X70 PRO

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Jetour X70 PRO 2024 1.5T DCT Peanut Edition 5-seaterJetour X70 PRO 2024 1.5T DCT Peanut Edition 7-seater
Basic Information
Official Guide Price141800144800
manufacturerChery AutomobileChery Automobile
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2024.032024.03
engine1.5T 156 horsepower L41.5T 156 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)230230
gearbox6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4749x1900x17204749x1900x1720
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 7-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.927.92
Length (mm)47494749
Width (mm)19001900
Height (mm)17201720
Wheelbase (mm)27452745
Front wheelbase (mm)16101610
Rear wheelbase (mm)16151615
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)57
Curb weight (kg)15481576
Full load mass (kg)21952195
Fuel tank capacity (L)57.057.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––
Minimum turning radius––
Engine modelSQRF4J15CSQRF4J15C
Displacement (mL)14981498
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
Valve systemDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)156156
Maximum power (kW)115115
Maximum net power (kW)––
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500
Maximum torque (N · m)230230
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001750-4000
Engine specific technologyDVVTDVVT
Fuel formgasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#
fuel supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears66
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––
automatic braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane keeping assist system––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Traffic light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Later● Later
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level––
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Low speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Driving computer screen● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25
power-operated closing door––
electric tailgate––
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––
Seating arrangement●    2+3●    2+3+2
Second row independent seats––
the third row of seats–● 2 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function––
Second row seat function––
Third row seat function––
boss key––
Front● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
rear cup holders● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●    50:50
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsJietu JietuJietu Jietu
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
Karaoke function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    6●    6
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting● Monochrome● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––
car sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●   4
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
high-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.