Voyah Titan X8 EV 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

VOYAH Taishan X8 EV 2026 ULTRAVoyah Taishan X8 EV 2026 ULTRA+
Basic Information
Official Guide Price339900379900
ManufacturerVoyah AutomobileVoyah Automobile
LevelLarge SUVLarge SUV
Energy TypeBattery ElectricPure Electric
Launch Date2026.052026.05
Electric MotorPure Electric 646 HorsepowerPure Electric 646 Horsepower
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT603727
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC603727
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform● 800V● 800V
Charging Time● Fast charge 10 min, slow charge 13.6 h● Fast charge 20 minutes, slow charge 16 hours
Fast Charging Capacity (%)20-8020-80
Maximum Power (kW)475kW (646Ps)475kW (646Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)765765
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5200x2025x18145200x2025x1814
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Maximum Speed (km/h)200200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)5.55.5
Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)17.817.2
Body
Length (mm)52005200
Width (mm)20252025
Height (mm)18141814
Wheelbase (mm)30903090
Front Track (mm)17381738
Rear Track (mm)17551755
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureSUVSUV
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doors
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)28682795
Gross Weight (kg)33183292
Towing Capacity (kg)––
Front Trunk Volume (L)107107
Trunk Volume (L)1148-23611148-2361
Minimum Turning Radius5.4m5.4m
Electric Motor
Electric Motor DescriptionElectric 646 hpPure Electric 646 Horsepower
Motor TypePermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)475kW (646Ps)475kW (646Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)646646
Total Motor Torque (N·m)765765
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)175175
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)375375
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)300300
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)390390
Number of Drive MotorsDual motorDual motor
Motor LayoutFront + rearFront + rear
Battery/Charging
Battery TypeLFP batteryTernary lithium battery
Cell BrandCATLCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)98120
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charging Rate● 5C● 3C
Battery Charging● Fast charge 10 min, slow charge 13.6 h● Fast charge 20 minutes, slow charge 16 hours
● Fast charge port● Fast charge interface
Fast Charging Port LocationRight side fuel filler locationRight side fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight side fuel filler locationRight side fuel tank position
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power6kW6kW
Transmission
Transmission descriptionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Chassis/Steering
Drive modeDual motor four-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive typeElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureLoad-bearing bodyUnibody
Wheels/Brakes
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size255/50 R21255/50 R21
Rear tire specification size255/50 R21255/50 R21
Spare tire specification––
Spare tire placement method––
Active safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard● Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Rear cross-traffic warning● Rear cross-traffic alert
● DOW door open warning● DOW door opening warning
● Forward cross-traffic warning● Forward cross-traffic alert
● Forward cross-traffic braking● Forward cross-traffic braking
Active braking● Standard● Standard
Lane change assist● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard
Lane centering keep● Standard● Standard
Driver fatigue warning● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard● Standard
In-car vital sign detection––
Traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard
Traffic light recognition● Standard● Standard
Night vision system––
Passive safety ●Standard ○Optional – None
Front airbags● Driver seat● Driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbags● Front row● Front
● Rear row● Rear
Side curtain airbags● Standard● Standard
Front knee airbags––
Center airbag● Front row● Front
Seatbelt not fastened warning● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection––
Run-flat tires––
Assist/Control configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Parking radar● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Narrow road assist● Standard● Standard
Driving assistance camera● Reversing camera● Rearview camera
● Blind spot camera● Blind spot camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent camera● Transparent hood view
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assist● Standard● Standard
   Automatic ramp exit (entry)● Standard● Standard
   Navigation-assisted driving● Highway pilot● Highway pilot
○ City pilot○ City pilot
Driving assistance levels● L2 level● L2 level
Automated parking assist● Standard● Standard
Track reversing● Standard● Standard
Memorized parking○ Optional○ Optional
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)● Standard● Standard
Adjustable suspension● Soft/hard + high/low● Soft/hard + high/low
Air suspension● Standard● Standard
Air suspension type● Three-chamber● Three-chamber
Electromagnetic suspension––
Magic carpet intelligent suspension● Standard● Standard
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip type––
Rear axle limited slip type––
Center differential lock function––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––
   Rear-wheel active steering system● Standard● Standard
Special turn-around technology––
Driving mode selection● Sport● Sport
● Off-road● Off-road
● Snow● Snow
● Personalized● Personalized
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Wading sensor system● Standard● Standard
Exterior configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Sunroof type● Segmented non-opening sunroof● Segmented non-opening sunroof
Panoramic sunshade● Standard● Standard
Smart dimming sunroof––
Roof luggage rack––
Sport appearance package––
Electric spoiler––
Active closing grille––
Alloy wheels● Standard● Standard
Side running boards○ Electric 8000 yuan○ Electric 8000 yuan
Frameless doors––
Hidden door handles––
Tow hitch––
Interior configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Steering wheel material● Leather● Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up/down + forward/backward● Up/down + forward/backward
Electric steering wheel adjustment● Standard● Standard
Steering wheel functions● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
–● Memory
● Heating● Heating
Gear shift form● Electronic steering column shifter● Electronic steering column shifter
LCD instrument style● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)● 10.25● 10.25
Comfort/anti-theft configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Electric suction doors● Standard● Standard
Electric swing/upward opening doors–● Standard
Electric tailgate● Standard● Standard
   Induction tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard● Standard
Central locking● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Phone Bluetooth key● Phone Bluetooth key
● NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard● Standard
Remote start● Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement control● Standard● Standard
Vehicle summon function––
Head-up display (HUD)● Standard● Standard
HUD projection size (inches)● 55● 55
Augmented Reality Head-Up Display (AR-HUD)● Standard● Standard
Built-in Driving Recorder●   Standard● Standard
Factory-installed ETC○   Optional○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation●   Standard● Standard
Wireless Phone Charging●   Standard● Standard
   Wireless Phone Charging Location●   First row 50W● First row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet●   Standard● Standard
12V Power Outlet in Trunk●   Standard● Standard
Seat Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Seat Material●   Leatherette● Leatherette
Sport-style Seats––
Seat Layout●   2+3● 2+3
Second-row Independent Seats––
Zero-gravity Seats●   Standard● Standard
Power-adjustable Seats●   Driver seat● Driver seat
●   Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
●   Second row● Second row
Folding Rear Seats●   Standard● Standard
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●   Fore-and-aft adjustment● Front and rear adjustment
●   Backrest angle● Backrest angle
●   Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver Seat Partial Adjustment●   Headrest● Headrest
●   Lumbar● Lumbar support
●   Leg rest● Leg rest
Front Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●   Fore-and-aft adjustment● Front and rear adjustment
●   Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Front Passenger Seat Partial Adjustment●   Headrest● Headrest
●   Lumbar● Lumbar support
Second-row Seat Overall Adjustment●   Fore-and-aft adjustment● Front and rear adjustment
●   Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row Seat Partial Adjustment●   Leg rest● Leg rest
Front Seat Functions●   Heating● Heating
●   Ventilation●   Ventilation
●   Memory● Memory
●   Massage● Massage
Second-row Seat Functions●   Heating● Heating
●   Memory● Memory
●   Ventilation● Ventilation
●   Massage● Massage
Third-row Seat Functions––
Boss Button●   Standard● Standard
Front/Rear Armrests●   Front row● Front row
●   Rear row● Rear row
Rear Cup Holders●   Standard● Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders––
Front Seat Folding●   Standard● Standard
Rear Seat Recline Ratio●   40:60● 40:60
Power-folding Rear Seats●   Standard● Standard
Second-row Folding Table●   Standard● Standard
Smart Connectivity ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Center Screen Size (Inches)●   15.6● 15.6
Center Screen Material●   LCD● LCD
Passenger Screen Size (Inches)●   15.6● 15.6
Satellite Navigation System●   Standard● Standard
AR Live Navigation––
Roadside Assistance Service●   Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/Hands-free Phone●   Standard● Standard
Phone Mirroring●   HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar
●   Original factory original unit● Original factory
Vehicle Connectivity●   Standard● Standard
4G/5G Network●   5G● 5G
OTA Upgrade● Standard● Standard
Facial Recognition● Standard● Standard
Fingerprint Recognition––
Voiceprint Recognition● Standard● Standard
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard● Standard
Voice Wake-up-free Function● Standard● Standard
Voice Zone Wake-up Recognition Function● Four-tone zone● Four-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition● Standard● Standard
What You See Is What You Say● Standard● Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordHello VoyahHello Voyah
Gesture Control Function● Standard● Standard
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard
Entertainment ●Standard ○Optional – None
Multi-finger screen swipe control● Standard● Standard
App store● Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 front● 2 in front
● 2 rear● 2 in rear
Maximum USB/Type-C charging power● Front 27W● 27W in front
● Rear 60W● 60W in rear
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen● Standard● Standard
Rear screen size (inches)● 21.4● 21.4
Rear entertainment screen resolution (K)● 3K● 3K
Simulated exhaust sound––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers● 29● 29
Audio layout● 9.5.4.8● 9.5.4.8
Amplifier maximum output power (W)● 2300● 2300
   Seat speakers (headrest/shoulder)● Standard● Standard
Overhead channel● Standard● Standard
Rear multimedia control● Standard● Standard
Lighting configuration ●Standard ○Optional – None
Low beam● LED● LED
High beam● LED● LED
Daytime running lights● Standard● Standard
Adaptive high/low beam● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlights● Standard● Standard
Cornering lights● Standard● Standard
Front fog lights––
Adaptive front lighting system (AFS)–● Standard
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard
Headlight washer––
Ambient interior lighting● 256 colors● 256 colors
Active ambient lighting● Standard● Standard
Exclusive lighting features–● Pixel type
Light projection technology–● Standard
Headlight delayed shut-off● Standard● Standard
Rain and fog mode for front lights––
Glass/Rearview mirrors ●Standard ○Optional – None
Electric windows● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
One-touch window up/down● Full vehicle● Whole vehicle
Anti-pinch function for windows● Standard● Standard
Exterior mirror functions● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory
● Auto tilt-down when reversing● Auto tilt-down when reversing
● Auto fold when locking● Auto fold when locking
Interior mirror functions● Auto anti-glare● Auto anti-glare
Vanity mirror● Driver side + lighting● Driver seat + illuminated
● Passenger side + lighting● Passenger seat + illuminated
Privacy glass for rear seats● Standard● Standard
Sunshade inside the car● Rear window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade
Rain-sensing wipers● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper● Standard● Standard
Rear window opening––
Multi-layer acoustic glass● Front and rear rows● Front row + rear row
Heated front windshield––
Heated washer nozzles––
Air conditioning/Refrigerator ●Standard ○Optional – None
Air conditioning control● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard● Standard
Rear air vents● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control● Three-zone automatic climate control● Three-zone air conditioning
In-car air purifier● Standard● Standard
In-car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard● Standard
Negative ion generator● Standard● Standard
In-car fragrance device● Standard● Standard
AQS air quality management system● Standard● Standard
Vehicle refrigerator● Standard● Standard
Vehicle refrigerator function● Heated● Heating
● Cooled● Refrigeration
● Frozen● Freezing
Intelligent configuration
Assisted driving operating system● Huawei Qiankun ADS● Huawei Qiankun ADS
In-vehicle intelligent system● Harmony OS● Harmony OS
Mobile app remote control● Digital key● Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management
● Service appointment● Service appointment
Heat pump management system● Standard● Standard
Number of exterior cameras (units)● 11● 11
Exterior camera pixel––
Number of interior cameras (units)● 2● 2
Interior camera pixel––
Number of ultrasonic radars (units)● 14● 14
Number of millimeter-wave radars (units)● 5● 5
Number of lidar units● 4● 4
Lidar line count (lines)● 896● 896
High-precision map––
Sentinel (clairvoyance) mode● Standard● Standard
V2X communication● Standard● Standard

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.