Traveler 2026

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Jetour Traveler 2026 1.5TD ExplorationJetour Traveler 2026 1.5TD Exploration+Jetour Traveler 2026 2.0TD XWD DiscoveredJetour Traveler 2026 2.0TD XWD CrossoverJetour Traveler 2026 2.0TD XWD Conquers
Basic Information
Official Guide Price139900149900159900169900179900
manufacturerChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery Automobile
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.112025.112025.112025.112025.11
engine1.5T 184 horsepower L41.5T 184 horsepower L42.0T 254 horsepower L42.0T 254 horsepower L42.0T 254 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)135(184Ps)135(184Ps)187(254Ps)187(254Ps)187(254Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)290290390390390
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4795x2006x18704795x2006x18704795x2006x18804795x2006x18804795x2006x1880
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)8.358.358.838.839.58
Length (mm)47954795479547954795
Width (mm)20062006200620062006
Height (mm)18701870188018801880
Wheelbase (mm)28002800280028002800
Front wheelbase (mm)16901690168516851685
Rear wheelbase (mm)17001700169516951695
Minimum ground clearance (mm)220220220220220
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)17001700186918691927
Full load mass (kg)24502450245024502450
Fuel tank capacity (L)70.070.070.070.070.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)–––––
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m5.7m5.7m
Engine modelSQRG4J15SQRG4J15SQRF4J20SQRF4J20SQRF4J20
Displacement (mL)14981498199819981998
Displacement (L)1.51.52.02.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio11.611.610.210.210.2
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)184184254254254
Maximum power (kW)135135187187187
Maximum net power (kW)125125180180180
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)290290390390390
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-40002000-40001750-40001750-40001750-4000
Engine specific technology–––––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
fuel supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears77778
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive type––on-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure––Multi plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/65 R18235/65 R18255/60 R19255/60 R19255/60 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/65 R18235/65 R18255/60 R19255/60 R19255/60 R19
Spare tire specifications–––○ Full size–
● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Backpack style● Backpack style● Backpack style● Backpack style● Backpack style
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–––● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
–––● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
–––DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
automatic braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar–––● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level–Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––––
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
tow hook––○ Optional 3000 yuan○ Optional 3000 yuan● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.