Zotye T300

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Zotye T300 2023 T300L 1.5L Manual Standard ModelZotye T300 2019 1.5L Manual Xiaoqiang EditionZotye T300 2019 1.5L CVT Xiaoqiang Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price598004590055900
manufacturerZotye AutoZotye AutoZotye Auto
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2022.122019.032019.03
engine1.5L 112 horsepower L41.5L 112 horsepower L41.5L 112 horsepower L4
Charging time–––
Maximum power (kW)82(112Ps)82(112Ps)82(112Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)143143143
gearbox5-speed manual5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4505x1830x16404405x1830x16404405x1830x1640
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)170––
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)–––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.9––
Length (mm)450544054405
Width (mm)183018301830
Height (mm)164016401640
Wheelbase (mm)261026102610
Front track (mm)156015651560
Rear track (mm)155815631558
Minimum ground clearance (mm)180180180
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)134513451345
Full load mass (kg)1720––
Fuel tank capacity (L)48.048.048.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)–––
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelTNN4A15BTNN4G15BTNN4G15B
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)112112112
Maximum power (kW)828282
Maximum net power (kW)–––
Maximum power speed (rpm)600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)143143143
Maximum torque speed (rpm)400040004000
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injectionMulti-point fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VICountry VCountry V
Transmission Description5-speed manual5-speed manualCVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gears55continuously variable transmission
Transmission typeManual transmission (MT)Manual transmission (MT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typehandbrakehandbrakehandbrake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17205/65 R16205/65 R16
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17205/65 R16205/65 R16
spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)–––
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)–––
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)–––
Active safety warning system–––
Active Braking–––
Lane Change Assist–––
Lane keeping assist system–––
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition–––
Signal light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–––
side curtain airbag–––
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm––
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging–● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–––
Cruise control system–––
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level–––
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)–––
Hill Assist (HAC)–––
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection–––
Skylight Type––● Panoramic sky canopy
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function–––
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)–––
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear tailgate–––
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft–––
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
keyless entry–––
Keyless start–––
remote start–––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seating arrangement●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats–––
Third row seats–––
Electric seat adjustment–––
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function–––
Second row seat function–––
Third row seat function–––
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder–––
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)○   8●   8●   8
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display–––
Road rescue services–––
Bluetooth/Car Phone○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping–––
Internet of Vehicles–––
4G/5G network–––
OTA update–––
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system–––
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function–––
Continuous speech recognition–––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up words–––
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot–––
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface–●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces–● 1 front row● 1 front row
–––
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
simulated engine sound–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   2●   2●   2
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
high beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
daytime running light–––
Adaptive high and low beams–––
automatic headlights–––
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting in the car–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down–––
Window anti pinch function–––
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
Interior rearview mirror function–––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor–––
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning–––
rear air vent–––
Temperature zoning control–––
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device–––
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Mobile App Remote Control–––
Heat pump management system–––
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   2––
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.