Changan X5 PLUS 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Changan X5 PLUS 2026 1.5L Manual Luxury EditionChangan X5 PLUS 2026 1.5T DCT High Energy PROChangan X5 PLUS 2026 1.5T DCT Pioneer PROChangan X5 PLUS 2026 1.5T DCT surpasses PROChangan X5 PLUS 2026 1.5T DCT Excellence PRO
Basic Information
Official Guide Price69900919009590098900103900
manufacturerChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan Automobile
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.082025.082025.082025.082025.08
engine1.5L 110 horsepower L41.5T 192 horsepower L41.5T 192 horsepower L41.5T 192 horsepower L41.5T 192 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)81(110Ps)141(192Ps)141(192Ps)141(192Ps)141(192Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)152310310310310
gearbox5-speed manual7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4540x1860x16204540x1860x16204540x1860x16204540x1860x15904540x1860x1590
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)160205205205205
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)14.27.517.517.517.51
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.796.956.956.956.95
Length (mm)45404540454045404540
Width (mm)18601860186018601860
Height (mm)16201620162015901590
Wheelbase (mm)27152715271527152715
Front track (mm)15801580158015801580
Rear track (mm)15701570157015701570
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)13001370137013701370
Full load mass (kg)16751745174517451745
Fuel tank capacity (L)51.051.051.051.051.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)584-1318584-1318584-1318584-1318584-1318
Minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelJL473QKJL473ZQDJL473ZQDJL473ZQDJL473ZQD
Displacement (mL)14941494149414941494
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Air intake formNaturally Aspiratedturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)110192192192192
Maximum power (kW)81141141141141
Maximum net power (kW)78136136136136
Maximum power speed (rpm)60005500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)152310310310310
Maximum torque speed (rpm)40001500-40001500-40001500-40001500-4000
Engine specific technologyDVVT500Bar ultra-high pressure direct injection500Bar ultra-high pressure direct injection500Bar ultra-high pressure direct injection500Bar ultra-high pressure direct injection
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description5-speed manual7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears57777
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R17225/60 R17225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R17225/60 R17225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
––––● Forward collision warning
Active braking––––● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–––––
Lane keeping assist system–––––
Keep the lane centered–––––
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag––––● Front row
side curtain airbag–––––
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–––● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
–––360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
–––● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
––––● Adaptive cruise control
––––● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level––––Level L1
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection–● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
–● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
–● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Sunroof type––● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack–––––
Sports appearance kit––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––––
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Dragging hook–––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style––● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)––●   7●   12.3●   12.3
Electric suction door–––––
electric tailgate––––● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
Partial adjustment of passenger seat–––––
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function–––––
Second row seat function–––––
Third row seat function–––––
Boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
––––● Rear seats
Rear cup holder–––––
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   10.25●   10.25●   10.25●   12.3●   12.3
Material of central control screen–––––
satellite navigation system––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––––
Navigation and traffic information display––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand––● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
–––●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
–––●   Carlink●   Carlink
Internet of Vehicles––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network––●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition–––––
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up words––Hello, Xiao AnHello, Xiao AnHello, Xiao An
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot–––––
Multi finger flying screen control–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
App Store–––––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
simulated engine sound–––––
K-song function––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
audio brand–––● Sony● Sony
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   4●   4●   6●   6
Rear multimedia control–––––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––––
front fog light–––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––––
ambient lighting–––––
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions–––––
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
–● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
––––● Electric folding
––––● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––––
Interior makeup mirror––● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
––● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––––
Interior sunshade–––––
rain sensor––––● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
Rear exhaust vent––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––––
Car Purifier–––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––––
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Mobile App Remote Control––Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
––● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
––● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
––––● Digital key
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1●   1●   4●   4
External camera pixels–––––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   3●   3●   3●   3●   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
High-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.