
engine1.5T 156 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 156 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 156 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology8080160
Pure electric range (km) WLTC8080160
Pure electric range (km) CLTC106106210
Comprehensive range (km) WLTC140014001400
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.42 hours, slow charging 3.5 hoursFast charging 0.42 hours, slow charging 3.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.3 hours, slow charging takes 5.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)280280280
Maximum torque (N · m)610610610
gearbox3-speed DHT3-speed DHT3-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4820x1930x17124820x1930x17124820x1930x1712
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
Official 0-50Km/h acceleration time (s)4.34.34.3
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.88.88.8
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.481.481.2
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)171719.2
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)–––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology5.655.655.75
Length (mm)482048204820
Width (mm)193019301930
Height (mm)171217121712
Wheelbase (mm)282028202820
Front track (mm)163816381638
Rear track (mm)164116411641
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)193519352062
Full load mass (kg)233623362555
Fuel tank capacity (L)70.070.070.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)717-2021717-2021717-2021
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelSQRH4J15SQRH4J15SQRH4J15
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)156156156
Maximum power (kW)115115115
Maximum net power (kW)105105105
Maximum power speed (rpm)520052005200
Maximum torque (N · m)220220220
Maximum torque speed (rpm)250025002500
Engine specific technology–––
fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
fuel grade92#92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 224 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 224 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 224 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)165165165
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)224224224
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)390390390
Maximum power of front motor (kW)165165165
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)390390390
System comprehensive power (kW)280kW280kW280kW
System comprehensive torque (N · m)610610610
Number of driving motorsdual motordual motordual motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandGotion High-TechGotion High-TechCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)18.6718.6734.46
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging 0.42 hours, slow charging 3.5 hoursFast charging 0.42 hours, slow charging 3.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.3 hours, slow charging takes 5.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)forty-oneforty-oneseventy-one
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission Description3-speed DHT3-speed DHT3-speed DHT
number of gears333
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/50 R20245/50 R20245/50 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions245/50 R20245/50 R20245/50 R20
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
–DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––
night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar–● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment––● Soft and Hard
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Low-speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
comfort braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook–––
steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
–● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Electric suction door–––
electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)fiftyfiftyfifty
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seating arrangement●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
○ 2+3+2 4000 yuan○ 2+3+2 4000 yuan–
Second row independent seats–––
the third row of seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats–
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation● Ventilation
–● Massage● Massage
–● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function○ Heating● Heating● Heating
Third row seat function–––
boss key–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
○   50:50○   50:50–
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHi, XiaoqiHi, XiaoqiHi, Xiaoqi
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
audio brand● Sony● Sony● Sony
Number of speakers (pcs)●   8●   12●   12
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting256 colors256 colors256 colors
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–● Memory● Memory
–● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   5●   6●   6
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   8●   8
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)–●   2●   2
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.