Wuling Xingchen 2022MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Wuling Xingchen 2022 2.0L DHT Electric Power EditionWuling Xingchen 2022 2.0L DHT Electric Speed Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price99800109800
ManufacturerSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-Wuling
LevelCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy TypeHybridHybrid
Launch Time2022.082022.08
Engine2.0L 136 hp L4 Hybrid2.0L 136hp L4 Hybrid
Maximum Power (kW)––
Engine Maximum Power (kW)100kW (136 Ps)100kW (136Ps)
Electric Motor Maximum Power (kW)130kW (177 Ps)130kW (177Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)175175
Engine Maximum Torque (N·m)175175
Electric Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)320320
Transmission1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4594x1820x17404594x1820x1740
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)145145
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)––
NEDC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)––
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)5.75.7
Electric Energy Consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)––
Body
Length (mm)45944594
Width (mm)18201820
Height (mm)17401740
Wheelbase (mm)27502750
Front Track (mm)15541554
Rear Track (mm)15491549
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureSUVSUV
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)15951615
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)20502050
Towing Weight (kg)––
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)52.052.0
Trunk Capacity (L)––
Minimum Turning Radius––
Engine
Engine ModelLJM20ALJM20A
Displacement (mL)19991999
Displacement (L)2.02.0
Intake FormNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Valves per Cylinder44
Compression Ratio––
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)136136
Maximum Power (kW)100100
Maximum Net Power (kW)92kW (125 Ps)92kW (125Ps)
Maximum Power Speed (rpm)56005600
Maximum Torque (N·m)175175
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)4000-44004000-4400
Engine Unique TechnologyDVVTDVVT
Fuel TypeHybrid (Gas-Electric)Hybrid
Fuel Grade92#92#
Fuel Supply MethodMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point EFI
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VINational VI
Electric Motor
Electric Motor DescriptionHybrid 177 hpHybrid 177hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet / SynchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Electric Motor Total Power (kW)130kW (177 Ps)130kW (177Ps)
Electric Motor Total Horsepower (Ps)177177
Electric Motor Total Torque (N·m)320320
Front Electric Motor Max Power (kW)130130
Front Electric Motor Max Torque (N·m)320320
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutFrontFront
Battery/Charging
Battery TypeTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium battery
Cell BrandSunwodaSunwoda
Battery Capacity (kWh)1.81.8
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charging C-Rate––
Fast Charging Port Location––
Slow Charging Port Location––
Battery Heating System––
Battery Cooling System––
Single Pedal Mode––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function––
VTOL Max External Discharge Power––
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––
Transmission
Transmission Description1挡DHT1-speed DHT
Number of Gears11
Transmission Type混合动力专用变速箱(DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)
Chassis/Steering
Drive Mode前置前驱Front-engine, front-wheel drive
Front Suspension Type麦弗逊式独立悬架MacPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension Type纵臂扭转梁式非独立悬架Multi-link independent suspension
Steering Type电动助力Electric power steering
Body Structure承载式Unibody
Wheels/Brakes
Front Brake Type通风盘式Ventilated disc
Rear Brake Type实心盘式Solid disc
Parking Brake Type电子驻车Electronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size215/55 R18215/55 R18
Rear Tire Specification Size215/55 R18215/55 R18
Spare Tire Specification––
Spare Tire Placement Method––
Active Safety      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●   标配● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●   标配● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●   标配● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●   标配● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)●   标配● Standard
Active Safety Warning System––
Active Braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane Keeping Assist System––
Lane Centering Hold––
Fatigue Driving Alert––
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––
In-Car Vital Signs Detection––
Traffic Sign Recognition––
Traffic Light Recognition––
Night Vision System––
Passive Safety      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
Front Airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side Airbags–● Front row
Side Curtain Airbags–○ Optional
Front Knee Airbags––
Center Airbag––
Seatbelt Reminder● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Active Hood for Pedestrian Protection––
Run-Flat Tires––
Assistance/Control Configuration      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
Parking Sensors–● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera● Reversing camera● Reversing camera
–● 360° panoramic camera
Cruise System● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automated Lane Change Assist––
Automated Ramp Entry/Exit––
Navigation Assist Driving––
Driving Assistance Level––
Automated Parking Assist––
Trail Reversing––
Memory Parking––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine Start/Stop Technology––
Variable Suspension Adjustment––
Air Suspension––
Air Suspension Type––
Magnetic Ride Suspension––
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type––
Center Differential Lock––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive––
Rear-Wheel Active Steering System––
Special Turnaround Technology––
Driving Mode Selection––
Exterior Features      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
Sunroof Type–● Single sunroof
–○ Panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––
Roof Racks● Standard● Standard
Sport Exterior Package––
Active Rear Spoiler––
Active Grille Shutters––
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard
Side Steps––
Frameless Doors––
Hidden Door Handles––
Tow Hooks––
Internal Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Steering Wheel Material● Plastic–
○ Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up/Down● Up and down
Steering Wheel Electric Adjustment––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Gear Shift Form● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD Instrument Style● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD Instrument Size (inches)––
Comfort/Anti-theft Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Electric Suction Door––
Electric Tailgate––
Inductive Tailgate––
Electric Tailgate Position Memory––
Engine Electronic Anti-theft● Standard● Standard
Central Locking● Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type● Smart remote key● Smart remote key
○ Bluetooth phone key● Bluetooth phone key
Keyless Entry● Front row● Front row
Keyless Start● Standard● Standard
Remote Start○ Optional● Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement––
Vehicle Summon Function––
Head-Up Display System (HUD)––
Built-in Driving Recorder––
Factory ETC––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless Phone Charging––
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet––
Trunk 12V Power Interface–● Standard
Seat Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Seat Material● Faux leather● Synthetic leather
Sport Style Seats––
Seat Layout● 2+3● 2+3
Second Row Independent Seats––
Power Seat Adjustment–● Driver seat
Folding Rear Seats (Flat Storage)––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment● Front/rear movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest angle● Seatback angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver Seat Partial Adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment● Front/rear movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest angle● Seatback angle
Passenger Seat Partial Adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
Second Row Seat Overall Adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment
Second Row Seat Partial Adjustment––
Front Seat Functions––
Second Row Seat Functions––
Third Row Seat Functions––
Boss Key––
Front/Rear Armrests● Front row● Front row
–● Rear row
Rear Cup Holders–● Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio● 40:60●   40:60
Power Rear Seat Folding––
Second Row Small Table––
Smart Connectivity      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
Central Control Screen Size (inches)●   8–
○    10.25●    10.25
Central Control Screen Material––
Satellite Navigation System●   Standard●   Standard
AR Real-Scene Navigation––
Roadside Assistance Service––
Bluetooth/Hands-Free Car Phone●   Standard●   Standard
Phone-Mirroring––
Vehicle Networking○   Optional●   Standard
4G/5G Network○   4G●   4G
OTA Upgrade○   Optional●   Standard
Facial Recognition––
Fingerprint Recognition––
Voiceprint Recognition––
Voice Recognition Control System○   Optional●   Standard
Wake-Free Voice Recognition Function○   Optional●   Standard
Zone-Based Wake-Up Recognition Function○   Single-tone zone●   Single-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition○   Optional●   Standard
What You See Is What You Can Say○   Optional●   Standard
Voice Assistant Wake-Up WordHello XiaolingHello Xiaoling
Gesture Control Function––
Wi-Fi Hotspot––
Entertainment      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
Multi-Finger Screen Flick Control––
App Store––
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●   2 in front●   2 in front
●   1 in rear●   1 in rear
Maximum USB/Type-C Charging Power––
In-Car TV––
Rear Seat LCD Screen––
Simulated Exhaust Sound––
Audio Brand––
Number of Speakers●   4●   6
Rear Seat Multimedia Control––
Lighting Configuration      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
Low Beam●    Halogen●   LED
High Beam●    Halogen●   LED
Daytime Running Lights●   Standard●   Standard
Adaptive High Beam––
Automatic Headlights–●   Standard
Cornering Lights–●   Standard
Front Fog Lights–●   Standard
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––
Headlight Height Adjustment●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight Washer––
Ambient Interior Lighting––
Active Ambient Lighting––
Lighting Special Features––
Light Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay Off●   Standard●   Standard
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode––
Glass/Rearview Mirror      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
Power Windows●   Front●   Front
●   Rear●   Rear
One-touch window up/down●   Driver’s seat●   Entire vehicle
Window anti-pinch function●   Standard●   Standard
Exterior mirror functions●    Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment
●   Heating●   Heating
Interior mirror functions––
Vanity mirror●   Driver’s seat + no lighting●   Driver’s seat + no illumination
●   Passenger seat + no lighting●   Front passenger seat + no illumination
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshade––
Rain-sensing wipers–●   Standard
Rear wiper●   Standard●   Standard
Rear window opening––
Multi-layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield heating––
Heated washer nozzles––
Air conditioning/Refrigerator      ●    Standard      ○    Optional     –   None
Air conditioning control mode●   Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear air vents●   Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control––
Vehicle air purifier––
In-car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In-car fragrance device––
AQS air quality management system––
Vehicle refrigerator––
Vehicle refrigerator functions––
Intelligent configuration
In-vehicle intelligent system○    Ling OS● Ling OS
Mobile app remote control○   Digital Key● Digital key
○   Remote Control● Remote control
○   Service Appointment● Service appointment
○   Vehicle Monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras●    1● 4
Exterior camera pixel count––
Interior camera pixel count––
Number of ultrasonic radars–● 4
High-definition map––
Sentry (remote view) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.