TOYOTA Avalon 2026MY GAS

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Avalon 2026 2.0L CVT Progress EditionAvalon 2026 2.0L CVT Starlight EditionAvalon 2026 2.0L CVT Premium Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price178800179800198800
ManufacturerFAW ToyotaFAW ToyotaFAW Toyota
LevelMid-size carMid-size carMidsize Car
Energy TypeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Launch Date2026.042026.042026.04
Engine2.0L 173 hp L42.0L 173hp L42.0L 173 hp L4
Max Power (kW)127kW (173Ps)127kW(173Ps)127kW (173Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)206206206
Engine Max Torque (N·m)206206206
Motor Max Torque (N·m)–––
TransmissionCVT (simulated 10 gears)CVT (simulated 10 gears)CVT (Simulated 10-Speed)
Length x Width x Height (mm)4990x1850x14504990x1850x14504990x1850x1450
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-Door 5-Seat Sedan
Top Speed (km/h)205205205
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)–––
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)666
Power Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)–––
Length (mm)499049904990
Width (mm)185018501850
Height (mm)145014501450
Wheelbase (mm)287028702870
Front Track (mm)159515951595
Rear Track (mm)160516051605
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––
Body StructureSedanSedanSedan
Number of Doors444
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing Door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)157015701580
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)207020702070
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)60.060.060.0
Trunk Capacity (L)–––
Minimum Turning Radius–––
Engine ModelM20EM20EM20E
Displacement (mL)198719871987
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
Intake FormNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Number of Valves per Cylinder444
Compression Ratio131313
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)173173173
Max Power (kW)127127127
Max Net Power (kW)127kW (173Ps)127kW(173Ps)127kW (173Ps)
Max Power RPM (rpm)660066006600
Max Torque (N·m)206206206
Max Torque RPM (rpm)4600-50004600-50004600-5000
Engine Unique TechnologyVVT-iEVVT-iEVVT-iE
Fuel TypeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel Grade92#92#92#
Fuel Injection MethodMixed injectionMixed injectionMixed Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum Alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum Alloy
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VI
Motor Description–––
Motor Type–––
Total Motor Power (kW)–––
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)–––
Total Motor Torque (N·m)–––
Front Motor Max Power (kW)–––
Front motor maximum torque (N·m)–––
System combined power (kW)–––
Number of drive motors–––
Motor layout–––
Battery type–––
Battery cell brand–––
Battery capacity (kWh)–––
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
Fast charging port location–––
Slow charging port location–––
Battery heating system–––
Battery cooling system–––
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function–––
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission descriptionCVT (simulated 10 gears)CVT (Simulated 10-Speed)CVT (Simulated 10-speed)
Number of gearsContinuously variable transmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Transmission typeContinuously variable transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive modeFront-engine front-wheel driveFront Engine, Front-Wheel DriveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated DiscVentilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid discSolid DiscSolid disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17
Rear tire specification size215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17
Spare tire specification● Non-full-size● Non-Full Size● Non-full-size
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning
–––
–––
–––
Active braking● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane change assist–––
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane centering assist● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving reminder–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In-vehicle vital signs detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger Seat● Front passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front Row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear Row● Rear row
Side curtain airbag● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger Seat● Front passenger seat
Center airbag–––
Seatbelt not fastened reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tire–––
Parking radar–––
–––
Driving Assistance Image–––
–––
Cruise Control System● Cruise control● Cruise Control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.