Xpeng G7 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Xpeng G7 2026 Extended Range 1704 Max Technology EditionXpeng G7 2026 Range Extender 1704 Max Flagship EditionXpeng G7 2026 Pure Electric 602 Max Flagship EditionXpeng G7 2026 Pure Electric 702 Max Flagship Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price195800205800195800205800
ManufacturerXPeng MotorsXPeng MotorsXPENG MotorsXpeng Motors
LevelMidsize SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Energy TypeExtended Range ElectricRange ExtenderPure ElectricPure Electric
Launch Time2026.012026.012026.012026.01
Electric MotorExtended Range Electric 296 hpRange Extender 296 hpPure Electric 296 hpPure Electric 296 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT325325602702
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC325325––
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC430430602702
Combined Range (km) CLTC17041704––
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform● 800V● 800V● 800V● 800V
Charging TimeFast charge 12 minutesFast charge 12 minutesFast charge 12 minutesFast charge 12 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-80
Max Power (kW)218kW (296Ps)218kW (296Ps)218kW (296 hp)218kW (296 hp)
Max Torque (N·m)450450450450
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicleElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4918x1925x16554918x1925x16554892x1925x16554892x1925x1655
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)202202202202
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)6.96.96.66.5
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.090.09––
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)18.518.512.913.2
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Charge (L/100km) MIIT5.95.9––
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Charge (L/100km) WLTC5.95.9––
Length (mm)4918491848924892
Width (mm)1925192519251925
Height (mm)1655165516551655
Wheelbase (mm)2890289028902890
Front Track (mm)1635163516351635
Rear Track (mm)1650165016501650
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––––
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorsSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats5555
Curb Weight (kg)2245225520852145
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)2645264525002560
Towing Weight (kg)––––
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)60.060.0––
Front Trunk Volume (L)––4242
Trunk Volume (L)779-2237779-2237819-2277819-2277
Minimum Turning Radius5.8m5.8m5.8m5.8m
Engine ModelDAM15NTEDAM15NTE––
Displacement (mL)14991499––
Displacement (L)1.51.5––
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbocharged––
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse––
Cylinder ArrangementLL––
Number of Cylinders44––
Valves per Cylinder44––
Compression Ratio––––
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHC––
Max Horsepower (Ps)150150––
Max Power (kW)110110––
Max Net Power (kW)110kW (150Ps)110kW (150Ps)––
Max Power RPM (rpm)55005500––
Max Torque (N·m)220220––
Max Torque RPM (rpm)2500-40002500-4000––
Engine Unique Technology––––
Fuel TypeExtended Range ElectricRange ExtenderPure ElectricPure Electric
Fuel Grade92#92#––
Fuel Supply MethodDirect injectionDirect injection––
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy––
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy––
Emission StandardChina VIChina VI––
Motor DescriptionExtended Range Electric 296 hpRange Extender 296 hpPure Electric 296 hpPure Electric 296 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)218kW (296Ps)218kW (296Ps)218kW (296 hp)218kW (296 hp)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)296296296296
Total Motor Torque (N·m)450450450450
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)218218218218
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)450450450450
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutRearRearRear-mountedRear-mounted
Battery TypeLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandEVE EnergyEVE EnergyCALBCALB
Battery Capacity (kWh)55.855.868.580.8
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery Charging Rate●       5C●       5C● 5C●       5C
Battery ChargingFast Charge 12 MinutesFast charging 12 minutesFast charging 12 minutesFast charging for 12 minutes
●      Fast Charge Port●      Fast charging port● Fast charging port●       Fast charging port
Fast Charging Port LocationRight Fuel Tank PositionRight fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight Fuel Tank PositionRight fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank position
Battery Heating System●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Battery Cooling System●      Liquid Cooled●      Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling●       Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of Gears1111
Transmission TypeFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive ModeRear-Mounted Rear-Wheel DriveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureMonocoqueLoad-bearingMonocoqueLoad-bearing
Front Brake TypeVentilated DiscVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc brake
Rear Brake TypeVentilated DiscVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size235/55 R19235/55 R19235/60 R18235/60 R18
Rear Tire Specification Size235/55 R19235/55 R19235/60 R18235/60 R18
Spare Tire Specification––––
Spare Tire Placement Method––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Active Safety Warning System●      Lane Departure Warning●      Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning●       Lane departure warning
●      Forward Collision Warning●      Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning●       Forward collision warning
●      Rear Collision Warning●      Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning●       Rear collision warning
●      Reverse Vehicle Side Warning●      Reverse side warning● Rear cross-traffic warning●       Reverse vehicle side warning
●      DOW Door Open Warning●      DOW door open warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)●       DOW door opening warning
●      Forward Traffic Crossing Warning●      Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward cross-traffic warning●       Front cross traffic warning
●      Forward Traffic Crossing Braking●      Forward traffic crossing braking● Forward cross-traffic braking●       Front cross traffic braking
Active Braking●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Lane Change Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Lane Centering Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
In-car Vital Signs Detection○      Optional○      Optional○ Optional○       Optional
Traffic Sign Recognition●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Traffic Light Recognition●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Night Vision System––––
Front Airbag●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat●       Driver seat
●      Passenger’s Seat●      Passenger seat● Passenger’s seat●       Passenger seat
Side Airbag●      Front row●      Front row● Front row●       Front row
Side Curtain Airbag●      Standard●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Front Knee Airbag––––
Central Airbag●      Front row●      Front row● Front row●       Front row
Seat Belt Reminder●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●      Tire pressure display●      Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection––––
Run-flat Tire––––
Parking Radar●      Front●      Front● Front● Front
●      Rear●      Rear● Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assistance●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Image●      Reverse camera●      Reverse camera● Rearview camera● Reversing camera
●      Side blind spot camera●      Side blind spot camera● Side blind spot camera● Side blind spot camera
●      360° panoramic camera●      360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic view● 360° panoramic camera
●      Transparent chassis●      Transparent chassis● Transparent view● Transparent image
Cruise System●      Cruise control●      Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
●      Adaptive cruise control●      Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
    Ramp Auto Exit (Entry)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
    Navigation Assisted Driving●      City navigation●      Urban navigation● Urban navigation● Urban navigation
●      Highway navigation●      Highway navigation● Highway navigation● Highway navigation
Assisted Driving Level●      L2 level●      L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic Parking Assist●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Trajectory Reversing●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Memory Parking●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Automated Valet Parking––––
Automatic Hold (AUTOHOLD)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology––––
Variable Suspension Adjustment●      Soft/hard●      Soft-hard● Soft and hard● Soft and hard
Air Suspension––––
Air Suspension Type––––
Electromagnetic Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method––––
Central Differential Lock Function––––
Low Speed Four-Wheel Drive––––
Overall Active Steering System––––
Special U-Turn Technology––––
Driving Mode Selection●      Sport●      Sport● Sport● Sport
●      Snow●      Snow● Snow● Snow
●      Personalized●      Personalized● Personalized● Personalized
●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
●      Standard/Comfort●      Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Sunroof Type●      Panoramic sunroof●      Panoramic sunroof● Panoramic sunroof● Panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Panoramic Roof––––
Roof Rack––––
Sport Exterior Package––––
Electric Spoiler––––
Active Closed Grille●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Alloy Wheel●      Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard
Side Step––––
Frameless Door Design●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hidden Door Handle●    Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Trailer Hitch––––
Steering Wheel Material●    Leather● Leather● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●    Up/Down + Forward/Backward● Up-down + Fore-aft●      Up and down + front and back●      Up and Down + Front and Back
Steering Wheel Power Adjustment––––
Steering Wheel Function●    Multi-function control● Multifunction control●      Multi-function control●      Multi-function Control
●    Heating● Heating●      Heating●      Heating
Shift Form●    Electronic column shifter● Electronic column shifter●      Electronic steering column shifter●      Electronic Steering Column Shift
LCD Instrument Style––––
LCD Instrument Size (inches)––––
Electric Suction Door–● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Electric Tailgate●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
    Induction tailgate––––
Power tailgate position memory●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Engine electronic anti-theft●    Standard● Standard––
Central door lock in vehicle●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote key type●    Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Phone Bluetooth key●      Mobile phone Bluetooth key●      Mobile Phone Bluetooth Key
●    NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID key●      NFC/RFID key●      NFC/RFID Key
●    UWB digital key● UWB digital key●      UWB digital key●      UWB Digital Key
Keyless entry●    Front row● Front row●      Front row●      Front Row
Keyless start●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote start●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote vehicle movement●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle summon function––––
Head-up display (HUD)●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Augmented reality head-up display (AR-HUD)●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Built-in driving recorder●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active noise cancellation●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Wireless phone charging●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
    Wireless phone charging position●    First row 50W● 50W for first row●      First row 50W●      First Row 50W
–● 50W for second row●      Second row 50W●      Second Row 50W
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
12V power outlet in luggage compartment●    Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Seat material●    Faux leather● Genuine leather●      Genuine leather●      Genuine Leather
Seat leather style–● Nappa leather●      Nappa leather●      Nappa Leather
Sport-style seats––––
Seat layout●    2+3● 2+3●      2+3●      2+3
Second-row independent seats––––
Zero-gravity seats○    Optional            6000 RMB○ Optional            6000 yuan○      Optional           6000 RMB○      Optional            6000 RMB
Power seat adjustment●    Driver’s seat● Driver seat●      Driver’s seat●      Driver Seat
●    Front passenger seat● Passenger seat●      Front passenger seat●      Passenger Seat
–● Second row●      Second row●      Second Row
Fold-flat rear seats––––
Driver seat overall adjustment●    Fore/aft adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment●      Fore-aft adjustment●      Fore and Aft Adjustment
●    Seatback angle● Backrest angle●      Recline angle adjustment●      Seatback Angle Adjustment
●    Height adjustment● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height Adjustment
Driver seat partial adjustment●    Headrest● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
●    Lumbar● Lumbar●      Lumbar support●      Lumbar Support
Passenger seat overall adjustment●    Fore/aft adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment●      Fore-aft adjustment●      Fore and Aft Adjustment
●    Height adjustment● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height Adjustment
●    Seatback angle● Backrest angle●      Recline angle adjustment●      Seatback Angle Adjustment
Passenger seat partial adjustment●    Headrest● Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
●    Lumbar● Lumbar●      Lumbar support●      Lumbar Support
○ Leg rest○ Leg rest○      Leg rest○      Leg Rest
Second-row seat overall adjustment–● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment●      Backrest angle adjustment
Second-row seat partial adjustment––––
Front seat functions● Heating● Heating● Heating●      Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation●      Ventilation
● Memory● Memory● Memory●      Memory
● Massage● Massage● Massage●      Massage
Second-row seat functions–● Heating● Heating●      Heating
–● Ventilation● Ventilation●      Ventilation
–● Massage● Massage●      Massage
Third-row seat functions––––
Boss key● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row●      Front
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row●      Rear
Rear cup holders● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Heatable/refrigerated cup holders––––
Front seat reclining● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Rear seat folding ratio● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60●      40:60
Power rear seat folding––––
Second-row tray table● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Center screen size (inches)● 15.6● 15.6● 15.6●      15.6
Center screen material● LCD● LCD● LCD●      LCD
Center screen resolution2.5K2.5K2.5K2.5K
    Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
AR real-time navigation––––
Roadside assistance service● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth/vehicle phone● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Phone interconnect mapping● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar● HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar
● Carlink● Carlink● Carlink●      Carlink
● Original factory● Original factory original unit● Original factory unit●      Original factory original
Vehicle connectivity● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
4G/5G network● 5G● 5G● 5G●      5G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Facial recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint Recognition––––
Voice Recognition Control System● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice Wake-Up Free Function● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice Zone Wake-Up Recognition● Four-zone● Four-zone● Four-zone audio●      Four-zone
Continuous Speech Recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
What You See Is What You Say● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Voice Assistant Wake-Up WordHello XiaoPHello Xiao PHello Xiao PHello Xiaop
Gesture Control Function––––
Wi-Fi Hotspot● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Multi-Finger Swipe Screen Control––––
App Store● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Number of USB/Type-C Ports● 2 in front row● Front row 2● Front row 2 units●      Front 2
● 1 in rear row● Rear row 1● Rear row 1 unit●      Rear 1
Maximum USB/Type-C Charging PowerFront row 60WFront row 60WFront row 60WFront 60W
Rear row 60WRear row 60WRear row 60WRear 60W
In-Car TV––––
Rear LCD Screen● Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Rear Screen Size (inches)● 8●      8● 8●      8
Simulated Exhaust Sound––––
Audio Brand––––
Number of Speakers● 20●      20● 20●      20
Speaker Layout●      7.1.4●      7.1.4●      7.1.4●      7.1.4
Seat Speaker (Headrest/Shoulder)●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Height Channel●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Rear Multimedia Control●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Low Beam●      LED●      LED●      LED●      LED
High Beam●      LED●      LED●      LED●      LED
Daytime Running Lights●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive High Beam●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Automatic Headlights●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering Lights––––
Front Fog Lights––––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––––
Headlight Height Adjustment●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight Cleaning Function––––
Ambient Lighting●      256 colors●      256 colors●      256 colors●      256 colors
Active Ambient Lighting●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lighting Feature––––
Light Projection Technology––––
Headlight Delay Off●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode––––
Power Windows●      Front row●      Front row●      Front row●      Front row
●      Rear row●      Rear row●      Rear row●      Rear row
One-Touch Window Up/Down●      Whole vehicle●      Full vehicle●      Full vehicle●      Whole vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function●      Standard

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.