TOYOTA Highlander 2026MY GAS

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Highlander 2026 380T 4WD Luxury Edition 7-SeaterHighlander 2026 380T 4WD Premium Edition 7-Seater
Basic Information
Official Guide Price284800295800
ManufacturerGAC ToyotaGAC Toyota
LevelMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Energy TypeGasolineGasoline
Launch Date2025.092025.09
Engine2.0T 248HP L42.0T 248hp L4
Maximum Power (kW)182kW (248Ps)182kW (248hp)
Maximum Torque (N·m)380380
Engine Maximum Torque (N·m)380380
Electric Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)––
Transmission8-speed automatic8-speed Automatic
Length x Width x Height (mm)4965x1930x17504965x1930x1750
Body Structure5-door 7-seat SUV5-door 7-seat SUV
Maximum Speed (km/h)180180
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)––
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)8.748.74
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)––
Length (mm)49654965
Width (mm)19301930
Height (mm)17501750
Wheelbase (mm)28502850
Front Track (mm)16551655
Rear Track (mm)16601660
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureSUVSUV
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats77
Curb Weight (kg)20352040
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)26502650
Towing Weight (kg)––
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)68.068.0
Trunk Volume (L)––
Minimum Turning Radius5.7m5.7m
Engine ModelS20AS20A
Displacement (mL)19971997
Displacement (L)2.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Valves per Cylinder44
Compression Ratio1111
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)248248
Maximum Power (kW)182182
Maximum Net Power (kW)182kW (248Ps)182kW (248hp)
Maximum Power Speed (rpm)60006000
Maximum Torque (N·m)380380
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)1800-40001800-4000
Engine Unique TechnologyVVT-iVVT-i
Fuel TypeGasolineGasoline
Fuel Grade95#95#
Fuel Supply MethodMixed injectionCombined injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum
Emission StandardChina VIChina VI
Electric Motor Description––
Motor Type––
Total Motor Power (kW)––
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)––
Total Motor Torque (N·m)––
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)––
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)––
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)––
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)––
System Combined Power (kW)––
Number of Drive Motors––
Motor Layout––
Battery Type––
Battery Cell Brand––
Battery Capacity (kWh)––
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charging Rate––
Fast Charging Interface Location––
Slow Charging Interface Location––
Battery Heating System––
Battery Cooling System––
Single Pedal Mode––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function––
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power––
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power––
Transmission Description8-speed manual-automatic8-speed Tiptronic
Number of Gears88
Transmission TypeManual-automatic transmission (AT)Tiptronic Transmission (AT)
Drive ModeFront-engine four-wheel driveFront-engine, four-wheel drive
Four-Wheel Drive TypeOn-demand four-wheel driveOn-demand four-wheel drive
Center Differential StructureMulti-plate clutch central differentialMulti-plate clutch center differential
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size235/55 R20235/55 R20
Rear Tire Specification Size235/55 R20235/55 R20
Spare Tire Specification● Non-full-size● Non-full-size
Spare Tire Placement Method● Bottom-mounted● Bottom-mounted
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––
Active Braking● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist––
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning––
Active DMS (Driver Monitoring System) Fatigue Detection––
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection––
Traffic Sign Recognition––
Traffic Light Recognition––
Night Vision System––
Front Airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger’s seat● Passenger’s seat
Side Airbags● Front row● Front row
Side Curtain Airbags● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Center Airbag––
Seatbelt Unfastened Warning● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection––
Run-flat Tires––
Parking Sensors–● Front
–● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–● 360° panoramic camera
–● Transparent image
Cruise Control System● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Auto Lane Change Assist––
    Auto Ramp Exit/Entry––
    Navigation Pilot Assist––
Driving Assistance Level● L2 level●       L2 level
Auto Parking Assist––
Trail Reverse Assist––
Memory Parking––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard●      Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard●      Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard●      Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology● Standard●      Standard
Adjustable Suspension––
Air Suspension––
Air Suspension Type––
Electromagnetic Suspension––
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type––
Center Differential Lock Function––
Low-Range Four-Wheel Drive––
Active Rear Steering System––
Special Turning Technology––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport●      Sport
● Off-road●      Off-road
● Snow●      Snow
● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort●      Standard/Comfort
Sunroof Type● Openable Panoramic Sunroof●      Openable panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––
Roof Rails● Standard●      Standard
Sport Exterior Package––
Electric Spoiler––
Active Grille Shutters––
Alloy Wheels● Standard●      Standard
Side Steps––
Frameless Doors––
Flush Door Handles––
Tow Hook––
Steering Wheel Material● Leather●      Genuine leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/Down + Front/Rear●      Up/down + front/rear
Steering Wheel Power Adjustment––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function Control●      Multifunction control
––
Shift Type● Mechanical Gear Shift●      Mechanical gear lever
Digital Instrument Cluster Style● Full LCD●      Full LCD
Digital Instrument Cluster Size (inches)● 12.3●       12.3
Power Suction Doors––
Power Tailgate–●      Standard
    Hands-Free Power Tailgate–●      Standard
Power Tailgate Position Memory–●      Standard
Engine Immobilizer● Standard●      Standard
Central Locking● Standard●      Standard
Remote Key Type● Smart Remote Key●      Smart remote key
● Bluetooth Phone Key●      Smartphone Bluetooth key
Keyless Entry● Front Row●      Front row
Keyless Start● Standard●      Standard
Remote Start● Standard●      Standard
Remote Vehicle Maneuvering––
Vehicle Summon Function––
Head-Up Display (HUD)–●      Standard
Built-in Dashcam––
Factory-installed ETC○ Optional 600 Yuan○      Optional 600 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless Phone Charging● Standard●      Standard
    Wireless Phone Charging Location● First Row 50W●      First row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet––
12V Power Outlet in Trunk––
Seat Material●      Leather + Faux Leather●      Genuine leather + imitation leather
Seat Leather Style●      Nappa Leather●      Nappa leather
Sport Style Seats––
Seat Layout●      2+3+2●      2+3+2
Second-Row Independent Seats––
Power Seat Adjustment●      Driver’s seat●      Driver’s seat
●      Front passenger seat●      Passenger seat
Fold-Flat Rear Seats (Sink-Down Design)––
Driver’s Seat Overall Adjustment●      Forward/backward adjustment●      Forward/backward adjustment
●      Recline angle adjustment●      Recline angle adjustment
●      Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
Driver’s Seat Partial Adjustment●      Headrest●      Headrest
●      Lumbar support●      Lumbar support
Front Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●      Forward/backward adjustment●      Forward/backward adjustment
●      Recline angle adjustment●      Recline angle adjustment
Front Passenger Seat Partial Adjustment●      Headrest●      Headrest
Second-Row Seat Overall Adjustment●      Forward/backward adjustment●      Forward/backward adjustment
●      Recline angle adjustment●      Recline angle adjustment
Second-Row Seat Partial Adjustment––
Front Seat Functions●      Heating●      Heating
●      Ventilation●      Ventilation
––
Second-Row Seat Functions–●      Heating
Third-Row Seat Functions––
Boss Button●      Standard●      Standard
Front/Rear Armrests●      Front row●      Front row
●      Rear row●      Rear row
Rear Cup Holders●      Standard●      Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●      40:60●      40:60
Power Rear Seat Folding––
Second-Row Folding Table––
Center Console Screen Size (inches)●      15.6●      15.6
Center Console Screen Material––
Satellite Navigation System●      Standard●      Standard
AR Navigation––
Roadside Assistance Service●      Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/Car Phone●      Standard●      Standard
Phone Mirroring Connectivity●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar
●      Carlink●      Carlink
Vehicle Connectivity●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G Network●      4G●      4G
OTA Updates●      Standard●      Standard
Facial Recognition––
Fingerprint Recognition––
Voiceprint Recognition●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Recognition Control System●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function●      Standard● Standard
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition●      Dual-zone● Dual-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition●      Standard● Standard
See-and-Say Function●      Standard● Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordHello XiaoyueHello Xiaoyue
Gesture Control Function––
Wi-Fi Hotspot––
Multi-Finger Screen Flick Control––
App Store●      Standard● Standard
USB/Type-C Port Quantity●      2 front● 2 in front row
●      2 rear● 2 in rear row
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront 15WFront 15W
Rear 15WRear 15W
Car TV––
Rear-seat LCD screen––
Simulated exhaust sound––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers●      6● 6
Rear-seat multimedia control––
Low beam●      LED● LED
High beam●      LED● LED
Daytime running lights●      Standard● Standard
Adaptive high beam●      Standard● Standard
Automatic headlights●      Standard● Standard
Cornering light––
Front fog light●      Standard● Standard
Adaptive front lighting system (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment●      Standard● Standard
Headlight washer––
Ambient interior lighting––
Active ambient interior lighting––
Lighting special features––
Light projection technology––
Headlight delay off––
Front headlight rain/fog mode––
Power windows●      Front● Front row
●      Rear● Rear row
One-touch window operation●      Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti-pinch window function●      Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror functions●      Power adjustment● Electric adjustment
●      Heating● Heating
●      Power folding● Electric folding
––
––
●      Auto-fold on lock● Auto-folding when locked
Interior rearview mirror functions●      Auto anti-glare● Auto-dimming
––
Vanity mirror●      Driver seat + with lighting● Driver seat + illuminated
●      Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + illuminated
Rear privacy glass●      Standard● Standard
Interior sunshade––
Rain-sensing wipers––
Rear wiper●      Standard● Standard
Rear window opening––
Multi-layer acoustic glass●      Front + Rear● Front + rear rows
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated washer nozzles––
Air conditioning control type●      Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning●      Standard● Standard
Rear air vents●      Standard●      Standard
Zone temperature control●      Three-zone climate control●      Tri-zone automatic climate control
Vehicle air purifier––
Vehicle PM2.5 filter●      Standard●      Standard
Negative ion generator––
Vehicle fragrance system––
AQS air quality management system––
Vehicle refrigerator––
Vehicle refrigerator function––
Driver assistance operating system●      Toyota Safety Sense●      Toyota Safety Sense
Vehicle intelligent chip●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile app remote control●      Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring
●      Remote Control●      Remote control
●      Service Appointment●      Service appointment
●      Digital Key●      Digital key
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras●      2●      5
Exterior camera pixel––
Number of interior cameras––
Interior camera pixel––
Number of ultrasonic radars–●      8
Number of millimeter-wave radars●       1●      1
High-precision map––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) Mode––
V2X Communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.