BMW X6 2023MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

BMW X6 2023 facelift xDrive30i M Sport PackageBMW X6 2023 facelift xDrive40i M Sport PackageBMW X6 2023 facelift xDrive40i Premium M Sport Package
Basic Information
Official Guide Price799900885900975900
manufacturerBMW (imported)BMW (imported)BMW (imported)
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Release date2023.062023.102023.06
engine2.0T 258 horsepower L4 48V mild hybrid3.0T 381 horsepower L6 48V mild hybrid3.0T 381 horsepower L6 48V mild hybrid
Maximum engine power (kW)190(258Ps)280(381Ps)280(381Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)–––
Maximum engine torque (N · m)400520520
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)–––
gearbox8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4953x2004x17004953x2004x17004953x2004x1700
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)221250250
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.15.45.4
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)8.48.68.6
Length (mm)495349534953
Width (mm)200420042004
Height (mm)170017001700
Wheelbase (mm)297529752975
Front wheelbase (mm)–––
Rear wheelbase (mm)–––
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)211322452245
Full load mass (kg)282028852885
Fuel tank capacity (L)83.083.083.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)–––
minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelB48B20SB58B30PB58B30P
Displacement (mL)199829982998
Displacement (L)2.03.03.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)466
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)258381381
Maximum power (kW)190280280
Maximum net power (kW)190280280
Maximum power speed (rpm)500055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)400520520
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1600-45001850-50001850-5000
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel form48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
ROZ95#95#95#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears888
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive TypeFront wheel driveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Four wheel drive typeon-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions275/45 R20275/40 R21275/40 R21
Rear tire specifications and dimensions305/40 R20315/35 R21315/35 R21
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
○ Rear collision warning–● Rear collision warning
○ Reverse car side warning–● Reverse car side warning
○ DOW door opening warning–DOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist○ Optional–● Standard configuration
LKA● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered○ Optional–● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection○ Optional–● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition○ Optional–● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition○ Optional–● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
tpms● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
○ Adaptive cruise control–● Adaptive cruise control
○ Full speed adaptive cruise control–● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance○ Optional–● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel L0Level L0–
Level 2–Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type● Single chamber● Single chamber● Single chamber
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode––○ Limited slip differential+differential lock
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
drive select● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
––○ Off road
––○ Snow
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
● Memory● Memory● Memory
○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
Electric suction door––○ Optional 7500 yuan
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
UWB digital keyUWB digital keyUWB digital key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional 17900 yuan–● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder–––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 1000 yuan–○ Optional 1000 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
○ Genuine leather–○ Genuine leather
Seat leather styleMerino genuine leather–Merino genuine leather
Sports style seats○ Optional 12000 yuan–○ Optional 12000 yuan
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats–––
Third row seats–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
○ Shoulders–● Shoulders
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
○ Shoulders–● Shoulders
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
Ventilation costs 10000 yuan–● Ventilation
––Massage costs 13000 yuan
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function○ Heating○ Heating○ Heating
Third row seat function–––
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:20:40●   40:20:40●   40:20:40
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   14.9●   14.9●   14.9
Material of central control screen–––
Satellite Navigation System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
○ 5G 3200 yuan–○ 5G 3200 yuan
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition–––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up words–––
gesture control○ Optional 3200 yuan–○ Optional 3500 yuan
Wi Fi hotspot–––
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia Interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brandBaohua Weijian 60300 yuan–Baohua Weijian 64700 yuan
–Harman KardonHarman Kardon
Number of speakers (pcs)●   12●   16●   16
○   20–○   20
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Cornering Lamp○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting● Multicolor● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions○ Matrix style 13000 yuan● Matrix format● Matrix format
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––
Interior sunshade○ Rear window side sunshade 3300 yuan–○ Rear window side sunshade 3500 yuan
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear Wiper–––
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning○ Optional 7600 yuan–● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning–
○ Four zone air conditioning–● Four zone air conditioning
Car Air Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device○ Optional 4000 yuan–○ Optional 4500 yuan
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   iDrive●   iDrive●   iDrive
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155PQualcomm Snapdragon 8155PQualcomm Snapdragon 8155P
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   5●   5–
○   7–●   7
Car exterior photography avatar elements–––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)○   1–●   1
Car interior photography avatar elements–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   12●   12●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)○   5–●   5
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––
Customized optional equipmentThree optional packages are available: exterior, interior, wheels, and brakesOptional package including exterior, interior, wheels, and brakesAvailable in 4 optional packages: exterior, interior, wheels, and brakes
M Performance Edition Sport PackageIncludes: Personalized customized black highlight decorative strip, M tricolor striped front seat belt, personalized customized black headlight decorative strip, personalized customized black highlight exterior components, M high-performance calipers (red)–Includes: Personalized customized black high gloss decorative strip, M sport exhaust system, M tricolor striped front seat belt, personalized customized black headlight decorative strip, personalized customized black high gloss exterior components, M high-performance calipers (red)
○ Optional 13000 yuan–○ Optional 19000 yuan
Carbon fiber exterior kitIncludes: M carbon fiber external rearview mirror cover, M carbon fiber rear spoiler–Includes: M carbon fiber external rearview mirror cover, M carbon fiber rear spoiler
○ Optional 21000 yuan–○ Optional 21000 yuan
Comfortable SetIncludes: heated front and rear seats, front comfort heating components, cup holder (with cooling and heating functions)Includes: heated front and rear seats, front comfort heating components, cup holder (with cooling and heating functions)Includes: heated front and rear seats, front comfort heating components, cup holder (with cooling and heating functions)
○ Optional 10000 yuan○ Optional 10000 yuan○ Optional 10000 yuan
Off road package––Includes: Multi terrain driving mode (with electrically controlled rear axle differential lock), M sport differential
––○ Optional 30500 yuan
Starry Sky Panoramic Skylight––● Standard configuration
Glitter screen grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.