Wuling Xingchi 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Wuling Xingchi 2026 model 1.5L Manual Freedom TypeWuling Xingchi 2026 1.5L CVT Fun Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price5680071800
ManufacturerSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-Wuling
LevelSmall SUVCompact SUV
Energy TypeGasolineGasoline
Listing time2025.072025.07
Engine1.5L 99 hp L41.5L 99 hp L4
Maximum power (kW)73kW (99Ps)73kW(99Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)143143
Transmission6-speed manualCVT (simulated 8 gears)
Length x Width x Height (mm)4350x1750x16104350x1750x1610
Body structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)165165
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)––
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)6.436.9
Body
Length (mm)43504350
Width (mm)17501750
Height (mm)16101610
Wheelbase (mm)25502550
Front track (mm)14901502
Rear track (mm)14961508
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of doors55
Door opening methodSwing-out doorsSwing door
Number of seats55
Curb weight (kg)11901240
Gross weight (kg)16201680
Towing weight (kg)––
Fuel tank capacity (L)45.045.0
Trunk capacity (L)322-1077322-1077
Minimum turning radius––
Engine
Engine modelLARLAR
Displacement (mL)14851485
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Intake formNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinder arrangementLL
Number of cylinders44
Valves per cylinder44
Compression ratio10.210.2
Valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)9999
Maximum power (kW)7373
Maximum net power (kW)70kW (95Ps)70kW(95Ps)
Maximum power speed (rpm)58005800
Maximum torque (N·m)143143
Maximum torque speed (rpm)3400-44003400-4400
Engine unique technologyDVVTDVVT
Fuel typeGasolineGasoline
Fuel grade92#92#
Fuel supply methodMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialCast ironCast iron
Emission standardChina VIChina VI
Transmission
Transmission description6-speed manualCVT (simulated 8 gears)
Number of gears68
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)CVT (Continuously Variable Transmission)
Chassis/Steering
Drive modeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibody
Wheels/Brakes
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeDrumSolid disc
Parking Brake TypeHandbrakeHandbrake
Front Tire Specification Size205/60 R16205/60 R16
Rear Tire Specification Size205/60 R16205/60 R16
Spare Tire Specification● Non-full-size● Non-full-size
Spare Tire Placement Method● Hidden● Hidden
Active Safety      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)–● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)–● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)–● Standard
Active Safety Warning System––
Active Braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane Keeping Assist System––
Lane Centering Assist––
Driver Fatigue Alert––
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––
In-cabin Vital Sign Detection––
Traffic Sign Recognition––
Traffic Light Recognition––
Night Vision System––
Passive Safety      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
Front Airbags● Driver seat● Driver seat
–● Front passenger seat
Side Airbags––
Side Curtain Airbags––
Front Knee Airbags––
Center Airbag––
Seatbelt Reminder● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure warning● Tire pressure warning
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Pedestrian Protection (Passive)––
Run-flat Tires––
Assistance/Control Configuration      ● Standard      ○ Optional     – None
Parking Radar–● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera–● Reverse camera
Cruise System––
Auto Lane Change Assist––
Automated Ramp Entry/Exit––
Navigation-assisted Driving––
Assisted Driving Level––
Automated Parking Assist––
Trail Reverse––
Memory Parking––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)––
Hill Start Assist (HAC)–● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Engine Start/Stop Technology––
Adjustable Suspension––
Air Suspension––
Air Suspension Type––
Electromagnetic Suspension––
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method––
Center Differential Lock Function––
Low Speed Four-Wheel Drive––
Rear Wheel Active Steering System––
Special Turnaround Technology––
Driving Mode Selection–● Sport
–● ECO/Economy
Exterior Configuration      ●   Standard      ○   Optional     –   None
Sunroof Type––
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––
Roof Rack––
Sport Exterior Package––
Electric Spoiler––
Active Closed Grille––
Alloy Wheels–● Standard
Side Step––
Frameless Door Design––
Hidden Door Handles––
Tow Hook––
Interior Configuration      ●   Standard      ○   Optional     –   None
Steering Wheel Material● Plastic● Plastic
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up and down● Up and down
Electric Steering Wheel Adjustment––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Gear Shift Form● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
Digital Instrument Panel Style––
Digital Instrument Panel Size (inches)––
Comfort/Anti-theft Configuration      ●   Standard      ○   Optional     –   None
Electric Suction Doors––
Power Tailgate––
Hands-Free Power Tailgate––
Power Tailgate Position Memory––
Engine Immobilizer● Standard● Standard
Central Door Lock● Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type● Ordinary remote key●    Smart remote key
Keyless Entry–●    Driver seat
Keyless Start–●    Standard
Remote Start––
Remote Vehicle Movement––
Vehicle Summon Function––
Head-Up Display (HUD)––
Built-in Driving Recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless Phone Charging––
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet––
12V Power Outlet in Trunk––
Seat Configuration      ●   Standard      ○   Optional     –   None
Seat Material●   Fabric●    Leatherette
Sport Style Seats––
Seat Layout●   2+3●    2+3
Second Row Independent Seats––
Electric seat adjustment––
Folding rear seat with recessed design––
Driver seat overall adjustment●   Fore/aft adjustment●    Fore/aft adjustment
●   Backrest angle●    Backrest angle
–●    Height adjustment
Driver seat partial adjustment●   Headrest●    Headrest
Passenger seat overall adjustment●   Fore/aft adjustment●    Fore/aft adjustment
●   Backrest angle●    Backrest angle
Passenger seat partial adjustment●   Headrest●    Headrest
Second-row seat overall adjustment–●    Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row seat partial adjustment––
Front seat functions––
Second-row seat functions––
Third-row seat functions––
Boss button––
Front/rear armrests●   Front row●    Front
Rear cup holders––
Heated/refrigerated cup holders––
Rear seat fold-down ratio●   Fold flat as a whole●    40:60
Power rear seat fold-down––
Second-row small tables––
Smart Connectivity     ● Standard    ○ Optional    – None
Center control screen size (inches)–●    8
Center control screen material––
Satellite navigation system––
AR live navigation––
Roadside assistance service––
Bluetooth/car phone●   Standard●    Standard
Phone mirroring–●    Original factory unit
Vehicle internet connectivity––
4G/5G network––
OTA upgrades––
Facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
Voiceprint recognition––
Voice recognition control system––
Voice wake-up without keyword––
Zone-specific voice wake-up recognition––
Continuous voice recognition––
See and say (visible commands)––
Voice assistant wake word––
Gesture control function––
Wi-Fi hotspot––
Infotainment     ● Standard    ○ Optional    – Not available
Multi-finger screen swipe control––
App store––
Number of USB/Type-C ports●   2 in front row●    2 front
Maximum USB/Type-C charging power––
In-car TV––
Rear seat screens––
Simulated engine sound––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers●   2●    2
Rear multimedia control––
Lighting configuration     ● Standard    ○ Optional    – None
Low beam●   Halogen●    LED
High beam●   Halogen●    LED
Daytime running lights–●    Standard
Adaptive high and low beam––
Automatic headlights––
Cornering lights––
Front fog lights––
Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment●   Standard● Standard
Headlight washer––
Ambient interior lighting––
Active ambient interior lighting––
Lighting special features––
Light projection technology––
Headlight delay-off––
Front headlight rain/fog mode––
Glass/Rearview Mirrors      ●   Standard      ○   Optional     –   None
Power windows●   Front row● Front
● Rear row● Rear
One-touch window operation––
Anti-pinch window function––
Exterior mirror functions● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
Interior mirror functions––
Interior vanity mirrors––
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshades––
Rain-sensing wipers––
Rear wiper–● Standard
Rear window opening––
Multi-layer acoustic glass––
Front windshield heating––
Heated washer nozzles––
Air Conditioning/Refrigerator      ●   Standard      ○   Optional     –   None
Air conditioning control method● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear air vents––
Dual-zone climate control––
In-car air purifier––
In-car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In-car fragrance system––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
Vehicle refrigerator––
Vehicle refrigerator function––
Intelligent configuration
Mobile app remote control––
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (units)–● 1
Exterior camera pixel––
Interior camera pixel––
Number of ultrasonic radars (units)–● 3
High-precision map––
Sentinel (thousand-mile eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.