TOYOTA Levin 2026MY Gasoline

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Levin 2026 Levin L 2.0L Leading EditionLevin 2026 Levin L 2.0L Leading PLUS EditionLevin 2026 Levin L 2.0L Luxury EditionLevin 2026 Levin L 2.0L Luxury PLUS EditionLevin 2026 Levin L 185T Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price132800137800142800147800129800
ManufacturerGAC ToyotaGAC ToyotaGAC ToyotaGAC ToyotaGAC Toyota
LevelCompact carCompact carCompact carCompact carCompact car
Energy TypegasolineGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Launch date2025.122025.122025.122025.122025.12
Engine2.0L 171hp L42.0L 171hp L42.0L 171 hp L42.0L 171hp L41.2T 116hp L4
Comprehensive range (km) WLTC–––––
Charging time–––––
Maximum power (kW)126kW(171Ps)126kW(171Ps)126kW (171 hp)126kW(171Ps)85kW(116hp)
Maximum torque (N·m)205205205205185
Engine maximum torque (N·m)205205205205185
Electric motor maximum torque (N·m)–––––
TransmissionCVT (simulated 10 gears)CVT (Simulated 10 gears)CVT (simulated 10 gears)CVT (simulated 10 gears)CVT (simulated 10-speed)
Length x Width x Height (mm)4695x1780x14354695x1780x14354695x1780x14354695x1780x14354640x1780x1455
Body structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180180
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)5.745.745.745.746.13
Power consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)–––––
Length (mm)46954695469546954640
Width (mm)17801780178017801780
Height (mm)14351435143514351455
Wheelbase (mm)27502750275027502700
Front track (mm)15311531153115311527
Rear track (mm)15351535153515351526
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Number of doors44444
Door opening methodSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats55555
Curb weight (kg)13601360137013701360
Gross weight (kg)18201820182018201770
Fuel tank capacity (L)50.050.050.050.050.0
Trunk volume (L)–––––
Minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelM20CM20CM20CM20C9NR
Displacement (mL)19871987198719871197
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.01.2
Intake formNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedTurbocharged
Engine layoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder arrangementLLLLL
Number of cylinders44444
Number of valves per cylinder44444
Compression ratio13.013.013.013.010.0
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)171171171171116
Maximum power (kW)12612612612685
Maximum net power (kW)126kW(171Ps)126kW(171Ps)126kW (171 hp)126kW(171Ps)85kW(116hp)
Maximum power speed (rpm)66006600660066005200-5600
Maximum torque (N·m)205205205205185
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4600-50004600-50004600-50004600-50001500-4000
Engine thermal efficiency (%)40404040–
Engine unique technologyVVT-iE,VVT-iVVT-iE,VVT-iVVT-iE, VVT-iVVT-iE, VVT-iVVT-iW
Fuel typeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Fuel supply methodHybrid injectionHybrid injectionHybrid injectionHybrid injectionHybrid injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission standardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Motor descriptionGasolineGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Transmission descriptionCVT Continuously Variable Transmission (Simulated 10 Gears)CVT (simulated 10 gears)CVT continuously variable transmission (simulated 10 gears)CVT (simulated 10-speed)CVT (Simulated 10-Speed)
Number of gearsContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously variable transmissionContinuously Variable TransmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Transmission typeCVT Transmission (Continuously Variable Transmission)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously variable transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)CVT (Continuously Variable Transmission)
Drive modeFront-engine, Front-wheel DriveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear suspension typeDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Steering typeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibodyUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front brake typeVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc brakeVentilated disc brakes
Rear brake typeSolid Disc BrakesSolid disc brakeSolid disc brakeSolid disc brakeSolid disc brakes
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16
Rear tire specification size205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16205/55 R16
Spare tire specification–––––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
Active braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Blind spot assist–––––
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane centering keep● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving prompt● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard–
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In-cabin vital signs detection–––––
Traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard–
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbag● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat● Driver seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger Seat● Front passenger’s seat● Front passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front Row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Side curtain airbag● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbag–––––
Passenger seat cushion airbag–––––
Center airbag–––––
Seat belt reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection–––––
Run-Flat Tires–––––
Parking Sensors–––––
Driving Assistance Camera● Reverse Camera● Reverse camera● Rearview camera● Reverse camera● Rearview camera
Cruise Control System● Cruise Control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist–––––
Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit–––––
Navigation-Assisted Driving–––––
Level of Driving Assistance● L2 Level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 Level
Automatic Parking Assist–––––
Trail Reversing–––––
Memory Parking–––––
Automatic Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill-Start Assist Control (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Engine Start-Stop Technology–––––
Adjustable Suspension–––––
Air Suspension–––––
Air Suspension Type–––––
Electromagnetic Induction Suspension–––––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method–––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method–––––
Central Differential Lock Function–––––
Active Integrated Steering System–––––
Special Turnaround Technology–––––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport●     Sports● Sport● Sport●     Sports
–––––
–––––
Sunroof Type––● Single sunroof● Single sunroof●     Single sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof–––––
Roof Rails–––––
Sport Exterior Package● Standard●     Standard● Standard● Standard–
Electric Spoiler–––––
Active Grille Shutters–––––
Alloy Wheels● Standard●     Standard● Standard● Standard●     Standard
Frameless Doors–––––
Flush Door Handles–––––
Tow Hook–––––
Steering Wheel Material● Plastic●     Plastic● Leather● Leather●     Plastic
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/Down + Forward/Backward●     Up/Down + Front/Rear● Up/Down + Front/Rear● Up/down + front/rear●     Up/Down + Fore/Aft
Electric Steering Wheel Adjustment–––––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function control●     Multi-function Control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control●     Multifunction control
Shift Mechanism● Mechanical gear lever●     Mechanical Gear Shift● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever●     Mechanical gear lever
Digital Instrument Panel Style● Non-full LCD●     Full LCD● Non-full LCD● Full LCD●     Non-full LCD
Digital Instrument Panel Size (inches)––––●     4.2
● 7●     8.8● 7● 8.8●     8.8
Soft-Close Doors–––––
Power Tailgate–––––
Hands-Free Tailgate–––––
Power Tailgate Position Memory–––––
Engine Immobilizer● Standard●     Standard● Standard● Standard●     Standard
Central Locking● Standard●     Standard● Standard● Standard●     Standard
Remote Key Type● Smart remote key●     Smart Remote Key● Smart remote key● Smart remote key●     Smart remote key
–––––
Keyless Entry● Front row●     Front Row● Front row● Front row●     Front row
Keyless Start● Standard●     Standard● Standard● Standard●     Standard
Remote Start● Standard●     Standard● Standard● Standard●     Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement–––––
Vehicle Summon Function–––––
Head-Up Display (HUD)–––––
Built-in Dashcam–––––
Original Factory ETC○ Optional 600 yuan○     Optional                        600 yuan○ Optional 600 yuan○ Optional 600 yuan○     Optional                         600 Yuan
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless Phone Charging–––––
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet–––––
12V Power Outlet in Luggage Compartment–––––
Seat Material● Imitation leather●     Imitation Leather● Leatherette● Leatherette●     Leatherette
Sport Style Seats● Standard●     Standard● Standard● Standard–
Independent Second-Row Seats–––––
Power Seat Adjustment––● Driver’s seat● Driver seat–
Fold-Flat Rear Seats (Folding Downward)–––––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/Backward adjustment●     Front/Rear Adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment● Forward/backward movement●     Fore/aft adjustment
● Seatback angle adjustment●     Backrest Angle● Recline adjustment● Backrest angle●     Backrest angle
● Height adjustment●     Height Adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment●     Height adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest●     Headrest● Headrest● Headrest●     Headrest
Front Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment● Forward/Backward adjustment●     Front/Rear Adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment● Forward/backward movement●     Fore/aft adjustment
● Seatback angle adjustment●     Backrest Angle● Recline adjustment● Backrest angle●     Backrest angle
Front Passenger Seat Local Adjustment● Headrest●     Headrest● Headrest● Headrest●     Headrest
Second-Row Seat Overall Adjustment–––––
Second-Row Seat Local Adjustment–––––
Front Seat Functions–––––
Second-Row Seat Functions–––––
Boss Button–––––
Front/Rear Armrests● Front row● Front row●     Front Row● Front row●     Front row
––●     Rear Row● Rear row–
Rear Cup Holders––●     Standard● Standard–
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders–––––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio● 40:60● 40:60●     40:60● 40:60●     40:60
Second-Row Folding Table–––––
Center Control Screen Size (Inches)● 10.25● 12.9●     10.25● 12.9●     10.25
Center Control Screen Material–––––
Satellite Navigation System–● Standard–● Standard–
AR Live Navigation–––––
Roadside Assistance Service● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard●     Standard
Bluetooth/Vehicle Phone● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard●     Standard
Phone Mirroring Connectivity● CarPlay● CarPlay●     CarPlay● CarPlay●     CarPlay
● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar●     HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar●     HUAWEI HiCar
● Carlink● Carlink●     Carlink● Carlink●     Carlink
● CarLife● CarLife●     CarLife● CarLife●     CarLife
Vehicle Internet Connectivity–● Standard–● Standard–
4G/5G Network–● 4G–● 4G–
OTA Upgrade–● Standard–● Standard–
Facial Recognition–––––
Fingerprint Recognition–––––
Voiceprint Recognition–● Standard–● Standard–
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard●     Standard
Voice Wake-Up Free Function–● Standard–● Standard–
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition Function–● Dual-zone–● Dual zone–
–––––
Continuous Voice Recognition–● Standard–● Standard–
See and Say–● Standard–● Standard–
Voice Assistant Wake-Up Word–Hello Xiaoyue–Hello Xiaoyue–
Gesture Control Function–––––
Wi-Fi Hotspot–––––
Multi-Finger Screen Flick Control–––––
App Store–● Standard–● Standard–
Number of USB/Type-C Ports● 1 in front row● Front row 1●     1 in Front Row● 1 front●     1 in front row
● 2 in rear row● Rear row 2●     2 in Rear Row● 2 rear–
Maximum USB/Type-C Charging Power–––––
In-Car TV–––––
Rear Seat LCD Screen–––––
Simulated Engine Sound–––––
Audio Brand–––––
Number of Speakers● 4● 4●     4● 4●     4
Rear Seat Multimedia Control–––––
Low Beam Headlights● LED● LED●     LED● LED●     LED
High Beam Headlights● LED● LED●     LED● LED●     LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard●     Standard
Adaptive High and Low Beams● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard●     Standard
Automatic Headlights● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard●     Standard
Cornering Lights–––––
Front Fog Lights–––––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)–––––
Headlight Level Adjustment● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard●     Standard
Headlight Washer–––––
Ambient Lighting–● 64 colors–● 64 colors–
Active Ambient Lighting–––––
Lighting Features–––––
Light Projection Technology–––––
Headlight Delay Off–––––
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode–––––
Power Windows● Front row● Front row●     Front Row● Front row●     Front row
● Rear row● Rear row●     Rear Row● Rear row●     Rear row
One-Touch Window Operation● Whole car● Entire vehicle●     Full Vehicle●     Whole vehicle●     Whole vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function● Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Exterior Mirror Functions● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment●     Electric Adjustment●     Electric adjustment●     Electric adjustment
––●     Heating●     Heating–
––● Electric folding●     Electric folding–
Interior Mirror Functions–––––
Vanity Mirror●     Driver’s seat + no lighting● Driver’s seat + No lighting● Driver seat + without lighting●     Driver seat + no lighting●     Driver’s seat + no lighting
●     Passenger seat + no lighting● Passenger seat + No lighting● Front passenger seat + without lighting●     Passenger seat + no lighting●     Front passenger seat + no lighting
Rear Privacy Glass–––––
Sunshade–––––
Rain-Sensing Wipers–––––
Rear Wiper–––––
Multi-Layer Acoustic Glass–––––
Heated Windshield–––––
Heated Washer Nozzles–––––
Air Conditioning Control●     Automatic● Automatic● Automatic●     Automatic●     Manual
Rear Independent Air Conditioning–––––
Rear Air Vents●     Standard● Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Dual-Zone Climate Control–––––
Air Purifier–––––
PM2.5 Filter●     Standard● Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Ion Generator–––––
Fragrance System–––––
AQS Air Quality System–––––
Refrigerator–––––
Refrigerator Function–––––
Driver Assistance Operating System●     Toyota Pilot● Toyota Pilot● Toyota Pilot●     Toyota Pilot●     Toyota Pilot
In-Car Intelligent Chip–● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155–●     Snapdragon 8155–
Mobile App Remote Control●     Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring●     Vehicle monitoring●     Vehicle monitoring
●     Remote control● Remote control● Remote control●     Remote control●     Remote control
●     Service appointment● Service appointment● Service appointment●     Service appointment●     Service appointment
–––––
Heat Pump Management System–––––
Number of Exterior Cameras●     2● 2● 2●     2●     2
Exterior Camera Resolution–––––
Interior Camera Resolution–––––
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●     1● 1● 1●     1●     1
High-Definition Map–––––
Sentinel (Surround View) Mode–––––
V2X Communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.