ZEEKR 9X 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

ZEEKR 9X 2025 Max Edition 55kWhZEEKR 9X 2025 Ultra Edition 55kWhZEEKR 9X 2025 Ultra Edition 70kWhZEEKR 9X 2025 Hyper Edition 70kWhZEEKR 9X 2025 Obsidian Edition 70kWh
Basic Information
Official Guide Price465900485900500900559900599900
manufacturerZeekrZeekrZeekrZeekrZeekr
levelfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release datetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero ninetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero ninetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero ninetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero ninetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero nine
engine2.0T 279 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid2.0T 279 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid2.0T 279 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid2.0T 279 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid2.0T 279 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology235230302280280
Pure electric range (km) WLTC235230302280280
Pure electric range (km) CLTC300288380355355
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC12001160125011651165
High voltage fast charging platform●     900V●     900V●     900V●     900V●     900V
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.15 hoursFast charging 0.15 hoursFast charging 0.15 hoursFast charging 0.15 hoursFast charging 0.15 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)20-8020-8020-8020-8020-80
Maximum engine power (kW)205(279Ps)205(279Ps)205(279Ps)205(279Ps)205(279Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)660(898Ps)660(898Ps)660(898Ps)1030(1401Ps)1030(1401Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N · m)–––––
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)93593593514101410
gearbox1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5239x2019x18195239x2029x18195239x2029x18195239x2029x18195239x2029x1819
Body structure5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)240240240240240
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)3.93.94.23.13.1
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.540.590.390.440.44
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)22.923.623.925.325.3
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.662.742.772.942.94
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.786.987.17.457.45
Length (mm)52395239523952395239
Width (mm)20192029202920292029
Height (mm)18191819181918191819
Wheelbase (mm)31693169316931693169
Front track (mm)17251725172517341734
Rear track (mm)17391739173917481748
Minimum ground clearance (mm)208208208200200
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)66666
Curb weight (kg)28402970304531503150
Full load mass (kg)34803545361536603660
Fuel tank capacity (L)50.050.050.050.050.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)470-2148470-2148470-2148470-2148470-2148
Minimum turning radius5.95m5.95m5.95m5.95m5.95m
Engine modelDHE20-PFZDHE20-PFZDHE20-PFZDHE20-PFZDHE20-PFZ
Displacement (mL)19741974197419741974
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)279279279279279
Maximum power (kW)205205205205205
Maximum net power (kW)202202202202202
Maximum power speed (rpm)–––––
Maximum torque (N · m)–––––
Maximum torque speed (rpm)–––––
Engine specific technology–––––
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Fuel grade95#95#95#95#95#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 898 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 898 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 898 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 1401 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 1401 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)66066066010301030
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)89889889814011401
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)93593593514101410
Maximum power of front motor (kW)290290290290290
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)370370370740740
Number of drive motorsdual motordual motordual motorthree-motorthree-motor
Motor layoutpre- + post-pre- + post-pre- + post-pre- + post-pre- + post-
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandEra GeelyEra GeelyEra GeelyEra GeelyEra Geely
Battery capacity (kWh)5555707070
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate●     6C●     6C●     6C●     6C●     6C
battery chargingFast charging 0.15 hoursFast charging 0.15 hoursFast charging 0.15 hoursFast charging 0.15 hoursFast charging 0.15 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power60kW60kW60kW60kW60kW
Transmission Description1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Number of gears11111
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive TypeFront wheel driveFront wheel driveFront wheel driveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Four wheel drive typeelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/60 R20275/50 R21275/50 R21285/45 R22285/45 R22
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/60 R20275/50 R21275/50 R21285/45 R22285/45 R22
Spare tire specifications–––––
Spare tire placement method–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving● Urban road sections● Urban road sections● Urban road sections● Urban road sections● Urban road sections
● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––––
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type● Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
Tank U-turn–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Off road● Off road● Off road● Off road● Off road
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Water wading sensing system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof typeSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be openedSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be openedSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be openedSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be openedSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be opened
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack–––––
Sports appearance kit–––––
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal○ Electric 10000 yuan○ Electric 10000 yuan○ Electric 10000 yuan○ Electric 10000 yuan○ Electric 10000 yuan
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Dragging hook○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●     13●     13●     13●     13●     13
Electric suction door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric side opening/upward opening door–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
UWB digital keyUWB digital keyUWB digital keyUWB digital keyUWB digital key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Head up Display System (HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
HUD Projection Size (inches)●     47●     47●     47●     47●     47
Augmented Reality Head up Display System (AR-HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)5050505050
110V/220V/230V power socket● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Seat leather styleNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leatherNappa genuine leather
Sports style seats–––––
Seat layout●     2+2+2●     2+2+2●     2+2+2●     2+2+2●     2+2+2
Second row independent seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Third row seats● 2 seats● 2 seats● 2 seats● 2 seats● 2 seats
Zero Gravity Seat● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row● Second row● Second row● Second row
Third row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustment
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
○ Rotating adjustment 12000 yuan○ Rotating adjustment 12000 yuan○ Rotating adjustment 12000 yuan● Rotation adjustment● Rotation adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
Front seat function

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.