Yangwang U7 PHEV 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Yangwang U7 PHEV 2026 Edition 5-Seat Luxury VersionYangwang U7 PHEV 2026 4-Seat Flagship Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price658000738,000
ManufacturerYangwangYangwang
LevelLarge carLarge car
Energy TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Launch Date2026.032026.03
Engine2.0T 272hp H4 Plug-in hybrid2.0T 272 hp H4 Plug-in hybrid
Pure Electric Range (km) (MIIT)300300
Pure Electric Range (km) (CLTC)300300
Combined Range (km) (CLTC)11001100
Charging Time● Fast charge 9 minutes●   Fast charge 9 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)10-9710-97
Engine Max Power (kW)200kW (272Ps)200kW (272Ps)
Electric Motor Max Power (kW)1000kW (1360Ps)1000kW (1360Ps)
Engine Max Torque (N·m)380380
Electric Motor Max Torque (N·m)16801680
TransmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5360x2000x15155360x2000x1515
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 4-seat sedan
Top Speed (km/h)300300
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)2.92.9
Power Consumption (kWh/100km)––
Length (mm)53605360
Width (mm)20002000
Height (mm)15151515
Wheelbase (mm)32003200
Front Track (mm)17251725
Rear Track (mm)17151715
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureSedanSedan
Number of Doors44
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats54
Curb Weight (kg)3079–
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)3454–
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)60.060.0
Trunk Volume (L)––
Minimum Turning Radius4.85m4.85m
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.1950.195
Engine ModelBYD4H20BYD4H20
Displacement (mL)19991999
Displacement (L)2.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutLongitudinalLongitudinal
Cylinder ArrangementHH
Number of Cylinders44
Valves per Cylinder44
Compression Ratio––
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)272272
Max Power (kW)200200
Max Net Power (kW)180kW (245Ps)180kW (245Ps)
Max Power RPM (rpm)––
Max Torque (N·m)380380
Max Torque RPM (rpm)––
Engine Specific Technology––
Fuel TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel Grade92#92#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VI bChina VI b
Electric Motor DescriptionPlug-in hybrid 1360hpPlug-in hybrid 1360 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)1000kW (1360Ps)1000kW (1360Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)13601360
Total Motor Torque (N·m)16801680
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)520520
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)840840
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)480480
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)840840
Number of Drive MotorsFour motorsQuad Motor
Motor LayoutFront + RearFront + Rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium Iron Phosphate Battery
Battery Featured TechnologyBlade batteryBlade Battery
Battery Cell BrandBYDBYD
Battery Capacity (kWh)52.452.4
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)115.6115.6
Battery Charge Rate● 9C●      9C
Battery Charging● Fast charge 9 minutes●      Fast Charge 9 Minutes
● Fast charge port●      Fast Charge Port
Maximum Fast Charging Power (kW)550550
Fast Charging Port LocationRight fuel tank positionRight Side Fuel Tank Position
Slow Charging Port LocationRight fuel tank positionRight Side Fuel Tank Position
Battery Heating System● Standard●      Standard
Battery Cooling System● Direct cooling●      Direct Cooling
Single Pedal Mode● Standard●      Standard
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard●      Standard
VTOL Maximum External Discharge Power6kW6kW
VTOV Maximum External Discharge Power––
Transmission DescriptionE-CVTE-CVT Continuously Variable Transmission
Number of GearsContinuously variable transmissionContinuously Variable Transmission
Transmission TypeElectronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic Continuously Variable Transmission (E-CVT)
Drive ModeFront four-wheel driveFront Four-Wheel Drive
Four-Wheel Drive TypeElectric four-wheel driveElectric Four-Wheel Drive
Front Suspension TypeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble Wishbone Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent Suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric Power Steering
Body StructureLoad-bearingLoad-Bearing Body
Front Brake TypeCarbon-ceramic ventilated discCarbon-Ceramic Ventilated Disc Brake
Rear Brake TypeCarbon-ceramic ventilated discCarbon-Ceramic Ventilated Disc Brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front Tire Specification Size275/40 R21275/40 R21
Rear Tire Specification Size275/40 R21275/40 R21
Spare Tire Specification––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard●      Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard●      Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard●      Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard●      Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard●      Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning●      Lane Departure Warning
● Forward collision warning●      Forward Collision Warning
● Rear collision warning●      Rear Collision Warning
● Reverse side warning●      Reverse Side Collision Warning
● DOW door open warning●      DOW (Door Open Warning)
● Front cross-traffic warning●      Forward Cross Traffic Warning
● Front cross-traffic braking●      Forward Cross Traffic Braking
Active Braking● Standard●      Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard●      Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard●      Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard●      Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning● Standard●      Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection● Standard●      Standard
In-Cabin Life Sign Detection● Standard●      Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard●      Standard
Traffic Light Recognition●  Standard●      Standard
Night Vision System––
Front Airbags●  Driver’s seat●      Driver seat
●  Passenger’s seat●      Passenger seat
Side Airbag●  Front●      Front row
●  Rear●      Rear row
Side Curtain Airbag●  Standard●      Standard
Front Knee Airbag●  Driver’s seat●      Driver seat
Center Airbag●  Front●      Front row
Seat Belt Reminder●  Standard●      Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●  Tire pressure display●      Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchor (ISOFIX)●  Standard●      Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection––
Run-Flat Tire––
Parking Sensor●  Front●      Front
●  Rear●      Rear
Narrow Road Assistance●  Standard●      Standard
Driving Assistance Camera●  Rearview camera●      Reversing camera
●  360° panoramic view●      360° panoramic camera
●  Transparent view●      Transparent chassis
Cruise System●  Cruise control●      Cruise control
●  Adaptive cruise control●      Adaptive cruise control
●  Full-speed adaptive cruise control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Auto Lane Change Assist●  Standard●      Standard
    Auto Ramp Entry/Exit●  Standard●      Standard
    Navigation Assisted Driving●  City navigation●      City navigation pilot
●  Highway navigation●      Highway navigation pilot
Assisted Driving Level●  L2 level●      L2 level
Automated Parking●  Standard●      Standard
Trail-Reverse Assist––
Memory Parking●  Standard●      Standard
Automated Valet Parking●  Standard●      Standard
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)●  Standard●      Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)●  Standard●      Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)●  Standard●      Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology––
Adjustable Suspension●  Soft/hard + height●      Soft + Height adjustable
Air Suspension●  Standard●      Standard
Air Suspension Type●  Dual chamber●      Dual chamber
Electromagnetic Suspension––
Magic Carpet Smart Suspension●  Standard●      Standard
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Mode––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Mode––
Center Differential Lock––
Active Rear Steering System●  Standard●      Standard
Special Turn Maneuver●  Tank turn●      Tank turn
Driving Mode Selection●  Sport●      Sport
●  Snow●      Snow
●  ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
●  Standard comfort●      Standard comfort
Sunroof Type●  Segmented openable sunroof●      Segmented panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Panoramic Roof––
Roof Rack––
Sport Appearance Package○      Optional○ Optional
Electric Spoiler●      Standard● Standard
Active Grille Shutter●      Standard● Standard
Alloy Wheels●      Standard● Standard
Frameless Doors●      Standard● Standard
Flush Door Handles●      Standard● Standard
Trailer Hitch––
Steering Wheel Material●      Genuine leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●      Up/down + front/back● Up/Down + Front/Rear
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment●      Standard● Standard
Steering Wheel Functions●      Multi-function control● Multi-function control
●      Memory● Memory
●      Heating● Heating
Gear Shift Type●      Electronic column-mounted gear shifter● Electronic steering column shift
Digital Instrument Cluster Style●      Full LCD● Full LCD
Digital Instrument Cluster Size (inches)●      23.6● 23.6
Power Suction Doors●      Standard● Standard
Power Swing/Sliding Door●      Standard● Standard
Power Tailgate●      Standard● Standard
    Hands-Free Tailgate●      Standard● Standard
Power tailgate position memory––
Engine immobilizer●      Standard● Standard
Central locking●      Standard● Standard
Remote key type●      Smart remote key● Smart remote key
●      Bluetooth phone key● Bluetooth phone key
●      NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID key
●      UWB digital key● UWB digital key
Keyless entry●      Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Keyless start●      Standard● Standard
Remote start●      Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle moving●      Standard● Standard
Vehicle summon function––
Head-up display (HUD)●      Standard● Standard
Augmented reality head-up display (AR-HUD)●      Standard● Standard
Built-in driving recorder●      Standard● Standard
Factory-installed ETC●      Standard● Standard
Active noise cancellation●      Standard● Standard
Wireless phone charging●      Standard● Standard
    Wireless phone charging position●      First row 50W● First row 50W
–● Second row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet●      Standard● Standard
12V power outlet in trunk––
Seat material●      Genuine leather● Leather
Seat leather style●      Nappa leather● Nappa leather
Sports-style seats●      Standard–
Second-row independent seats–● Standard
Power seat adjustment●      Driver’s seat● Driver seat
●      Passenger seat● Passenger seat
●      Second row● Second row
Fold-flat rear seats––
Driver seat overall adjustment●  Forward/Backward Adjustment●  Forward/Backward Adjustment
●  Recline Angle●  Backrest Angle
●  Height Adjustment●  Height Adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●  Headrest●  Headrest
●  Lumbar●  Lumbar Support
●  Leg Rest●  Leg Rest
Passenger seat overall adjustment●  Forward/Backward Adjustment●  Forward/Backward Adjustment
●  Height Adjustment●  Height Adjustment
●  Recline Angle●  Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment●  Headrest●  Headrest
●  Lumbar●  Lumbar Support
●  Leg Rest●  Leg Rest
Second-row seat overall adjustment–●  Forward/Backward Adjustment
–●  Height Adjustment
●  Recline Angle Adjustment●  Backrest Angle Adjustment
Second-row seat local adjustment●  Leg Rest●  Leg Rest
●  Lumbar●  Lumbar Support
Front seat functions●  Heating●  Heating
●  Ventilation●  Ventilation
●  Memory●  Memory
●  Massage●  Massage (Driver’s Seat)
–○  Massage (Passenger’s Seat)
Second-row seat functions●  Heating●  Heating
●  Memory●  Memory
●  Ventilation●  Ventilation
●  Massage●  Massage
Boss button●  Standard●  Standard
Front/rear armrests●  Front Row●  Front Row
●  Rear Row●  Rear Row
Rear cup holders●  Standard●  Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders●  Standard●  Standard
Rear seat folding ratio––
Second-row small table–●  Standard
Center control screen size (inches)●  12.8●  12.8
Center control screen material●  OLED●  OLED
    Passenger screen size (inches)●  23.6●  23.6
    Satellite navigation system●  Standard●  Standard
AR real-time navigation●  Standard●  Standard
Roadside assistance service●  Standard●  Standard
Bluetooth/car phone●  Standard●  Standard
Phone mirror link●  HUAWEI HiCar●  HUAWEI HiCar
●  Carlink●  Carlink
●  Honor Car Connect●  Honor CarLink
Vehicle connectivity●  Standard●  Standard
4G/5G network●  5G●  5G
OTA upgrade●  Standard●  Standard
Facial recognition●  Standard●  Standard
Fingerprint recognition––
Voiceprint recognition●  Standard●  Standard
Voice recognition control system●  Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up-free function●  Standard● Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition function●       Four-zone audio● Four-zone
Continuous voice recognition●      Standard● Standard
See and Say●      Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello, YangwangHello Yangwang
Gesture control function●      Standard● Standard
Wi-Fi hotspot●      Standard● Standard
Multi-finger screen swipe control●      Standard● Standard
App store●      Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C ports●      4 in front● 3 in front row
●      2 in rear● 3 in rear row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power●      Front 60W● 60W in front row
●      Rear 60W● 60W in rear row
In-car TV––
Rear LCD screen–● Standard
Rear screen size (inches)–● 12.8
Simulated engine sound●      Standard● Standard
Audio brand●      Dynaudio● Dynaudio
Number of speakers●      23● 23
Dolby Atmos●      Standard● Standard
Audio layout●      7.1.4● 7.1.4
Seat speakers (headrest/shoulder)●      Standard● Standard
Height channel●      Standard● Standard
Rear multimedia control●      Standard● Standard
Low beam●      LED● LED
High beam●      LED● LED
Daytime running lights●      Standard● Standard
Adaptive high beam●      Standard● Standard
Automatic headlights●      Standard● Standard
Cornering lights●      Standard● Standard
Front fog lights––
Adaptive front lighting system (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment●      Standard● Standard
Headlight washer––
Ambient interior lighting●      127 colors● 127 colors
Active ambient interior lighting●      Standard● Standard
Lighting special features●      Matrix–
○      Pixel type     10000 yuan● Pixel
Light projection technology○      Optional● Standard
Headlight delay off●      Standard● Standard
Front light rain/fog mode––
Power windows●      Front● Front row
●      Rear● Rear row
One-touch window operation●      Full vehicle● Entire vehicle
Window anti-pinch function●      Standard● Standard
Exterior mirror functions●      Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
●      Heating● Heating
●      Electric folding● Electric folding
●      Memory● Memory
●      Auto tilt-down in reverse● Auto tilt-down in reverse
●      Auto-fold when locked●      Auto-folding when locked
●      Auto-dimming●      Auto anti-glare
Interior mirror functions● Auto-dimming●      Auto anti-glare
● Streaming media●      Streaming media
Vanity mirror● Driver seat + with lighting●      Driver seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + with lighting●      Passenger seat + with lighting
● Rear seats + with lighting●      Rear seats + with lighting
Rear privacy glass● Standard●      Standard
Interior sunshade––
Rain-sensing windshield wipers● Standard●      Standard
Rear windshield wiper––
Multi-layer soundproof glass● Front + Rear●      Front + Rear
Front windshield heating––
Heated washer nozzles––
Air conditioning control type● Automatic●      Auto
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard●      Standard
Rear air vents● Standard●      Standard
Dual-zone climate control● Four-zone air conditioning●      Four-zone climate control
In-car air purifier● Standard●      Standard
PM2.5 filter● Standard●      Standard
Negative ion generator● Standard●      Standard
In-car fragrance system● Standard●      Standard
AQS air quality management system● Standard●      Standard
In-car refrigerator● Standard●      Standard
In-car refrigerator functions● Refrigeration●      Refrigeration
● Heating●      Heating
● Freezing●      Freezing
Assisted Driving Operating System● DiPilot 600●      DiPilot 600
Assisted Driving Chip● NVIDIA DRIVE Orin X*2●      NVIDIA DRIVE Orin X*2
Assisted Driving Chip Computing Power (TOPS)● 508●      508
In-Vehicle Intelligent System● DiLink●      DiLink
Vehicle System Memory (GB)● 16●      16
Vehicle System Storage (GB)● 512●      512
App Remote Control● Digital key●      Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control●      Remote control
● Charging management●      Charging management
● Service appointment●      Service appointment
Heat Pump Management System––
Forward Maximum Detection Distance (m)● 200●      200
Number of Exterior Cameras● 13●      13
Exterior Camera Resolution––
Number of Interior Cameras● 2●      2
Interior Camera Resolution––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars● 12●      12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars● 5●      5
Number of LiDARs● 3●      3
LiDAR Line Count (Lines)● 128●      128
High-Definition Map––
Sentry (Clairvoyance) Mode● Standard●       Standard
V2X Communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.