ZEEKR X 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

ZEEKR X 2025 5-seater rear wheel drive sport versionZEEKR X 2025 Five seater Rear Drive Long Range EditionZEEKR X 2025 Five seater 4WD Sport EditionZEEKR X 2025 four seater rear exorcism square versionZEEKR X 2025 Four seater 4WD Cube Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price149000165000179000179000199000
manufacturerZeekrZeekrZeekrZeekrZeekr
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release datetwo thousand and twenty-four point one onetwo thousand and twenty-four point one onetwo thousand and twenty-four point zero seventwo thousand and twenty-four point zero seventwo thousand and twenty-four point zero seven
electric motorPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 428 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 428 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology420560512560500
Pure electric range (km) CLTC420560512560500
High voltage fast charging platform●     400V●     400V●     400V●     400V●     400V
Charging time (hours)Fast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-8010-80
Maximum power (kW)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)315(428Ps)200(272Ps)315(428Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)343343543343543
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4450x1836x15724450x1836x15724450x1836x15724450x1836x15724450x1836x1572
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 4-seater SUV5-door 4-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)185185190185190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)5.85.83.75.83.8
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)13.413.114.413.114.4
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.561.521.631.631.63
Length (mm)44504450445044504450
Width (mm)18361836183618361836
Height (mm)15721572157215721572
Wheelbase (mm)27502750275027502750
Front track (mm)15881588158815881588
Rear track (mm)15931593159315931593
Minimum ground clearance (mm)170170170170170
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55544
Curb weight (kg)18601850194518851990
Full load mass (kg)22802240234022102320
Luggage compartment capacity (L)–––––
Minimum turning radius5.75m5.75m5.75m5.75m5.75m
Motor DescriptionPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 428 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 428 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)200200315200315
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)272272428272428
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)343343543343543
Maximum power of front motor (kW)––115–115
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)––200–200
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)200200200200200
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)343343343343343
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motordual motorsingle motordual motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpre- + post-postpositionpre- + post-
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandRuipu LanjunEra GeelyEra GeelyEra GeelyEra Geely
Battery capacity (kWh)4966666666
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate–––––
battery chargingFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 7 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gearsoneoneoneoneone
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive TypeRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive type––electric four-wheel drive–electric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Spare tire specifications–––––
Spare tire placement method–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.