Volkswagen Lavida XR 2026 Model

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Lavida XR 2026 1.5L Outstanding Xinyi EditionLavida XR 2026 1.5L Outstanding Xinyuan Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price79990879990
manufacturerSAIC VolkswagenSAIC Volkswagen
levelcompact carcompact car
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2026.012026.01
engine1.5L 110 horsepower L41.5L 110 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)81(110Ps)81(110Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)141141
gearbox6-speed automatic manual transmission6-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4561x1740x14704561x1740x1470
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)185185
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)5.985.98
Length (mm)45614561
Width (mm)17401740
Height (mm)14701470
Wheelbase (mm)26512651
Front wheelbase (mm)15161516
Rear wheelbase (mm)14961496
Minimum ground clearance (mm)130130
Body structuresedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)12501250
Full load mass (kg)17101710
Fuel tank capacity (L)42.542.5
Luggage compartment capacity (L)498498
Minimum turning radius5.6m5.6m
Engine modelDRZDRZ
Displacement (mL)14981498
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
Valve systemDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)110110
Maximum power (kW)8181
Maximum net power (kW)8181
Maximum power speed (rpm)62006200
Maximum torque (N · m)141141
Maximum torque speed (rpm)41004100
Engine specific technology––
fuel formgasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#
Fuel supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
Transmission Description6-speed automatic manual transmission6-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears66
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions195/65 R15205/55 R16
Rear tire specifications and dimensions195/65 R15205/55 R16
Spare tire specifications––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging–● Reverse camera
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving levelLevel L0Level L0
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection––
skylight type–● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   8● 8
Electric suction door––
electric tailgate––
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry–● Front row
keyless start–● Standard configuration
remote start––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Fabric● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––
Second row independent seats––
Electric seat adjustment––
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat––
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat––
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function––
Second row seat function––
boss key––
Front● Front row● Front row
rear cup holder––
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●   8● 8
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system––
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display––
Map brand––
––
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●  CarPlay
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
Internet of Vehicles––
4G/5G network––
OTA update––
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system––
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––
––
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up words––
gesture control––
Wi-Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
car TV––
rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4● 4
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●   LED●  LED
high beam●   LED●  LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light––
front fog light–● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
Ambient lighting in the car––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
–● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––
car sunshade––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning––
rear air vent––
Temperature zoning control––
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Assisted driving operating system––
Vehicle mounted intelligent chip––
Mobile App Remote Control––
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)–● 2
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4● 4
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   1● 1
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
high-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.