Volkswagen Tiguan L 2026 Model

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Tiguan L 2026 Pro 300TSI 2WD Smart Joy EditionTiguan L 2026 Pro 380TSI 2WD Intelligent EditionTiguan L 2026 Pro 380TSI Two wheel Drive R-Line Navigation EditionTiguan L 2026 Pro 380TSI 4WD R-Line Intelligent Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price213800236800251800266800
manufacturerSAIC VolkswagenSAIC VolkswagenSAIC VolkswagenSAIC Volkswagen
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2026.042025.092025.122025.09
engine1.5T 160 horsepower L42.0T 220 horsepower L42.0T 220 horsepower L42.0T 220 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)118(160Ps)162(220Ps)162(220Ps)162(220Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)250350350350
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4735x1842x16824735x1842x16824735x1859x16824735x1859x1682
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–7.67.77.5
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.387.277.377.8
Length (mm)4735473547354735
Width (mm)1842184218591859
Height (mm)1682168216821682
Wheelbase (mm)2791279127912791
Front wheelbase (mm)1582158215821582
Rear wheelbase (mm)1572157215721572
Minimum ground clearance (mm)160160160160
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1605168017001790
Full load mass (kg)2075215021702260
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.062.562.562.5
Luggage compartment capacity (L)471-1696471-1696471-1696471-1696
Minimum turning radius5.65m5.65m5.65m5.65m
Engine modelDSVDTJDTJDTJ
Displacement (mL)1498198419841984
Displacement (L)1.52.02.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)160220220220
Maximum power (kW)118162162162
Maximum net power (kW)118162162162
Maximum power speed (rpm)55004900-67004900-67004900-6700
Maximum torque (N · m)250350350350
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001600-43001600-43001600-4300
Engine specific technologymiller cycle–––
fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#95#95#95#
Fuel supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloycast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears7777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel driveFront wheel drive
Four wheel drive type–––on-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structure–––Multi plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18255/45 R19255/40 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18255/45 R19255/40 R20
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
–DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
––360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving––● Highway sections● Highway sections
Assisted driving levelLevel L1Level L1Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
–––● Off road
–––● Snow
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Knob style gear shift● Knob style gear shift● Knob style gear shift● Knob style gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●      10.3●      10.3●      10.3●      10.3
Electric suction door––––
electric tailgate–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)–fortyfortyforty
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Leather/suede
Sports style seats––––
Seating arrangement●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3
Second row independent seats––––
the third row of seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
––● Ventilation● Ventilation
––● Memory● Memory
––● Massage● Massage
Second row seat function––––
Third row seat function––––
boss key––––
Front● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●      12.9●      15●      15●      15
Material of central control screen––––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console2K2K2K2K
Front passenger screen size (inches)––●      11.6●      11.6
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Tencent● Tencent● Tencent● Tencent
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●      CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar
● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
–●      CarLife●      CarLife●      CarLife
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G●     4G●      5G●      5G●      5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello everyoneHello everyoneHello everyoneHello everyone
gesture control––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
multimedia interface●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront row 45WFront row 45WFront row 45WFront row 45W
Rear row 15WRear row 15WRear row 15WRear row 15W
car TV––––
rear LCD screen––––
simulated engine sound––––
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
audio brand–––Harman Kardon 4000 yuan
Number of speakers (pcs)●      5●      9●      9●      9
–––○      12
Rear multimedia control––––
Lighting configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
low beam●      LED●      LED●      LED●      LED
high beam●      LED●      LED●      LED●      LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
Ambient lighting in the car–● 30 colors● 30 colors● 30 colors
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions–––Pixel based
Light projection technology–––● Standard configuration
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
–● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
––● Memory● Memory
–● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
–● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––––
car sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device–––● Standard configuration
AQS Air Quality Management System––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Assisted driving operating system●     IQ. Drive●     IQ. Drive●     IQ. Drive●     IQ. Drive
Vehicle mounted intelligent chip–Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Car system memory (GB)–●      12●      12●      12
Vehicle system storage (GB)–●      128●      128●      128
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
–● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●      2●      2●      8●      8
External camera pixels––––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)––●      1●      1
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●      8●      8●      12●      12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●      3●      5●      5●      5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.